Men's 100 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Daniel Garaffa | New England Saints | 2 | 4 | 1:03.28 | |
Frisk Driscoll | Westport Water Rats | 2 | 4 | 1:06.43 | |
Brendan Carroll | SoCo Swimming | 2 | 3 | 1:06.81 | |
Greg Neville | Laurel Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 1:06.87 | |
Steven Marcucio | Aqua Jets Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 1:07.19 | |
Alexander Ware | New England Saints | 2 | 6 | 1:07.45 | |
Preston Roth | Cougar Aquatic Team | 2 | 3 | 1:08.32 | |
Scott Jordan | Cougar Aquatic Team | 2 | 2 | 1:10.01 | |
Trevor Vernal | Hopkins Mariners Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 1:10.38 | |
Dan Vitagliano | Hnhs | 1 | 5 | 1:12.14 | |
David Lebovitz | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 7 | 1:12.49 | |
Peter Cegelka | Hnhs | 2 | 1 | 1:12.70 | |
Jeremy Doernberger | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 1:12.71 | |
Zachary Dunn | Westport Water Rats | 2 | 8 | 1:12.76 | |
Christopher Scofield | Zeus Norwalk Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 1:13.27 | |
Daniel Devine | Zeus Norwalk Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 1:13.41 | |
Ben Levine | Aquabears Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 1:13.54 | |
Stanley Chyi | Waves Central Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 1:13.92 | |
Alex Germain | Yankee Clippers | 2 | 5 | 1:14.96 | |
James Collins | Laurel Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 1:15.16 | |
Colin Porter | Waves Central Aquatics | 2 | 2 | 1:15.25 | |
Jeff Colburn | Newington Tidal Waves | 1 | 4 | 1:15.52 | |
Adam Taft | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 7 | 1:16.05 | |
Glenn Kalata | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 4 | 1:16.07 | |
Josh Kimball | Northwest YMCA USAS | 1 | 6 | 1:16.43 | |
Chris Woolston | Valley Shore Ymca Marlins | 2 | 2 | 1:16.75 | |
Michael Waskom | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 7 | 1:16.94 | |
Ray McGrath | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 1:17.99 | |
Fritz Froehlich | Hnhs | 1 | 1 | 1:18.18 | |
Stephen Marcinuk | Westport Water Rats | 2 | 3 | 1:18.41 | |
Stephen Cosme | Charter Oak Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 1:19.06 | |
Brad Ritchie | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 8 | 1:19.21 | |
Matt Richards | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 1:20.30 | |
Dan Moore | Glastonbury Swimming | 2 | 1 | 1:20.95 | |
Eric Ress | Laurel Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 1:21.15 | |
Michael Dunn | Westport Water Rats | 1 | 6 | 1:21.20 | |
Ryan Mackstutis | Northwest YMCA USAS | 2 | 8 | 1:21.43 | |
David Rounce | Waves Central Aquatics | 1 | 4 | 1:21.75 | |
Eamon Drumm | New England Saints | 1 | 1 | 1:21.76 | |
Eric Jackwin | Laurel Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 1:22.24 | |
John Dillon | Valley Shore Ymca Marlins | 1 | 5 | 1:22.33 | |
Kevin McDonald | Hnhs | 3 | 4 | 1:22.54 | |
Chris DeConinck | Windsor Water Rat Express | 1 | 8 | 1:22.59 | |
Brendan Deveney | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 3 | 1:22.61 | |
Stuart Ainsworth | New Canaan Y Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 1:24.44 | |
Greg Pelton | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 7 | 1:25.32 | |
Eric Pcholinski | Valley Shore Ymca Marlins | 1 | 7 | 1:25.48 | |
Rob Hannigan | Piranha Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 1:25.87 | |
Daniel Aupi | Valley Shore Ymca Marlins | 3 | 6 | 1:26.75 | |
Sean Sweeney | New England Saints | 2 | 3 | 1:28.83 | |
Matthew Watson | Westport Water Rats | 2 | 4 | 1:29.33 | |
Ben Winston | Glastonbury Swimming | 3 | 1 | 1:29.54 | |
James Case | Sharks Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 1:30.87 | |
Brian Fitzpatrick | Cheshire Water Devils | 3 | 2 | 1:30.91 | |
Andrew Vogel | New Canaan Y Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 1:32.89 | |
Julian Lui | Monroe Rec. Gators | 2 | 1 | 1:32.89 | |
Alex Harkin | New Canaan Y Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 1:34.23 | |
Mark Figgie | Greenwich YWCA Dolphins | 2 | 7 | 1:35.33 | |
Andrew Greeno | Windsor Water Rat Express | 1 | 3 | 1:37.27 | |
Tommy Kimball | Northwest YMCA USAS | 1 | 4 | 1:38.01 | |
Andrew Wolff | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 5 | 1:40.17 | |
Bret Winners | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 6 | 1:41.48 | |
Colin McCormick | Cheshire Water Devils | 2 | 8 | 1:44.21 | |
Dana Drost | Northwest YMCA USAS | NT | |||
Drew Kingman | Wilton Y Wahoos | NT | |||
Phil Pellerzi | Greenwich YWCA Dolphins | NT | |||
Eric Roberts | Wilton Y Wahoos | NT | |||
Scott Mackstutis | Northwest YMCA USAS | 2 | 5 | DQ | |
Brian Confrey | Glastonbury Swimming | NT | |||
Danny Platow | Westport Water Rats | 2 | 15 | NT | |
Jimmy Senerth | Charter Oak Aquatic Club | NT | |||
Allessandro Acosta | Charter Oak Aquatic Club | NT | |||
Jamie Wolff | Wilton Y Wahoos | NT | |||
Ian Stammel | Mystic Community Center | NT | |||
Jay Pelham | Mystic Community Center | NT | |||
Spencer Hartmann | Windsor Water Rat Express | 2 | 13 | NT | |
James Francis | Laurel Swim Club | 2 | 14 | NT | |
Andrew Altman | Wilton Y Wahoos | NT | |||
Kyle Beaulieu-Jones | Laurel Swim Club | 1 | 2 | NT | |
Keith Heyde | Wilton Y Wahoos | NT | |||
Jake DeConinck | Windsor Water Rat Express | NT | |||
Nicholas Belgrave | Naugatuck Thunderfish | 2 | 12 | NT | |
Jeffrey Sudbury | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 14 | NT | |
Jeff Purdy | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | NT | |||
Erik McVeigh | Windsor Water Rat Express | NT | |||
Adam Bauer | Pomperaug Aquatic Club | 1 | 1 | NT | |
Alexei Bachuretz | Yankee Clippers | 2 | 12 | NT | |
John Geissinger | Piranha Swim Club | NT | |||
George Miles | Branford Stingrays | 1 | 7 | NT | |
Ryan Johnson | Branford Stingrays | 2 | 13 | NT | |
Colin McPhelimy | Waves Central Aquatics | NT | |||
Drew Baity | Piranha Swim Club | NT | |||
Nathan Everett | Westport Water Rats | NT | |||
Philip Baity | Piranha Swim Club | 2 | 11 | NT | |
Shaun Bruso | Aquabears Swim Team | NT | |||
Brian Donegan | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | NT | |||
Tom Jurzynski | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 6 | NT | |
Wesley Clapp | Wilton Y Wahoos | NT | |||
Casey Quake | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 2 | 11 | NT | |
Collin Anderson | Shelton Recreation Swim Team | NT |