Men's 200M Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Fernando Santos | Unattached-05 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2:02.65 |
Miguel Robles Castro | Seleccion de Mexico | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2:05.93 |
Patrick Myers | Bluefish Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2:07.52 |
Ezequiel Trujillo Aviles | Seleccion de Mexico | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2:08.31 |
Gustavo Berreta Gonzalez | Seleccion de Mexico | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2:09.76 |
Maurizio Tersar | Unattached-05 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2:09.91 |
Kevin Stang | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2:10.94 |
Jean Gomez | Davie Nadadores Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 11 | 2:11.57 |
Patrick Sullivan | Bluefish Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 12 | 2:12.28 |
Alejandro Escudero | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 13 | 2:12.71 |
Andrew Shimansky | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 14 | 2:13.19 |
Matthew Curby | Blue Dolfins | 3 | 9 | 21 | 2:13.58 |
Juan Sequera | Rockway Swimming Team | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2:14.22 |
Fernando Betanzos Rodriguez | Seleccion de Mexico | 3 | 6 | 22 | 2:14.57 |
Raul Lopez Juarez | Seleccion de Mexico | 2 | 6 | 15 | 2:14.65 |
Luis Soto Ramirez | Seleccion de Mexico | 3 | 4 | 23 | 2:15.27 |
Eumir Quintero | Team Baja | 2 | 7 | 16 | 2:15.33 |
Brandon Brown | Bluefish Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2:15.36 |
Marcel Betschart | Pine Crest Swimming | 3 | 1 | 24 | 2:16.13 |
Samuel Smiddy | Unattached-26 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 2:16.32 |
Andre Smedstad | Hurricane Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 25 | 2:16.54 |
Michael Winget | Green Mountain Aquatics | 3 | 7 | 26 | 2:16.89 |
Alan Flandes Loman | Seleccion de Mexico | 2 | 10 | 19 | 2:17.29 |
Gottfried Eisenberger | Pine Crest Swimming | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2:17.80 |
Nicholas Landi | Fast Lane Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 28 | 2:18.01 |
Luis Giraldo | Unattached-20 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2:18.21 |
Matthew Long | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 3 | 10 | 29 | 2:18.29 |
Samuel Gyory | Bluefish Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 30 | 2:18.50 |
Rowan Williams | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 1 | 10 | 9 | 2:18.68 |
Martin Vasquez | Team Baja | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2:31.70 |
Liam Fisher | Little Rhody Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2:39.85 |
Carlos Omana | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 1 | 9 | DQ | |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1:59.82p |
Fernando Santos | Unattached-05 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2:07.84p |
Ezequiel Trujillo Aviles | Seleccion de Mexico | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2:08.56p |
Miguel Robles Castro | Seleccion de Mexico | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2:08.90p |
Patrick Myers | Bluefish Swim Club | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2:09.27p |
Gustavo Berreta Gonzalez | Seleccion de Mexico | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2:10.22p |
Maurizio Tersar | Unattached-05 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2:10.59p |
Kevin Stang | Lake Erie Silver Dolphins | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2:10.68p |
Carlos Omana | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2:11.16p |
Juan Sequera | Rockway Swimming Team | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2:11.68p |
Rowan Williams | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 6 | 7 | 11 | 2:12.37p |
Andrew Shimansky | Gator Swim Club | 7 | 2 | 12 | 2:13.21p |
Raul Lopez Juarez | Seleccion de Mexico | 8 | 6 | 13 | 2:13.88p |
