Men's 100 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Martin Zubero | Unattached | 6 | 5 | 1 | 51.23 |
Matthew Baldwin | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 6 | 6 | 1 | 54.84 |
Casey Claflin | Unattached | 6 | 2 | 1 | 57.50 |
William Specht | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 3 | 1 | 57.94 |
David Berg | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 6 | 4 | 2 | 58.59 |
James Christie | Florida Maverick Masters | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1:00.16 |
David Maddux | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1:00.41 |
George Schmidt | Gold Coast Masters | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1:03.32 |
Marty Hendrick | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1:03.74 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Bay Aquatic Club | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1:04.47 |
Istvan Bitskey | Debreceni Szenior Uszo Klub | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1:04.53 |
Thomas Bliss | Unattached | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1:04.54 |
Tim Erickson | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1:04.68 |
J Leech | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1:05.31 |
Mark Kowalak | Gold Coast Masters | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1:05.86 |
Brad Hermanson | Masters of Orlando | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1:06.71 |
Gary Bastie | St. Petersburg Masters | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1:12.92 |
Gary Trimble | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1:16.05 |
Robert Aldrich | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 9 | 4 | 1:16.49 |
Roger Parsons | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1:17.56 |
Ken Hickey | Orlando Masters | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1:20.97 |
Cav Cavanaugh | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1:23.56 |
Joseph Neal | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1:31.54 |
Gordon Ralph | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1:31.54 |
Charles Schlegel | Florida Maverick Masters | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1:34.61 |
Paul Hutinger | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1:38.26 |
James Browne | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1:38.34 |
Jack Mitchell | Georgia Masters | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1:39.69 |
Gregory Rotole | Sarasota Masters | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1:40.11 |
Robert Williams | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1:44.42 |
Harold Miller | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1:45.41 |
Harrison Homans | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1:45.89 |
Charles Kohnken | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1:46.33 |
Harold Ferris | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1:48.68 |
Robert Mraovich | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1:51.11 |
James Hiers | Southwest Florida Aquatics | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1:51.98 |
Robert Sigersmith | Space Coast Masters | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2:02.31 |
Herb McAuley | Georgia Masters | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2:18.61 |
Elliott Schofield | Sun Masters | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2:24.41 |
Keith Burbridge | Blue Wave Masters | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2:56.46 |
Robert Atwood | St. Petersburg Masters | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2:56.98 |
Frank Tillotson | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3:09.23 |
Charles Edwards | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3:47.50 |
Gilbert Wheeler | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 3 | 1 | NS | |
Jan Soderstrom | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 2 | NS | |
James Donnelly | Sarasota Masters | 5 | 1 | NS | |
Wayne Montgomery | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 2 | 3 | NS | |
Peter Betzer | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 7 | NS | |
Scott McMillen | Ircc Masters | 5 | 6 | NS | |
John Woods | Unattached | 2 | 7 | NS | |
Jerry Dawson | Usat Nat'l Training Ctr Master | 6 | 9 | NS | |
David Oakes | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 8 | NS |