Men's 50yd Backstroke

2015 Ne Lmsc Scy Champs

      
Swimmer Team Heat Lane Place Time
Brian McKenna Swim Rhode Island 12 4 1 24.12
Fritz Bedford Uv Rays 12 5 1 24.70
Rafael Labour Bearcat Masters 12 3 1 25.22
Corey Lomas Western Mass Waterhorses 12 7 1 25.88
Jan Yburan Boston University Masters 12 1 2 26.05
Bryan Kreuzberger Asphalt Green Masters 12 6 2 26.36
Mikey Shiwnath Bearcat Masters 12 8 2 26.77
Richard Waterhouse Boston University Masters 9 3 3 27.76
Matthew Whitford Great Bay Masters 10 5 3 27.90
Douglas Pride Maine Masters Swim Club 11 5 2 27.93
Ross Mooney Swim Rhode Island 12 2 1 28.00
Christopher Pearson Abc Masters - Gray Sharks 10 8 2 28.13
Ed Anthos Cambridge Masters Swim Club 11 4 1 28.16
Kenny Kim Bearcat Masters 9 5 4 28.17
David Werner Binghamton Univ Masters 9 4 4 28.33
Douglas Doucet Minuteman Andover Masters Asso 11 6 5 28.59
Matthew Jaffe Red Tide 11 3 1 28.61
Alford Green Worcester Area Masters 11 7 3 28.69
Arthur Gunzl Connecticut Masters 10 1 3 28.87
Kaan Duru Swim Rhode Island 11 2 2 28.96
Sebastian Moll Red Tide 9 6 4 29.10
brennan kelly Red Tide 11 1 6 29.11
Perry Chau Ymca Of The North Shore 10 2 4 29.17
Jonas Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green Masters 10 6 5 29.21
Jonathan Blood Weymouth Club Masters Swimming 11 8 3 29.57
Robert Gerber Nutmeg Masters 10 7 4 29.83
Bob Tyler Flaherty Masters 8 8 5 29.88
James Vik Swim Rhode Island 6 2 3 29.96
Mark Alexander Cambridge Masters Swim Club 10 3 1 29.99
Bill Sherman Movy Masters 10 4 2 30.07
Judd Jones Georgia Masters 9 2 3 30.44
Henry Baker Cambridge Masters Swim Club 9 8 5 30.46
Douglas Sayles Swim Rhode Island 8 4 6 30.49
Varney Hintlian Maine Masters Swim Club 8 1 1 30.98
Joshua Storch Red Tide 9 7 4 30.98
Thomas Quinn Cambridge Masters Swim Club 9 1 7 31.34
Ted McGahie Worcester Area Masters 8 2 4 31.41
Christian Avard Ne Masters Unattached 7 4 2 31.62
Frank Mockler Liquid Assets New England Swim 8 3 5 31.89
Andrew Schaefer Binghamton Univ Masters 8 5 5 32.07
Frankin Mansilla Liquid Assets New England Swim 7 1 6 32.12
David Judelson North Suburban YMCA Masters 7 6 7 32.56
John Endicott Maine Masters Swim Club 7 2 6 32.66
Gary Alpert Swim Rhode Island 7 3 7 32.77
Michael Dignan Nutmeg Masters 6 3 8 32.88
Tim Allen Worcester Area Masters 4 4 1 33.08
Mike LePage Maine Masters Swim Club 8 7 9 33.16
Steve Holt Greenwood Masters 7 7 2 33.22
David Hyland Nutmeg Masters 3 5 6 33.38
Gil Sharon Worcester Area Masters 8 6 3 33.53
Matthew Hall Thoreau Club 7 8 8 33.89
Todd Estabrook University Club of Boston 7 5 10 34.29
Charles Cronin Technique and Training 6 5 3 34.45
Richard Schultz Great Bay Masters 5 3 9 34.81
Glenn McKenna Adirondack Masters 6 1 2 35.14
Eugene Pot Binghamton Univ Masters 5 4 4 35.17
David Vail Maine Masters Swim Club 5 2 1 35.31
steve barrus Liquid Assets New England Swim 5 5 7 35.51
Carl Hinebaugh Nutmeg Masters 6 7 8 35.68
Mason Ham Cambridge Masters Swim Club 2 3 4 35.86
Paul Arsenault Worcester Area Masters 5 8 9 36.01
joel abreu Bearcat Masters 4 5 6 36.23
David O'Brien Liquid Assets New England Swim 5 6 11 36.28
Gerald Castano Nutmeg Masters 1 2 10 36.62
Patrick McDermot Granite State Penguins 4 3 10 36.66
Jim Boland Ymca Of The North Shore 5 1 12 36.68
Phil Markert Waltham YMCA 4 8 8 36.77
Mark Keil Minuteman Andover Masters Asso 5 7 5 37.35
Mingjie Song Abc Masters - Gray Sharks 3 2 3 37.59
Martin Burkhardt Westchester Masters 4 2 11 37.64
Phil Wright Swim Rhode Island 4 1 4 37.80
Scott Redmon Maine Masters Swim Club 3 4 6 39.00
Marlon Somwaru Bearcat Masters 6 8 5 39.29
Xavier Cardriche Bearcat Masters 6 6 9 39.41
Brian McLaughlin Abc Masters - Gray Sharks 3 3 13 40.44
Brendan Trainor Maine Masters Swim Club 4 7 10 40.48
andrew pierce Greater Boston YMCA Masters 3 8 12 41.20
Dick Hutchings Greenwood Masters 3 1 2 41.70
Fred Bartlett Swim Rhode Island 2 8 14 41.80
James Pope Abc Masters - Gray Sharks 3 6 3 41.96
Tzvi Jonas Worcester Area Masters 2 5 7 43.08
William Jones Maine Masters Swim Club 2 6 1 43.80
arthur lin Maine Masters Swim Club 2 4 13 44.52
Jordan George Bearcat Masters 2 7 14 45.40
Richard Keyes Unattached New England 3 7 5 45.65
Philip Read Great Bay Masters 1 6 4 45.82
William Reeve Maine Masters Swim Club 2 2 1 49.87
Arnold Meardon Uv Rays 2 1 1 54.02
Burt Strom Swim Rhode Island 1 4 5 59.79
richard arnold Great Bay Masters 1 5 2 1:09.93
Jeremy Baker North Suburban YMCA Masters 6 4   NS
David Graubard Bearcat Masters 1 3   NS
Matias Sanchez Asphalt Green Masters 4 6   NS