Men's 1000yd Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Eric Nilsson | Tech Masters | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9:54.87 |
Richard Waterhouse | Boston University Masters | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10:26.33 |
Samuel Sherman | Asphalt Green Masters | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10:30.22 |
Alessandro Eramo | Ymca Of The North Shore | 5 | 7 | 3 | 10:52.57 |
Jason Eaddy | Charles River Masters | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10:59.29 |
George Chen | Charles River Masters | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11:04.37 |
roy chen | Charles River Masters | 6 | 8 | 5 | 11:17.41 |
Edmund Gendreau | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11:20.12 |
Ryan Hobson | Charles River Masters | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11:22.82 |
Douglas Doucet | Minuteman Masters Swim Club | 6 | 7 | 2 | 11:30.98 |
Matthew McKenna | Charles River Masters | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11:32.26 |
Andrew McWhirter | Charles River Masters | 9 | 3 | 7 | 11:36.41 |
Brendan Wright | Granite State Penguins | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11:48.50 |
Michael McCombs | Worcester Area Masters | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11:50.65 |
Andrew Strehle | Weymouth Club Masters Swimming | 5 | 8 | 1 | 11:52.35 |
David Shih | Unattached New England | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12:01.83 |
Dennis Scannell | Charles River Masters | 9 | 4 | 1 | 12:13.56 |
William Eaton | Charles River Masters | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:16.99 |
Connor Wallace | Swim Rhode Island | 5 | 6 | 3 | 12:17.34 |
Mike Smith | Charles River Masters | 9 | 2 | 2 | 12:35.95 |
Tim Allen | Worcester Area Masters | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:36.08 |
Joe Griczika | Greenwood Masters | 4 | 7 | 2 | 12:47.86 |
Richard Schultz | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:05.11 |
Douglas Roth | Maine Masters Swim Club | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:10.49 |
Michael Lamoureux | Life Time Swim New England | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13:16.32 |
David Hyland | Nutmeg Masters | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:17.20 |
Daniel Rogacki | Pittsfield YMCA Polar Bears | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13:20.59 |
Alford Green | Worcester Area Masters | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:25.22 |
John Argenti | Charles River Masters | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13:26.44 |
Thomas Wallace | Charles River Masters | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:29.64 |
steve barrus | Liquid Assets New England Swim | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13:32.53 |
Christophe Cloitre | Great Bay Masters | 9 | 5 | 5 | 13:38.09 |
Robert Wolfgang | South County YMCA | 3 | 8 | 5 | 13:38.53 |
Chris Burke | Nutmeg Masters | 3 | 7 | 5 | 13:49.94 |
Martin Burkhardt | Westchester Masters | 4 | 8 | 6 | 13:56.67 |
Robert Ballou | South County YMCA | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14:01.04 |
Craig Siepser | Nutmeg Masters | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14:06.53 |
Tripp Blair | Adirondack Aquatic Club Master | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14:12.73 |
Paul McCaffrey | South County YMCA | 2 | 5 | 4 | 14:18.08 |
Jim Porter | Swim Rhode Island | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14:19.11 |
Anuj Sampat | Charles River Masters | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14:34.52 |
Joe Tarasevich | South County YMCA | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14:56.23 |
Brendan Huang | Charles River Masters | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15:00.10 |
Edward Mills | Charles River Masters | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15:16.22 |
Eric Winn | South County YMCA | 2 | 8 | 5 | 15:21.72 |
Jay Jones | Charles River Masters | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15:25.04 |
Kevin Carroll | Unattached New England | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15:51.42 |
Konrad Juethner | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 1 | 5 | 4 | 16:28.14 |
Fred Bartlett | South County YMCA | 7 | 5 | 6 | 16:31.09 |
Erik Simon | Charles River Masters | 7 | 3 | 7 | 17:16.25 |
David Baxter | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 8 | 5 | 2 | 18:31.44 |
Philip Read | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18:36.11 |
Derek Skawinski | Greenwood Masters | 8 | 4 | 5 | 18:56.69 |
Keith Washburn | Weymouth Club Masters Swimming | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18:58.19 |
Nicholas Ribush | Abc Masters - Gray Sharks | 1 | 6 | 1 | 19:16.45 |
George Coupe | Granite State Penguins | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19:36.58 |
Bruce Bernstein | Simon's Rock Pace Makers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24:49.73 |