Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Ted Bradley | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2:00.38 |
Sean McCormack | Moo | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2:03.85 |
William Specht | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2:08.01 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Metro Masters | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2:12.13 |
James Smith | Florida Maverick Masters | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2:12.48 |
Joel Dodds | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2:13.43 |
Matt Hart | Tampa Metro Masters | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2:13.97 |
Ron Collins | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2:27.72 |
Jan Soderstrom | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2:28.67 |
John Mangrum | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2:29.68 |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2:34.48 |
Timothy Kennedy | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2:34.62 |
Donald Thieman | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2:36.19 |
Roger Parsons | Gold Coast Masters | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2:37.99 |
Frederick Lewis | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2:42.59 |
John Cowing | Michigan Masters | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2:47.44 |
David Oakes | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3:09.34 |
John Zeigler | Georgia Masters | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3:09.95 |
William Highsmith | Unattached Swimmers | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3:33.57 |
Mike Torsney | St. Petersburg Masters | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3:44.12 |
Paul Hutinger | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3:54.18 |
Walter Leen | Georgia Masters | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:42.01 |
John Woods | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5:01.01 |
Brud Cleaveland | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5:46.89 |
Keith Burbridge | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5:58.38 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6:05.96 |
Dren Geer | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 6 | NS | |
Roy Ingham | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 1 | NS | |
Casey Claflin | Tampa Metro Masters | 4 | 1 | DQ | |
Joseph Rhyne | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 4 | 9 | NS | |
Michael Ruelf | Tampa Metro Masters | 2 | 5 | NS | |
Hugh Roddin | Montgomery Ancient Mariners | 3 | 7 | NS |