Patrick Sullivan | Bluefish Swim Club | 7 | 3 | 14 | 2:13.93p |
Eumir Quintero | Team Baja | 8 | 2 | 15 | 2:13.96p |
Sergey Rogachev | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 8 | 10 | 16 | 2:14.40p |
Alejandro Escudero | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 6 | 10 | 17 | 2:14.59p |
Jean Gomez | Davie Nadadores Swim Team | 8 | 3 | 18 | 2:14.79p |
Joshua Oathout | Patriot Aquatics | 5 | 6 | 19 | 2:15.04p |
Brandon Brown | Bluefish Swim Club | 8 | 8 | 20 | 2:15.45p |
Samuel Smiddy | Unattached-26 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 2:15.62p |
Luis Giraldo | Unattached-20 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 2:15.68p |
Alan Flandes Loman | Seleccion de Mexico | 8 | 4 | 23 | 2:15.77p |
Andre Smedstad | Hurricane Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 24 | 2:16.72p |
Fernando Betanzos Rodriguez | Seleccion de Mexico | 7 | 1 | 25 | 2:16.85p |
Corey Crumpacker | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 4 | 1 | 26 | 2:17.18p |
Luis Soto Ramirez | Seleccion de Mexico | 6 | 2 | 27 | 2:17.19p |
Michael Winget | Green Mountain Aquatics | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2:17.26p |
Gottfried Eisenberger | Pine Crest Swimming | 4 | 7 | 29 | 2:17.73p |
Nicholas Landi | Fast Lane Aquatics | 4 | 3 | 30 | 2:17.78p |
Samuel Gyory | Bluefish Swim Club | 5 | 5 | 31 | 2:18.06p |
Matthew Curby | Blue Dolfins | 7 | 7 | 32 | 2:18.53p |
Ryan McRae | Clearwater Aquatic Team | 8 | 1 | 33 | 2:18.68p |
Alex Dehner | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 4 | 9 | 34 | 2:18.87p |
Marcel Betschart | Pine Crest Swimming | 8 | 9 | 35 | 2:19.43p |
Matthew Long | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 3 | 6 | 36 | 2:19.65p |
Victor Vassallo | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 1 | 6 | 37 | 2:19.95p |
Rodrigo Martinez Aguilar | Seleccion de Mexico | 6 | 6 | 38 | 2:20.00p |
Dylan Hadden | Green Mountain Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 39 | 2:20.22p |
Sebastian Aguilera Brenes | Seleccion de Mexico | 5 | 10 | 40 | 2:20.34p |
Sean Ledford | Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui | 2 | 4 | 41 | 2:20.46p |
Evan Sholudko | Little Rhody Aquatic Club | 4 | 8 | 42 | 2:20.58p |
Duncan Mulleady | Bluefish Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 43 | 2:20.65p |
Teodoro Boscaino | Clearwater Aquatic Team | 5 | 9 | 44 | 2:21.20p |
Nicholas Coard | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 7 | 10 | 45 | 2:21.68p |
Benjamin Gebauer | Fast Lane Aquatics | 2 | 8 | 46 | 2:21.73p |
Graham Murza | Swim Florida | 3 | 8 | 47 | 2:21.74p |
Daniel Hong | Philippines | 6 | 9 | 48 | 2:21.88p |
Ryan Younis | Little Rhody Aquatic Club | 5 | 7 | 49 | 2:21.91p |
Michael Zislin | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 1 | 3 | 50 | 2:21.94p |
Adam Dear | Coastal Aquatic Club | 4 | 6 | 51 | 2:22.00p |
noah hackney | Saint Augustine Swim Team | 2 | 10 | 52 | 2:22.29p |
Patrick Riess | Nu Wave Swim Club | 5 | 4 | 53 | 2:22.65p |
Kevin Matheus | Unattached-10 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 2:22.91p |
Boleck Depawlikowski | Rockway Swimming Team | 9 | 7 | 55 | 2:23.02p |
Evan Grey | Green Mountain Aquatics | 3 | 2 | 56 | 2:23.08p |
Edgar Murillo | Team Baja | 4 | 5 | 57 | 2:23.17p |
George Spaniel | Unattached-NE | 3 | 10 | 58 | 2:23.31p |
Addison Cates | Charlotte County Swimming | 3 | 3 | 59 | 2:23.49p |
Brandon Hughes | Swim Neptune | 9 | 6 | 60 | 2:23.79p |
Jared Meredith | Hurricane Swim Club | 1 | 8 | 61 | 2:23.88p |
Iasi Nava | Team Baja | 4 | 4 | 62 | 2:23.98p |
Cameron Crowell | Kingfish Swimming | 2 | 6 | 63 | 2:24.18p |
Kyle Crawford | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 64 | 2:24.53p |
Roberto Perez | Puerto Rico | 5 | 1 | 65 | 2:25.20p |
Ryan Walter | Pine Crest Swimming | 10 | 3 | 66 | 2:25.23p |
Cory Perez | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 1 | 4 | 67 | 2:25.25p |
Carlos Nuez | Delfines Del Naco - Dom | 2 | 9 | 68 | 2:25.50p |