Men's 50 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jack Groselle | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 7 | 5 | 1 | 25.97 |
James Smith | Unattached | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26.35 |
Steve Allbritton | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26.43 |
Daniel Ortiz | Costa Reica Club Cariari | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26.60 |
William Ritchey | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 2 | 2 | 27.21 |
David Hefner | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.42 |
Jerry Dawson | Usatri Nat'l Training Ctr Mast | 7 | 7 | 2 | 27.49 |
Mark Calvert | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27.87 |
Casey Claflin | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 7 | 8 | 3 | 27.92 |
David Elkins | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 5 | 1 | 28.86 |
Valdemar Revilla | Unattached | 6 | 4 | 1 | 28.88 |
Michael Maitland | Forest Hills Aquatics | 7 | 6 | 2 | 29.07 |
Keefe Lodwig | Woodlands Masters Swim Team | 6 | 8 | 1 | 29.12 |
Cliff Patterson | Clearwater Aquatic Team Master | 6 | 6 | 1 | 29.47 |
David Miller | Unattached | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29.62 |
Bruce Young | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 4 | 5 | 4 | 29.97 |
Steve Grossman | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 6 | 2 | 4 | 30.05 |
John Keen | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 6 | 7 | 1 | 30.21 |
Robert Davie | Long Beach Grunions | 5 | 5 | 3 | 30.73 |
James Donnelly | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 5 | 3 | 4 | 31.00 |
Paul Butcher | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31.11 |
Leonard Smally | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 7 | 5 | 31.67 |
John Rainey | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 6 | 3 | 2 | 31.74 |
Donald Thieman | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 6 | 1 | 3 | 31.89 |
William Wallace | Southwest Florida Aquatics | 5 | 8 | 2 | 32.16 |
Dren Geer | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 4 | 1 | 33.26 |
Gary Trimble | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33.29 |
David Oakes | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 3 | 3 | 2 | 33.52 |
Marco Brenes | El Milenio Natacion | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33.54 |
Michael Stollmeyer | Southwest Florida Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 2 | 33.81 |
Bill Kelley | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 4 | 8 | 3 | 34.01 |
Dean Dye | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 5 | 3 | 34.18 |
Jan Tunistra | El Milenio Natacion | 4 | 2 | 5 | 34.23 |
Gregory Douglas | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 8 | 5 | 35.64 |
Steve Butler | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 1 | 6 | 36.52 |
Paul Plackis | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 3 | 2 | 6 | 36.81 |
James Browne | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 7 | 4 | 37.20 |
Larry Hinds | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 5 | 6 | 37.21 |
William Highsmith | Unattached | 3 | 8 | 7 | 37.54 |
Frederick Piumelli | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 1 | 8 | 37.63 |
Bill Rodenfels | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 3 | 6 | 5 | 37.83 |
Ted Bennett | Bradenton Masters | 4 | 7 | 5 | 38.74 |
Rick Trevison | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 4 | 6 | 40.54 |
Bill Detra | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 5 | 7 | 40.72 |
Gary Laursen | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 1 | 7 | 4 | 42.41 |
Robert Sigersmith | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 7 | 1 | 43.59 |
Alan Phillips | Usatri Nat'l Training Ctr Mast | 2 | 2 | 3 | 44.31 |
John Cornell | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 3 | 2 | 44.75 |
James Clegg | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 6 | 8 | 46.58 |
Brud Cleaveland | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 4 | 1 | 46.72 |
John Woods | Unattached | 1 | 3 | 3 | 54.82 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1:02.51 |
Tony De | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 6 | NS | |
Joel Bruck | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 1 | 1 | NS | |
Arthur Dinenberg | South West Swim Masters | 5 | 2 | NS |