Men's 50 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
jason wesseling | Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming | 7 | 4 | 1 | 33.22 |
Patrick Wood | Ionia Tritons Swimming | 7 | 5 | 2 | 37.21 |
Sean Roon | Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming | 7 | 1 | 3 | 37.91 |
daniel haid | Rockford Riptide | 7 | 3 | 1 | 38.13 |
Benjamin Vanderweide | Byron Center Dawgs Swim Club | 7 | 6 | 4 | 38.15 |
Ben Rentz | DeWitt Swim Club | 7 | 8 | 5 | 38.20 |
Timmer Hoffmeister | Rockford Riptide | 6 | 8 | 1 | 38.24 |
Conor McGowan | Unattached | 7 | 2 | 6 | 38.66 |
Blake Wheeler | West Ottawa Swim Club | 7 | 7 | 7 | 38.96 |
Tabahn Afrik | West Ottawa Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 8 | 40.40 |
Jared Leestma | West Michigan Swimmers | 5 | 5 | 2 | 40.98 |
Nickolas Destrampe | Pinckney Acquatic Club Pirates | 6 | 4 | 9 | 41.39 |
Alec Cutler | Rockford Riptide | 6 | 3 | 2 | 41.54 |
Carter McCardwell | Great Lakes Aquatics | 5 | 3 | 3 | 42.08 |
Ben Woldyk | Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming | 6 | 6 | 4 | 42.14 |
Levi Lubbers | Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming | 5 | 4 | 3 | 42.44 |
Benjamin Hoffmeister | Rockford Riptide | 4 | 4 | 5 | 42.88 |
Stephan Cress | Rockford Riptide | 6 | 2 | 6 | 43.19 |
Dalton Thorns | Pinckney Acquatic Club Pirates | 5 | 6 | 7 | 43.23 |
Scott Carstens | Lakeview Aquatic Club | 5 | 8 | 8 | 43.53 |
Jack Warden | St. Joseph Aquatics | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43.84 |
Ian Marzke | St. Joseph Aquatics | 5 | 2 | 9 | 43.90 |
Jeffrey Mann | Lakeview Aquatic Club | 4 | 7 | 1 | 44.07 |
Tabor Smyth | Lakeview Aquatic Club | 3 | 6 | 1 | 44.13 |
Hunter Zwiers | West Michigan Swimmers | 5 | 1 | 10 | 44.52 |
Steven Tarske | Pinckney Acquatic Club Pirates | 4 | 2 | 2 | 44.93 |
Curtis Berens | West Michigan Swimmers | 4 | 5 | 11 | 44.96 |
Soichiro Saeki | Rapids Area Y Swimmers | 1 | 6 | 3 | 45.27 |
Daniel Frederick | Great Lakes Tritons | 1 | 8 | 1 | 45.59 |
Owen Smith | Unattached | 6 | 7 | 12 | 45.83 |
Chase Kent | Novi Sturgeons | 4 | 1 | 2 | 47.23 |
Justin Rish | West Ottawa Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 4 | 47.65 |
Nicholas Orlando | St. Joseph Aquatics | 3 | 2 | 1 | 47.66 |
David Lashbrook | Waverly Piranhas Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 2 | 47.87 |
Spencer Carl | West Ottawa Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 5 | 48.27 |
Nicholas Rowland | West Michigan Swimmers | 4 | 6 | 13 | 48.27 |
Miles Thompson | West Michigan Swimmers | 4 | 8 | 3 | 49.59 |
Christopher Steers | East Grand Rapids Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 4 | 50.99 |
Zachary Cochrane | Waverly Piranhas Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 3 | 51.72 |
Jacob Zalinski | Romeo Dolphin Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 2 | 53.24 |
Julian Kipke | Rockford Riptide | 2 | 3 | 4 | 53.53 |
Branden Barton | Jackson County Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 3 | 55.35 |
Alexander Nadeau | Unattached | 3 | 3 | 5 | 55.47 |
Andrew Himebaugh | Waverly Piranhas Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 5 | 55.49 |
Theo Peristeridis | Portage Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 1 | 55.82 |
Jonathan Bloedow | Rapids Area Y Swimmers | 2 | 2 | 2 | 57.51 |
Alexander Dunning | Jackson County Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 58.48 |
John Smith | Unattached | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1:02.73 |
Matthew Anderson | Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1:03.36 |
John Galbraith | Rapids Area Y Swimmers | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1:03.83 |
Niels Lashbrook | Waverly Piranhas Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1:14.53 |
Zane Amante | Waverly Piranhas Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1:19.19 |
Angelo Koprivica | Jackson County Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | DQ |