Men's 50 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Ted Bradley | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25.12 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Bay Aquatic Club | 6 | 6 | 1 | 26.70 |
Eric Herman | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 2 | 1 | 27.33 |
Casey Claflin | Tampa Bay Aquatic Club | 6 | 7 | 1 | 27.78 |
James Smith | Unattached | 6 | 5 | 2 | 28.06 |
Bill Brenner | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 5 | 4 | 2 | 28.66 |
David Elkins | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 8 | 1 | 28.91 |
Timothy Carroll | Tampa Bay Aquatic Club | 5 | 5 | 1 | 28.95 |
Kern Davis | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 3 | 2 | 29.04 |
Michael Maitland | Forest Hills Aquatics | 5 | 3 | 2 | 29.45 |
John Maguire | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 5 | 1 | 29.67 |
John Keen | Orlando Masters | 5 | 7 | 1 | 29.73 |
Steven Whitney | Southwest Florida Aquatics | 5 | 2 | 3 | 29.84 |
Cliff Patterson | Clearwater Aquatic Team Master | 5 | 6 | 2 | 29.88 |
Stephan Freeman | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 4 | 4 | 30.34 |
James Donnelly | Sarasota Masters | 5 | 8 | 3 | 30.53 |
Gary Bastie | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 6 | 4 | 32.53 |
Roger Parsons | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34.03 |
David Oakes | Sarasota Masters | 4 | 7 | 1 | 34.44 |
Michael Stollmeyer | Southwest Florida Aquatics | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34.57 |
Paul Plackis | Unattached | 3 | 3 | 5 | 36.10 |
Robert Robinson | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 7 | 2 | 38.40 |
James Browne | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 6 | 3 | 38.62 |
Jerry Little | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 1 | 5 | 42.16 |
Francois Van Niekerk | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 3 | 42.21 |
Charles Kohnken | St. Petersburg Masters | 2 | 6 | 1 | 43.79 |
Gerhard Schaefer | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 4 | 2 | 44.55 |
Robert Williams | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 3 | 1 | 48.01 |
Paul Hutinger | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 2 | 2 | 49.84 |
Thomas Holme Jr. | Suncoast Masters | 2 | 5 | 4 | 50.89 |
Harold Ferris | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 8 | 2 | 56.70 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1:00.10 |
Keith Burbridge | Blue Wave Masters | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1:12.39 |
Cliff Eastwood | Sun City Center Swim | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1:16.54 |
Ned Allen | St. Petersburg Masters | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1:17.35 |
Elliott Schofield | Sun Masters | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1:26.19 |
Charles Weatherbee | Florida Maverick Masters | 4 | 8 | NS | |
Scott Guthrie | Unattached | 3 | 5 | NS | |
Frank Tillotson | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 5 | NS | |
Larry Hinds | Bradenton Masters Swim | 3 | 2 | NS | |
Brent Sunnucks | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 1 | NS | |
Jerry Dawson | Usat Nat'l Training Ctr Master | 6 | 3 | NS | |
John Weare | Space Coast Masters | 4 | 4 | NS | |
Robert Davie | Long Beach Grunions | 5 | 1 | NS |