Men's 50 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
William Specht | St. Petersburg Masters | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26.16 |
James Smith | Florida Maverick Masters | 6 | 6 | 1 | 26.40 |
Sean McCormack | Moo | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26.63 |
Jay Lockaby | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26.69 |
Joel Dodds | Gold Coast Masters | 6 | 7 | 1 | 27.47 |
Casey Claflin | Tampa Metro Masters | 6 | 3 | 1 | 27.52 |
Jamie Gyde | Tampa Metro Masters | 5 | 6 | 3 | 28.15 |
Jeffery Swisher | St. Petersburg Masters | 5 | 5 | 2 | 28.31 |
Matt Hart | Tampa Metro Masters | 6 | 8 | 2 | 28.31 |
Sean Esterly | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 6 | 1 | 28.59 |
George Schmidt | Gold Coast Masters | 6 | 1 | 2 | 29.09 |
Joe Wotton | Gold Coast Masters | 6 | 9 | 2 | 29.39 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Metro Masters | 6 | 10 | 3 | 29.66 |
David Elkins | Tampa Metro Masters | 5 | 3 | 4 | 30.11 |
Jan Soderstrom | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 5 | 1 | 30.48 |
Thomas McCabe | Illinois Masters | 5 | 2 | 2 | 30.53 |
Edward Mench | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 7 | 1 | 30.55 |
Steven Laugen | Moo | 5 | 8 | 2 | 31.60 |
James Jacobson | Gold Coast Masters | 5 | 4 | 4 | 31.91 |
Cliff Patterson | Clearwater Aquatic Team Master | 5 | 1 | 3 | 32.19 |
James Montante | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 3 | 5 | 32.38 |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 7 | 1 | 32.75 |
Jesse Devine | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 4 | 1 | 5 | 33.06 |
Douglas Frost | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 4 | 7 | 6 | 33.17 |
Roger Parsons | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 8 | 2 | 33.54 |
Adam Hindson | Swim Florida Masters | 5 | 9 | 4 | 33.63 |
Bret Hamlin | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 4 | 3 | 7 | 33.72 |
Donald Thieman | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 4 | 4 | 3 | 33.73 |
Eric Herman | St. Petersburg Masters | 4 | 9 | 5 | 33.93 |
John Mangrum | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 5 | 10 | 8 | 33.98 |
Paul Polgar | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 4 | 2 | 3 | 34.39 |
Gary Bastie | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 8 | 4 | 34.65 |
Frederick Lewis | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 5 | 5 | 35.08 |
David Oakes | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35.20 |
Gary Trimble | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 6 | 2 | 35.30 |
Peter Betzer | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 1 | 3 | 35.92 |
James Zinner | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 2 | 2 | 3 | 36.02 |
Jorge Pagan-Alvarez | Unattached Swimmers | 3 | 2 | 6 | 36.06 |
Donald Puchalski | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 3 | 9 | 1 | 36.94 |
Robert Aldrich | St. Petersburg Masters | 2 | 5 | 4 | 37.63 |
Bruce Day | St. Petersburg Masters | 2 | 4 | 6 | 39.61 |
Gene Peters | Unattached Swimmers | 3 | 10 | 9 | 42.88 |
Charles Weatherbee | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 8 | 2 | 44.03 |
Paul Hutinger | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 3 | 1 | 45.03 |
Charles Ketchey | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 2 | 6 | 5 | 45.11 |
James Enyart | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 5 | 4 | 45.40 |
John Cornell | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 1 | 2 | 52.19 |
John Woods | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 1 | 6 | 1 | 54.96 |
Brud Cleaveland | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1:00.75 |
Thomas Petersen | Tampa Metro Masters | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1:06.87 |
Keith Burbridge | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1:16.71 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1:26.62 |
Joe Baker | St. Petersburg Masters | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1:39.21 |
Robert Atwood | St. Petersburg Masters | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1:46.89 |
George Gagalis | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 2 | 9 | DQ | |
Robert Mraovich | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 10 | NS | |
Roy Ingham | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 1 | 2 | NS | |
Chandler Crownover | Moo | 4 | 10 | DQ |