Men's 100 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Matt Hooper | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 5 | 4 | 1 | 57.72 |
Sean McCormack | Masters of Orlando | 5 | 5 | 1 | 58.27 |
William Specht | St. Petersburg Masters | 5 | 3 | 1 | 58.61 |
Joel Dodds | Unattached | 5 | 1 | 2 | 59.99 |
James Christie | Florida Maverick Masters | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1:02.04 |
Thomas Bliss | Unattached | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1:06.27 |
J Leech | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1:06.65 |
David Walley | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1:08.12 |
Jan Soderstrom | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1:08.24 |
Roger Parsons | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1:13.61 |
Carl Selles | Colorado Masters Swimming | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1:13.84 |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1:13.99 |
Timothy Kennedy | St. Petersburg Masters | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1:14.96 |
James Donnelly | Sarasota Masters | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1:15.13 |
Peter Betzer | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:17.23 |
Donald Puchalski | Sun Masters | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1:17.32 |
Frederick Lewis | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1:18.27 |
Jack Bodiford | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1:19.69 |
Dave Naffziger | Tampa Metro Masters Club | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1:23.65 |
Dennis Shea | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1:23.75 |
Paul Hutinger | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1:40.91 |
Robert Williams | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1:49.94 |
Rogers Holmes | Homes Lumber Jax | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1:50.86 |
Charles Kohnken | St. Petersburg Masters | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1:51.85 |
Harrison Homans | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1:56.04 |
Robert Mraovich | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1:57.87 |
William Adams | Homes Lumber Jax | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2:00.47 |
Harold Ferris | St. Petersburg Masters | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2:07.54 |
Keith Burbridge | Blue Wave Masters | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2:52.18 |
Elliott Schofield | Sun Masters | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3:44.24 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Metro Masters Club | 5 | 7 | NS | |
David Oakes | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 3 | NS | |
James Zinner | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 2 | 8 | NS | |
Robert Davie | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 1 | NS | |
Spence Buss | Orlando Masters | 5 | 2 | NS | |
David McIntyre | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 2 | NS | |
Ned Allen | St. Petersburg Masters | 1 | 2 | NS | |
Charles Weatherbee | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 4 | NS |