Men's 100yd Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
4 |
1 |
48.87 |
Evan Ryser |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
5 |
2 |
49.42 |
Isaiah Allen |
Houston Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
3 |
49.92 |
Andrew Knudson |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
1 |
3 |
4 |
50.09 |
Kyle Burk |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
1 |
7 |
5 |
50.30 |
Thomas Merchant |
Houston Swim Club |
1 |
2 |
6 |
50.34 |
Byron Carlisle |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
1 |
7 |
51.01 |
Christopher Deal |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
1 |
51.33 |
David Michaels |
Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ |
1 |
5 |
2 |
51.45 |
Terrance Martin |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
1 |
8 |
8 |
51.65 |
Nicholas Bustos |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
6 |
3 |
53.98 |
David Farfan |
Alief Aquatic Club |
1 |
2 |
4 |
54.44 |
John D'Oliver |
First Colony Swim Team |
1 |
7 |
5 |
54.78 |
Neil Caskey |
Team Yes! |
1 |
3 |
6 |
54.97 |
Benjamin Parker |
Texas Gold |
1 |
8 |
7 |
55.68 |
James Feigen |
Wave |
1 |
1 |
8 |
55.86 |
Kevin Walls |
Southeast Texas Aqua Racers |
1 |
2 |
|
56.51 |
David Taylor |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
1 |
4 |
1 |
57.59 |
Sean Bagent |
Team Yes! |
1 |
5 |
2 |
58.99 |
Cole Cragin |
Bay Area Aquanauts |
1 |
3 |
3 |
1:01.04 |
Andrew Tran |
Circle C Swiming |
1 |
1 |
|
1:01.44 |
Hugo Martinez |
Southwest Aquatics Of Texas |
1 |
2 |
4 |
1:02.63 |
Scott Weeks |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
1 |
6 |
5 |
1:02.91 |
Ethan Fine |
El Paso Aqua Posse |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1:03.02 |
Jason Ting |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1:03.20 |
Kerrington Hill |
Lone Star Aquatic Club |
1 |
8 |
8 |
1:05.02 |
Kent Irvin |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
7 |
|
1:07.81 |
Zachary Higginbotham |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
|
1:13.33 |
Carlos Schuler |
Circle C Swiming |
1 |
1 |
|
1:13.91 |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
6 |
4 |
1 |
49.29p |
Evan Ryser |
Katy Aquatics |
5 |
5 |
2 |
50.05p |
Andrew Knudson |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
3 |
3 |
50.12p |
Isaiah Allen |
Houston Swim Club |
5 |
4 |
4 |
50.26p |
Thomas Merchant |
Houston Swim Club |
4 |
4 |
5 |
50.42p |
Kyle Burk |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
4 |
5 |
6 |
50.74p |
Byron Carlisle |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
2 |
7 |
50.99p |
Terrance Martin |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
6 |
7 |
8 |
51.16p |
Elias Conkling |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
5 |
1 |
9 |
51.21p |
Matthew Campbell |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
8 |
10 |
51.42p |
Jason Kochel |
Alamo Area Aquatic Association |
4 |
6 |
11 |
51.43p |
Kenneth Reade |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
6 |
6 |
12 |
51.47p |
Taylor Clark |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
12 |
51.47p |
Christopher Deal |
Dads Club Swim Team |
6 |
4 |
1 |
51.54p |
Thomas Gray |
Dads Club Swim Team |
2 |
6 |
14 |
51.63p |
Kevin Leckey |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
1 |
15 |
51.76p |
David Ulrey |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
5 |
7 |
16 |
51.83p |
Alexander Padilla |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
6 |
2 |
17 |
51.84p |
Paul Myhill |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
3 |
3 |
18 |
51.90p |
Peyton Bobo |
Texas Gold |
6 |
1 |
19 |
51.94p |
Alexander Yee |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
5 |
2 |
20 |
51.99p |
