Men's 100 Backstroke Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:02.67 |
William Alvarez |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
5 |
1 |
1:02.87 |
Jacob Wilson |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
6 |
2 |
1:04.84 |
Jeremy Clark |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1:05.04 |
Andres Buitrago |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1:05.52 |
Robert Shelley |
Katy Aquatics |
2 |
8 |
5 |
1:06.04 |
Zachery Brown |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
1 |
6 |
2 |
1:06.44 |
Michael Berry |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
2 |
7 |
6 |
1:06.93 |
David Morse |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
2 |
2 |
7 |
1:07.02 |
David Slingerland |
Lake Jackson Aquatics Club |
2 |
9 |
8 |
1:07.13 |
Justin Lewis |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
2 |
1 |
9 |
1:07.50 |
Jeff Leeman |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
10 |
1:08.25 |
Jonathan Tomko |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
11 |
1:08.90 |
Thomas Gray |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1:08.98 |
Nicholas Bolen |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
12 |
1:09.01 |
Micah Belew |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
7 |
13 |
1:09.07 |
Gregory St. Cyr |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
14 |
1:09.16 |
Kyle Eaker |
Unattached Star |
1 |
4 |
4 |
1:09.17 |
Eric Olesen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
3 |
5 |
1:09.22 |
Kevin Leckey |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:09.48 |
Kyle Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1:09.58 |
Kenneth Reade |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:09.80 |
Blake Lindsey |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
8 |
15 |
1:09.98 |
Terence Thompson Iii |
New Caney Swim Club |
1 |
2 |
16 |
1:10.06 |
Scott Sorge |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
8 |
7 |
1:10.16 |
Tyler Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
2 |
1:10.40 |
Scott Gilmer |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
1 |
9 |
8 |
1:11.00 |
Gilberto Cetina |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
1 |
17 |
1:11.06 |
Taylor Clark |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1:11.22 |
Santiago Lombo |
Houston Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
9 |
1:11.47 |
Kyle Baxter |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
9 |
18 |
1:12.73 |
Garret Beaman |
New Caney Swim Club |
1 |
4 |
2 |
1:13.05 |
David Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
3 |
1:13.17 |
James Wong |
Space City Aquatic Team |
1 |
7 |
4 |
1:13.63 |
Patrick Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
8 |
5 |
1:15.74 |
Nicholas Bustos |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
9 |
6 |
1:16.95 |
Jon Kennedy |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
7 |
1:17.36 |
Scott Royal |
First Colony Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
8 |
1:17.99 |
John D'Oliver |
First Colony Swim Team |
1 |
1 |
9 |
1:18.71 |
Cole Cragin |
Bay Area Aquanauts |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:19.04 |
Ryan Moss |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
1 |
1:19.24 |
Kevin Balch |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1:19.96 |
Kyle Sorge |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
6 |
2 |
1:20.06 |
John Wong |
Space City Aquatic Team |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1:21.06 |
Wesley Smith |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
1 |
7 |
4 |
1:22.22 |
Ryan Johnson |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
5 |
1:22.85 |
Barrett Johannsen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
9 |
6 |
1:23.03 |
Christian Holley |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
2 |
7 |
1:24.42 |
Stephen Carroll |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
8 |
8 |
1:25.44 |
Michael Bishop |
Houston Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
9 |
1:25.86 |
Clayton Ferguson |
New Caney Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
3 |
1:38.66 |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
5 |
1 |
1:03.62p |
William Alvarez |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
3 |
5 |
1 |
1:03.95p |
Jacob Wilson |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
6 |
2 |
1:05.21p |
Jeremy Clark |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
2 |
2 |
3 |
1:05.96p |
Michael Berry |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
3 |
4 |
4 |
1:06.77p |
Andres Buitrago |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
7 |
5 |
1:06.94p |
Robert Shelley |
Katy Aquatics |
4 |
4 |
6 |
1:07.26p |
Zachery Brown |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
3 |
5 |
2 |
1:07.30p |
David Morse |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
2 |
6 |
7 |
1:07.71p |
David Slingerland |
Lake Jackson Aquatics Club |
4 |
7 |
8 |
1:07.73p |
Justin Lewis |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
3 |
3 |
9 |
1:07.83p |
Blake Bryant |
First Colony Swim Team |
4 |
2 |
10 |
1:08.18p |
Jonathan Tomko |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
2 |
4 |
11 |
1:08.29p |
Kyle Eaker |
Unattached Star |
2 |
5 |
3 |
1:08.31p |
Michael Jones |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
4 |
5 |
12 |
1:08.31p |
Jeff Leeman |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
9 |
13 |
1:08.47p |
Andrew Cookingham |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
4 |
6 |
14 |
1:08.79p |
Gregory St. Cyr |
Dads Club Swim Team |
3 |
8 |
15 |
1:08.98p |
Micah Belew |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
8 |
16 |
1:09.00p |
Bao Nguyen |
Alief Aquatic Club |
3 |
2 |
17 |
1:09.09p |
Kyle Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
3 |
6 |
4 |
1:09.17p |
Bryant Ho |
Katy Aquatics |
4 |
3 |
18 |
1:09.36p |
Nicholas Bolen |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
19 |
1:09.54p |
Blake Lindsey |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
9 |
20 |
1:09.58p |
Eric Olesen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
6 |
5 |
1:09.61p |
Terence Thompson Iii |
New Caney Swim Club |
3 |
1 |
21 |
1:09.78p |
Kyle Baxter |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
7 |
22 |
1:09.80p |
Matthew Hall |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
4 |
9 |
23 |
1:09.86p |
Scott Sorge |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
4 |
6 |
1:09.93p |
Gilberto Cetina |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
3 |
24 |
1:09.96p |
Jeffrey Crook |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
25 |
1:10.00p |
Thomas Gray |
Dads Club Swim Team |
2 |
7 |
7 |
1:10.03p |
Dax Nichols |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
7 |
26 |
1:10.44p |
Michael Manchester |
Alief Aquatic Club |
3 |
9 |
27 |
1:10.64p |
Scott Gilmer |
Aqua-Tex Swim Team, Inc. |
3 |
8 |
8 |
1:11.23p |
Santiago Lombo |
Houston Swim Club |
4 |
4 |
9 |
1:11.35p |
Brett Timberlake |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
6 |
28 |
1:11.39p |
Kenneth Reade |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
3 |
5 |
1 |
1:11.40p |
William Landwer |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
5 |
29 |
1:11.41p |
Paul Kornfeld |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
3 |
10 |
1:11.64p |
Matthew Chesney |
First Colony Swim Team |
2 |
8 |
30 |
1:11.65p |
Tyler Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
3 |
3 |
11 |
1:11.66p |
Kevin Leckey |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
4 |
12 |
1:11.69p |
Ryan Loney |
Space City Aquatic Team |
2 |
1 |
31 |
1:11.78p |
Jacob Hoffmann |
First Colony Swim Team |
3 |
7 |
13 |
1:11.91p |
Jacob Fontenot |
First Colony Swim Team |
4 |
8 |
14 |
1:12.14p |
Alexander Yee |
Unattached Cy-Fair Swim Club |
4 |
7 |
15 |
1:12.38p |
Roger Pugh |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
2 |
3 |
32 |
1:12.42p |
Robert Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
3 |
2 |
16 |
1:12.93p |