Men's 200M Breaststroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Brendan Hansen | Longhorn Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2:12.90 |
Brenton Rickard | Australian Team | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2:14.45 |
Eric Shanteau | Swim Atlanta | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2:16.40 |
Robert McDonald | Australia (Qld) | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2:16.45 |
Scott Usher | Wyoming Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2:17.36 |
Luke Trickett | Australia (Qld) | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2:17.56 |
Giordan Pogioli | Boilermaker Aquatics | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2:17.73 |
Matthew Mains | Region Of Waterloo Swim Club | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2:18.17 |
Ryan Hurley | Curl Burke Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2:18.31 |
Kieran O'Regan | Australian Team | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2:18.71 |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2:19.41 |
Michael Alexandrov | Wildcat Aquatic | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2:20.26 |
Thiago Pereira | Unattached | 2 | 3 | 13 | 2:21.13 |
David Ash | Stanford Swimming | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2:22.16 |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 2 | 8 | 15 | 2:22.31 |
Scott Dickens | Ubc Dolphins | 3 | 4 | 19 | 2:22.97 |
James Barone | Club Wolverine | 2 | 9 | 16 | 2:23.94 |
Jonathan Hiett | King Aquatic Club | 3 | 7 | 20 | 2:24.63 |
Bernard Johnson | Unattached | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2:25.11 |
Sean Mahoney | Terrapins Swim Team | 3 | 6 | 21 | 2:25.22 |
Chad Thiessen | Ubc Dolphins | 3 | 5 | 22 | 2:25.79 |
Paul Zaich | Stanford Swimming | 3 | 3 | 23 | 2:25.95 |
Yota Ito | Santa Clara Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 24 | 2:26.16 |
Joshua Choi | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 25 | 2:26.22 |
Travis Jepson | Santa Clara Swim Club | 3 | 9 | 26 | 2:28.00 |
Tyler Schlenker | Orinda Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 27 | 2:28.90 |
Mark Gangloff | Auburn Aquatics | 2 | 7 | DQ | |
Brendan Hansen | Longhorn Aquatics | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2:17.35p |
Luke Trickett | Australia (Qld) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2:17.76p |
Eric Shanteau | Swim Atlanta | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2:17.90p |
Robert McDonald | Australia (Qld) | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2:18.09p |
Ryan Hurley | Curl Burke Swim Club | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2:18.45p |
Giordan Pogioli | Boilermaker Aquatics | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2:19.10p |
Scott Usher | Wyoming Aquatics | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2:19.27p |
Brenton Rickard | Australian Team | 7 | 5 | 8 | 2:19.33p |
Matthew Mains | Region Of Waterloo Swim Club | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2:19.72p |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2:20.50p |
Michael Alexandrov | Wildcat Aquatic | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2:21.81p |
Kieran O'Regan | Australian Team | 7 | 4 | 12 | 2:21.87p |
Mark Gangloff | Auburn Aquatics | 8 | 6 | 13 | 2:22.83p |
Thiago Pereira | Unattached | 8 | 3 | 14 | 2:23.16p |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2:23.52p |
David Ash | Stanford Swimming | 6 | 8 | 16 | 2:23.92p |
James Barone | Club Wolverine | 8 | 7 | 17 | 2:24.00p |
Bernard Johnson | Unattached | 7 | 1 | 18 | 2:25.28p |
Chad Thiessen | Ubc Dolphins | 7 | 9 | 19 | 2:27.14p |
Sean Mahoney | Terrapins Swim Team | 6 | 9 | 20 | 2:27.17p |
Scott Dickens | Ubc Dolphins | 6 | 6 | 21 | 2:27.77p |
Jonathan Hiett | King Aquatic Club | 8 | 9 | 22 | 2:27.84p |
Paul Zaich | Stanford Swimming | 7 | 2 | 23 | 2:27.96p |
Tyler Schlenker | Orinda Aquatics | 3 | 7 | 24 | 2:28.01p |
Yota Ito | Santa Clara Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 25 | 2:28.23p |
Travis Jepson | Santa Clara Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 26 | 2:28.80p |
Paul Hernandez | Unattached | 4 | 1 | 27 | 2:28.88p |
Joshua Choi | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 28 | 2:28.89p |
Brandon Fischer | Pleasanton Seahawks | 4 | 7 | 29 | 2:29.42p |
James Santos | Unattached | 3 | 5 | 30 | 2:30.04p |
Alexander Larkin | Bend Swim Club | 8 | 1 | 31 | 2:30.07p |
Daniel Nyaradi | Bend Swim Club | 5 | 8 | 32 | 2:30.52p |
Scott Weltz | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 5 | 7 | 33 | 2:30.78p |
Troy Nissen | Arden Hills Swimming | 7 | 8 | 34 | 2:30.81p |
Douglas Djang | King Aquatic Club | 3 | 4 | 34 | 2:30.81p |
Andrew Morrell | Vacaville Swim Club | 4 | 5 | 36 | 2:30.93p |
Alexey Belyy | Bakersfield Swim Club | 5 | 1 | 37 | 2:31.06p |
Andrew Knaak | Unattached Wolf | 3 | 1 | 38 | 2:31.15p |
Tyler Angelo | Orinda Aquatics | 6 | 2 | 39 | 2:32.72p |
Matthew Benoit | King Aquatic Club | 6 | 1 | 40 | 2:32.96p |
Zachariah Epperson | North Valley Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2:33.42p |
Simone Melillo | Curl Burke Swim Club | 3 | 9 | 42 | 2:33.70p |
Alejandro Jacobo | Mexican National Team | 8 | 8 | 43 | 2:34.32p |
Alfredo Jacobo | Mexican National Team | 5 | 9 | 44 | 2:34.95p |
Brandon Maryatt | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2:35.09p |
Kevin Munsch | King Aquatic Club | 5 | 5 | 46 | 2:35.17p |
Russell Mahan | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 2 | 7 | 47 | 2:35.51p |
Marcus Poteete | Santa Cruz County Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 47 | 2:35.51p |
Cody Laxo | Arden Hills Swimming | 4 | 8 | 49 | 2:36.09p |
Nathan Flores-Maxfield | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 4 | 6 | 50 | 2:36.13p |
Kyle Corcoran | King Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 51 | 2:37.11p |
Marshel Renz | Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA | 3 | 3 | 52 | 2:37.21p |
Karl Boehringer | Stanford Swimming | 5 | 2 | 53 | 2:37.87p |
Austin Stahley | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 3 | 6 | 54 | 2:38.80p |
Craig Norman | Tiger Aquatics | 3 | 2 | 55 | 2:38.84p |
Michael Nelson | Walnut Creek Aquabears | 4 | 4 | 56 | 2:39.55p |
David Platow | Unattached | 2 | 4 | 57 | 2:41.51p |
Brian Matsushima | Tar Heel Aquatic Team | 2 | 9 | 58 | 2:42.43p |
Carter Richards | Walnut Creek Aquabears | 1 | 5 | 59 | 2:44.10p |
Larry Wen | Santa Clara Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 60 | 2:44.19p |
Egan Gans | Stanford Swimming | 4 | 9 | DQp | |
Nolan Koon | Conejo Simi Aquatics | 1 | 4 | DQp | |
Graham Lentz | California Aquatics | 5 | 6 | DQp |