Men's 400 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jack Groselle | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:42.94 |
Bill Brenner | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4:52.75 |
Branch Archer | Unattached North Texas | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4:58.63 |
Rick Walker | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:59.00 |
Robert Pardo | Swim Fort Lauderdale | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:00.72 |
David Read | Swim Fort Lauderdale | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5:07.14 |
Lee Childs | Gold Coast Masters | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:18.38 |
David Groomes | Tampa Metro Masters | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:18.44 |
Dean Mitchinson | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5:20.10 |
Charles Denault | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 8 | 1 | 5:29.42 |
David Miner | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5:33.55 |
Kyle Ahlgren | National Capital YMCA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5:34.04 |
Scott Tyle | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5:45.91 |
Bill Ewell | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5:49.34 |
Marty Hendrick | Swim Fort Lauderdale | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5:50.02 |
Keefe Lodwig | Unattached Florida | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5:53.46 |
Eddie Ames | Swim Fort Lauderdale | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5:56.10 |
Larry White | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6:04.11 |
Dennis McEwan | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6:16.38 |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6:20.66 |
Daniel Hopkins | Unattached Florida | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6:29.63 |
Tom Cornell | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6:30.24 |
Howard Rutenberg | Arkansas Masters | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6:35.98 |
Gerry Chojnowski | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6:42.37 |
Andres Quintana | Unattached Florida | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6:44.51 |
Matthew McGinley | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7:23.11 |
Bill Rodenfels | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7:55.70 |
James Ward | Swim Fort Lauderdale | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8:16.56 |
Rick Trevison | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8:24.26 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8:37.80 |
Phil Lindsley | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 8 | 5 | 2 | 8:51.01 |
Jeff Anthony | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 9 | 2 | 4 | 9:43.65 |
Steven Deutch | Blu Frog Team | 9 | 3 | 4 | 9:50.48 |
David Fabian | Unattached Florida | 3 | 1 | NS | |
Jim Matysek | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 5 | NS | |
Luther Davis | Blu Frog Team | 1 | 8 | NS | |
Leonard Silverstein | Gold Coast Masters | 9 | 8 | NS | |
Thomas Schwartz | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 3 | NS | |
Bob Jennings | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 4 | 5 | NS | |
Michael Stollmeyer | T2 Naples Masters | 7 | 6 | NS | |
Tom Davies | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 6 | 3 | NS |