Austin Desguin |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
6 |
8 |
21 |
52.07p |
Maximilian Rowdon |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
3 |
2 |
22 |
52.16p |
Tyler Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
4 |
1 |
23 |
52.23p |
Scott Gilmer |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
2 |
3 |
24 |
52.33p |
Dylan Conkling |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
7 |
25 |
52.41p |
Joshua Bailey |
Texas Gold |
4 |
8 |
26 |
52.45p |
Bryson Chiu |
City Of Richardson |
2 |
2 |
27 |
52.81p |
Christopher Wellborn |
North Texas Nadadores |
1 |
6 |
28 |
52.94p |
Blair Gardner |
Wave |
5 |
3 |
29 |
52.95p |
Mark Ogden |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
6 |
30 |
52.99p |
Alexander Elrod |
Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ |
2 |
4 |
31 |
53.06p |
Scott Sorge |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
7 |
32 |
53.07p |
Garret Beaman |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
5 |
8 |
33 |
53.10p |
Andrew Trowbridge |
Arlington Stingrays |
3 |
8 |
34 |
53.21p |
Charles Cassidy |
Lost Creek Aquatics |
2 |
1 |
35 |
53.30p |
Eric Rowell |
Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ |
2 |
7 |
36 |
53.35p |
Kyle Tunnell |
Rockwall Swimming |
1 |
5 |
37 |
53.58p |
Bryan Hoang |
Alief Aquatic Club |
1 |
4 |
38 |
53.62p |
David Michaels |
Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ |
5 |
4 |
2 |
53.64p |
Joseph Kozlowski |
Lost Creek Aquatics |
1 |
2 |
39 |
53.90p |
Neil Caskey |
Team Yes! |
4 |
4 |
3 |
54.82p |
Nicholas Bustos |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
5 |
5 |
4 |
54.91p |
David Farfan |
Alief Aquatic Club |
6 |
5 |
5 |
55.19p |
John D'Oliver |
First Colony Swim Team |
5 |
3 |
6 |
55.72p |
James Feigen |
Wave |
4 |
5 |
7 |
56.27p |
Benjamin Parker |
Texas Gold |
6 |
2 |
8 |
56.44p |
Andrew Osterland |
Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ |
4 |
6 |
9 |
56.45p |
Wilbur Gregory |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
6 |
6 |
10 |
57.42p |
Matthew Brickey |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
6 |
8 |
11 |
57.88p |
Lamar Weeks |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
3 |
5 |
12 |
57.93p |
Ryan Moss |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
5 |
7 |
13 |
57.97p |
David Taylor |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
2 |
4 |
1 |
58.27p |
Justin Russo |
Bay Area Aquanauts |
2 |
3 |
14 |
58.29p |
Justin Kanewske |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
15 |
58.64p |
Jason Bell |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
1 |
4 |
16 |
58.70p |
Cory Swanson |
Katy Aquatics |
2 |
7 |
17 |
58.76p |
Peter O'Brien |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
5 |
8 |
18 |
58.91p |
Daniel Ciliske |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
1 |
19 |
58.97p |
Jon Kennedy |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
2 |
20 |
59.00p |
Or Barak |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
3 |
8 |
21 |
59.14p |
Roderick Regan |
Wave |
4 |
7 |
22 |
59.33p |
Nathan Nielsen |
Southeast Texas Aqua Racers |
3 |
7 |
23 |
59.48p |
John Ariens |
Wave |
3 |
2 |
24 |
59.63p |
Stephen Yang |
City Of Richardson |
2 |
4 |
25 |
59.68p |
Francisco Nieves |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
2 |
2 |
26 |
59.75p |
Rodolfo Escalante |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
2 |
5 |
27 |
59.82p |
Bryce Griffith |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
1 |
28 |
59.96p |
Enrico Bado |
Texas Gold |
6 |
1 |
29 |
59.98p |
Kevin Pechulis |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
2 |
6 |
30 |
1:00.00p |
Sean Bagent |
Team Yes! |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1:00.35p |