Men's 1500M Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Andrew Ahlberg | SoNoCo Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 1 | 17:35.70 |
Ross Kahn | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 1 | 17:42.16 |
Mahmoud Saleh | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17:52.21 |
Eliot Scymanski | Hamden-No.Haven YMCA Swimming | 1 | 7 | 3 | 17:54.75 |
Ryan Cutter | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17:57.43 |
William Strittmatter | Westport/Weston Family Y Swim | 2 | 5 | 5 | 17:58.24 |
Michael Yanagisawa | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17:58.47 |
Christian Welsh | Charter Oak Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17:59.66 |
Robert Dietter | Hamden-No.Haven YMCA Swimming | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18:00.32 |
Christopher Hopkins | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 1 | 3 | 9 | 18:07.19 |
Joseph Gage | University Aquatic Club | 5 | 8 | 10 | 18:11.69 |
Kyle Savidge | SoNoCo Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18:17.25 |
Andrew Golankiewicz | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:19.68 |
Kristopher Fleming | Cheshire YMCA Swim Team | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18:21.15 |
John Kenyon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 12 | 18:22.26 |
Jonathan O'Connor | Norwalk Aquatic Club | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18:22.96 |
Alexander Jensen | Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18:29.32 |
Satoshi Sakaguchi | Westport/Weston Family Y Swim | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18:33.10 |
Andrew Thurston | Meriden Silver Fins | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18:36.46 |
Christopher Wiederecht | Westport/Weston Family Y Swim | 2 | 2 | 15 | 18:38.40 |
Greg Swan | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 7 | 16 | 18:41.59 |
Robert Harder | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18:41.90 |
Thomas DiGuglielmo | Norwalk Aquatic Club | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18:50.18 |
Benjamin Feeser | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 17 | 18:53.61 |
Alexander Tougas | SoNoCo Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18:55.71 |
Aaron Cubells | Hamden-No.Haven YMCA Swimming | 3 | 7 | 18 | 19:00.32 |
Tyler Pramer | Norwalk Aquatic Club | 4 | 5 | 9 | 19:03.65 |
Laurence Abel | Westport/Weston Family Y Swim | 3 | 8 | 10 | 19:39.00 |
Brett Borgognone | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 4 | 2 | 11 | 19:41.10 |
Justin Kenyon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 4 | 7 | 12 | 20:02.20 |
Oscar Castillo | Norwalk Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 13 | 20:04.71 |
Mark Yanagisawa | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20:09.12 |
Jack Sun | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20:32.85 |