Men's 1500M Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jim McConica | Ventura County Masters | 8 | 5 | 1 | 17:27.75 |
Geoffrey Glaser | Univ San Francisco | 1 | 5 | 1 | 17:41.27 |
Patrice Bordron | Greater Columbus Masters ST | 8 | 7 | 1 | 18:13.87 |
Scott Rabalais | Georgia | 8 | 6 | 1 | 18:20.93 |
Keith Hughes | City of Las Vegas Masters | 8 | 8 | 2 | 18:23.08 |
Igor Vazhenin | Georgia | 2 | 5 | 2 | 18:40.82 |
Neil Wasserman | Great Ohio Swim Team | 8 | 3 | 1 | 18:46.29 |
Larry Black | S W I M Florida Masters Inc | 8 | 4 | 3 | 19:12.07 |
Brent Bunnell | Mid Cities Masters | 8 | 9 | 3 | 19:20.72 |
Bill Powers | Allegheny Mountain | 7 | 5 | 4 | 19:21.90 |
Mark Sheridan | Virginia Masters Swim Team | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19:24.14 |
Bill Volckening | New England Masters | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19:40.10 |
David Owen | Gold Coast Masters | 7 | 4 | 2 | 19:41.67 |
Roland Hartzell | Southern Cal Aquatics Masters | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19:50.70 |
Robert Gould | Unattached | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19:51.96 |
Sandy Galletly | Southern Cal Aquatics Masters | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19:51.97 |
Eric Peterson | City of Las Vegas Masters | 1 | 6 | 3 | 20:07.36 |
Paul Engineri | Niagara District Mst | 7 | 7 | 3 | 20:19.82 |
Karl Kolb | New England Masters | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20:22.25 |
Kirk Bennewitz | Illinois Masters | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20:37.23 |
Steven Van Nort | Zenith Aquatics Masters | 6 | 8 | 4 | 20:46.56 |
Paul Chadwick | Michigan Masters | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20:54.27 |
Willis Braswell | Dc Masters | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21:13.55 |
Robert Davie | S W I M Florida Masters Inc | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21:14.38 |
David Foote | Ventura County Masters | 7 | 3 | 6 | 21:15.46 |
Tony Pearce | Wandsworth Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21:20.64 |
Dan Willert | Great Ohio Swim Team | 7 | 9 | 2 | 21:36.17 |
David Shinn | Dynamo Swim Club Masters | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21:53.68 |
Michael Beachler | Colonials 1776 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21:58.49 |
Bill Dorsch | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 7 | 8 | 8 | 22:43.04 |
Steve Carr | Greater Columbus Masters ST | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23:11.68 |
George Brunstad | Connecticut Masters | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23:15.59 |
David Marburger | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 5 | 23:30.68 |
Michael Kassner | Walnut Creek | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23:54.75 |
Richard Monahan | South Fork Masters | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24:09.44 |
John Cowing | Michigan Masters | 2 | 7 | 10 | 24:12.65 |
Thomas Dillon | Plano Wetcats | 5 | 2 | 4 | 24:18.54 |
Roger Franks | Colonials 1776 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24:34.77 |
Christopher Smith | Toronto Y Masters swim club | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24:52.59 |
Kevin McCardle | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 6 | 24:57.66 |
Dick Chisholm | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 2 | 25:08.04 |
Thomas Spence | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25:16.79 |
Dietrich Bolz | New England Masters | 6 | 9 | 5 | 25:22.95 |
Elmer Egelkraut | Michigan Masters | 5 | 3 | 3 | 25:39.35 |
Barry Fasbender | Stanford Masters | 2 | 2 | 4 | 26:11.82 |
Alex Rogic | Unattached | 5 | 9 | 5 | 26:12.10 |
Ken Pipkin | Plano Wetcats | 5 | 8 | 4 | 26:43.84 |
James Goldman | Team Pittsburgh | 1 | 1 | 6 | 26:52.48 |
Stephen Horsfield | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27:24.02 |
W Byers | Wisconsin Masters AQC na | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27:34.98 |
Don Korten | Michigan Masters | 4 | 5 | 3 | 27:56.99 |
Jordan Wolle | San Diego Swim Masters | 4 | 7 | 2 | 28:02.31 |
Stephen Mullins | Illinois Masters | 5 | 1 | 3 | 28:03.50 |
John Convey | Niagara Brock Masters | 2 | 1 | 6 | 28:09.06 |
Gerald Meyer | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 1 | 8 | 5 | 28:25.17 |
Frank Samoya | Great Ohio Swim Team | 4 | 3 | 4 | 28:34.89 |
Carl Russ | Virginia Masters Swim Team | 2 | 9 | 7 | 28:46.74 |
Gilbert Young | Oregon Masters | 4 | 4 | 1 | 29:27.87 |
James Edwards | New England Masters | 4 | 8 | 2 | 30:37.13 |
John Daily | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 4 | 2 | 5 | 30:42.81 |
Elmer Luke | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 5 | 6 | 31:40.15 |
Fernan Echeverria | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 7 | 31:58.15 |
Bruno Weber | Rocky Mountain Masters | 4 | 1 | 7 | 32:29.38 |
Richard Briesemeister | Metro Masters Swim Club | 4 | 9 | 8 | 33:10.80 |
John Hochstrasser | Great Ohio Swim Team | 3 | 6 | 7 | 33:53.31 |
Dan Gruender | Arizona Masters | 1 | 9 | 4 | 34:33.74 |
John Cranch | Niagara District Mst | 3 | 3 | 3 | 39:17.33 |
Forest Brooks | Alaska Masters Swmg | 3 | 2 | 6 | 44:27.06 |
John Woods | Maine Masters Sc | 3 | 8 | 4 | 50:19.05 |
Wilson Rumble | Dist Of Columbia Aquatics Club | 3 | 1 | DQ | |
Fred Munson | Dc Masters | 2 | 4 | NS |