Men's 100 Backstroke Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Thomas Sheranek |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
3 |
6 |
1 |
57.97 |
Michael Camper |
Rappahannock Y Swim Team |
3 |
5 |
2 |
59.23 |
Michael Covert |
Quest Swimming |
2 |
4 |
9 |
59.39 |
David Wren |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
3 |
3 |
3 |
59.40 |
Michael Fox-Moles |
Stafford Aquatics Team |
3 |
1 |
4 |
59.49 |
Taylor Copeland |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
3 |
7 |
5 |
59.50 |
Sidney Glass |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
3 |
4 |
6 |
59.87 |
Justin Barden |
Battlefield Area Star Swimmers |
3 |
2 |
7 |
1:00.13 |
Zachary Phelps |
H2okie Aquatics |
3 |
8 |
8 |
1:00.17 |
Conor Campbell |
Unattached Qdd |
2 |
6 |
10 |
1:00.19 |
Jacob Siar |
Carter Center Aquatics |
2 |
3 |
11 |
1:00.42 |
Shane Condon |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
2 |
5 |
12 |
1:00.65 |
Benjamin Colley |
Williamsburg Aquatic Club |
2 |
8 |
13 |
1:00.76 |
Michael Hurdle |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
2 |
2 |
14 |
1:01.18 |
Zachary Switzer |
Battlefield Area Star Swimmers |
2 |
1 |
15 |
1:01.39 |
Joshua York |
Quest Swimming |
1 |
4 |
17 |
1:01.56 |
Evan Rutherford |
William And Mary Tribe Aquatic |
1 |
7 |
18 |
1:01.64 |
James Henderson |
Virginia Association For Compe |
1 |
5 |
19 |
1:01.66 |
Nathaniel DaCruz |
Tide |
2 |
7 |
16 |
1:01.85 |
Chase Copeland |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
8 |
20 |
1:02.10 |
Adam Carter |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
1 |
21 |
1:02.25 |
Cameron Moore |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
2 |
22 |
1:02.68 |
Michael Bailey |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:03.01 |
Conor Blackwood |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
3 |
23 |
1:03.28 |
Zachary Paryzek |
Tri-City Aquatic Club |
1 |
4 |
1 |
1:04.22 |
David Timm |
Sharks Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
2 |
1:05.82 |
David Faust |
Rappahannock Y Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
3 |
1:06.01 |
David Faust |
Rappahannock Y Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
2 |
1:06.74 |
Tyrus Lutterbein |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
7 |
4 |
1:08.63 |
Alexander Lutterbein |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
6 |
|
DQ |
Sidney Glass |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
10 |
6 |
1 |
59.12p |
Michael Camper |
Rappahannock Y Swim Team |
9 |
6 |
2 |
59.41p |
David Wren |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
9 |
4 |
3 |
59.50p |
Thomas Sheranek |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
10 |
4 |
4 |
59.52p |
Justin Barden |
Battlefield Area Star Swimmers |
8 |
6 |
5 |
59.74p |
Taylor Copeland |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
9 |
5 |
6 |
59.78p |
Michael Fox-Moles |
Stafford Aquatics Team |
9 |
3 |
7 |
1:00.05p |
Zachary Phelps |
H2okie Aquatics |
10 |
1 |
8 |
1:00.25p |
Michael Covert |
Quest Swimming |
8 |
4 |
9 |
1:00.29p |
Shane Condon |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
8 |
7 |
10 |
1:00.42p |
Jacob Siar |
Carter Center Aquatics |
10 |
5 |
11 |
1:00.55p |
Conor Campbell |
Unattached Qdd |
8 |
3 |
12 |
1:00.64p |
Michael Hurdle |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
8 |
5 |
13 |
1:00.71p |
Nathaniel DaCruz |
Tide |
10 |
2 |
14 |
1:00.91p |
Zachary Switzer |
Battlefield Area Star Swimmers |
7 |
7 |
15 |
1:01.29p |
Benjamin Colley |
Williamsburg Aquatic Club |
10 |
3 |
16 |
1:01.43p |
Joshua York |
Quest Swimming |
8 |
1 |
17 |
1:01.81p |
James Henderson |
Virginia Association For Compe |
7 |
4 |
18 |
1:01.87p |
Conor Blackwood |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
7 |
3 |
19 |
1:01.95p |
