Men's 1000yd Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
John Koehler | Dayton Raiders | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9:09.89 |
Michael Jafaari | Industry Hills Aquatics | 6 | 7 | 2 | 9:10.05 |
Brooks Stovall | Memphis Tigers | 6 | 5 | 3 | 9:11.69 |
Andrew Deters | Industry Hills Aquatics | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9:17.16 |
Henry Holmberg | Bend Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:18.37 |
Robert Krause | Unattached - SanRamonValley | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9:19.50 |
Alexander Brunfeldt | Lawrence Aquahawks | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9:20.13 |
Chris Bernard | Unattached - Flst | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9:21.17 |
Sean Geary | Magnus Aquatic Group | 5 | 4 | 9 | 9:22.47 |
Aaron Casey | Unattached - Tsm | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9:23.73 |
Phil Owen | Arizona Desert Fox | 5 | 5 | 11 | 9:25.48 |
John Mendoza | Industry Hills Aquatics | 4 | 6 | 12 | 9:27.01 |
Ross Thomas | Atlantic City Aquatic Club | 5 | 3 | 13 | 9:27.27 |
Andrew Finelli | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 5 | 2 | 14 | 9:28.71 |
Logan Storie | Corvallis Aquatic Team | 4 | 3 | 15 | 9:29.21 |
Dan Nyaradi | Bend Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9:29.70 |
David Kraft | Potomac Marlins | 2 | 7 | 17 | 9:30.95 |
Nikos Kostianis | Industry Hills Aquatics | 1 | 6 | 18 | 9:31.87 |
Christopher O'Linger | Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc. | 5 | 6 | 19 | 9:32.11 |
Steven Luckie | Team Carolina | 4 | 8 | 20 | 9:32.33 |
Kyle Young | Ymca Team Orlando | 5 | 8 | 21 | 9:32.35 |
Jeffrey Raymond | Plantation Swim Team | 1 | 5 | 22 | 9:32.77 |
Rob Seery | Long Island Aquatic Club | 6 | 2 | 23 | 9:33.57 |
Austin Brown | North Jeffco Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 24 | 9:34.03 |
Thomas Gilmore | Baldwin Mobile AQ Club | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9:34.44 |
Mark Neiman | Jersey Wahoos | 4 | 2 | 26 | 9:34.46 |
William Broughton | Raleigh Swimming Association | 2 | 1 | 27 | 9:35.26 |
Mitch Newman | Arizona Desert Fox | 3 | 1 | 28 | 9:35.94 |
Michael Deckert | Terrapins | 4 | 4 | 29 | 9:36.34 |
Ben Miller | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 5 | 1 | 30 | 9:37.42 |
Nate Telep | Arizona Marlins Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 31 | 9:38.74 |
Matthew Gerlach | Long Island Aquatic Club | 3 | 4 | 32 | 9:39.13 |
Benjamin Karwoski | Fort Wayne Aquatics | 4 | 5 | 33 | 9:39.53 |
Stefan Bartl | Magnus Aquatic Group | 6 | 1 | 34 | 9:41.15 |
Ryan Drom | Santa Maria Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 35 | 9:41.50 |
Daniel Madwed | Sharks Swim Team | 4 | 7 | 36 | 9:42.29 |
Jason McLaughlin | Ywca Middies | 3 | 5 | 37 | 9:44.57 |
Andrew Muller | Rose Bowl Aquatics | 2 | 2 | 38 | 9:44.86 |
Vincent Tortora | Mesa Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 39 | 9:45.25 |
Jeffery Miller | Nova of VA Aquatics | 1 | 4 | 40 | 9:45.99 |
Michael Seleskie | Hastings Area Swim Team | 2 | 4 | 41 | 9:48.30 |
Dan White | Lake County Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 42 | 9:50.37 |
Bradley Thompson | Unattached Palo Alto Stanford | 3 | 2 | 43 | 9:52.76 |
John Pittenger | Reno Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 44 | 9:54.19 |