Alexander Lutterbein |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
8 |
8 |
20 |
1:01.96p |
Cameron Moore |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
6 |
7 |
21 |
1:01.97p |
Evan Rutherford |
William And Mary Tribe Aquatic |
7 |
5 |
22 |
1:02.02p |
Chase Copeland |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
10 |
7 |
23 |
1:02.22p |
Adam Carter |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
4 |
6 |
23 |
1:02.22p |
Benjamin Hansen |
Tide |
7 |
6 |
26 |
1:02.25p |
Salvatore Russo |
Carter Center Aquatics |
9 |
7 |
25 |
1:02.25p |
Jerry Burton |
Old Dominion Aquatic Club |
6 |
1 |
27 |
1:02.34p |
Chad Nowakowski |
Lynchburg Ymca Swim Team |
6 |
5 |
28 |
1:02.52p |
Austin Criss |
Carter Center Aquatics |
7 |
8 |
29 |
1:02.77p |
Ryan Carter |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
5 |
7 |
30 |
1:02.93p |
Peter Lord |
Qdd Swim Team |
9 |
8 |
31 |
1:03.05p |
Nicholas Eckhoff |
Williamsburg Aquatic Club |
10 |
8 |
32 |
1:03.12p |
Alejandro Montes DE Oca |
Battlefield Area Star Swimmers |
6 |
4 |
33 |
1:03.28p |
Michael Sell |
Rappahannock Y Swim Team |
5 |
8 |
34 |
1:03.33p |
Austin Glass |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
5 |
4 |
35 |
1:03.34p |
Vincent Dunn |
Qdd Swim Team |
5 |
3 |
36 |
1:03.38p |
Wyatt Grubb |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
7 |
1 |
37 |
1:03.61p |
John Williams |
Lynchburg Ymca Swim Team |
8 |
2 |
38 |
1:03.63p |
Michael Bailey |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
7 |
2 |
39 |
1:03.78p |
Thomas Fauls |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
9 |
2 |
40 |
1:03.83p |
Justin Doyle |
Qdd Swim Team |
4 |
2 |
41 |
1:03.92p |
Francisco Byrne |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
4 |
7 |
42 |
1:04.13p |
Harrison Pierce |
Tide |
6 |
6 |
43 |
1:04.34p |
Matthew Latimer |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
5 |
5 |
44 |
1:04.39p |
Mark Wilson |
Tide |
5 |
6 |
45 |
1:04.42p |
Jesse Burnley |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
9 |
1 |
46 |
1:04.47p |
Geoffrey Marston |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
3 |
3 |
47 |
1:04.49p |
Stephen Topping |
Virginia Gators |
4 |
5 |
48 |
1:04.50p |
Grant Minick |
Qdd Swim Team |
5 |
1 |
49 |
1:04.61p |
John Resch |
Sharks Swim Team |
4 |
4 |
50 |
1:04.67p |
Jacob Croasdell |
Qdd Swim Team |
6 |
8 |
51 |
1:05.10p |
John Rittenhouse |
Unattached Wmta |
4 |
1 |
52 |
1:05.31p |
Richard McGraw |
Carter Center Aquatics |
5 |
2 |
53 |
1:05.41p |
Ben Kennedy |
Carter Center Aquatics |
3 |
1 |
53 |
1:05.41p |
Ned Tyler |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
6 |
3 |
55 |
1:05.59p |
Conner Tapfer |
South Eastern Virginia Aquatic |
2 |
2 |
56 |
1:05.60p |
Owen Hadd |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
8 |
57 |
1:05.75p |
Seth Hesser |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
1 |
4 |
58 |
1:05.90p |
Brian Dumont |
Williamsburg Aquatic Club |
3 |
7 |
59 |
1:06.08p |
Derek Tomenchok |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
2 |
4 |
60 |
1:06.13p |
Ethan Mernin |
Qdd Swim Team |
3 |
4 |
61 |
1:06.39p |
Matthew Elliott |
Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc |
2 |
5 |
62 |
1:06.41p |
Brian Polo |
Virginia Association For Compe |
2 |
7 |
63 |
1:06.56p |
Thomas Ferguson |
Poseidon Swimming Inc |
6 |
2 |
64 |
1:06.70p |
Leo Cvitanovich |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
3 |
6 |
65 |
1:06.82p |
Preston Dunham |
Old Dominion Aquatic Club |
3 |
5 |
66 |
1:06.84p |
Christopher Dingman |
Old Dominion Aquatic Club |
3 |
2 |
67 |
1:07.11p |
Ari Snyder |
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins |
3 |
8 |
68 |
1:07.46p |
Edward Hubert |
South Eastern Virginia Aquatic |
2 |
6 |
69 |
1:07.50p |
William Welch |
Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
3 |
70 |
1:07.66p |