Men's 50 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Tommie Cuticchia | Plantation Swim Team Masters | 5 | 3 | 1 | 31.50 |
Steve Mortimer | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 4 | 1 | 31.54 |
Thomas Schmall | Southern Masters Swimmers | 5 | 6 | 1 | 33.71 |
Edward Mench | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 8 | 1 | 33.94 |
Marty Hendrick | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 4 | 5 | 1 | 34.94 |
David Hefner | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35.06 |
Brian Voisard | Winter Haven Masters Swim Team | 5 | 7 | 1 | 35.95 |
David Groomes | Tampa Metro Masters | 4 | 7 | 1 | 36.20 |
Jan Soderstrom | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36.53 |
Mark Palace | Virginia Masters Swim Team | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37.61 |
John Sylvester | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 6 | 2 | 37.64 |
Robert Baggs | Unattached | 3 | 5 | 2 | 39.53 |
Rob Butcher | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 8 | 3 | 40.54 |
Peter Betzer | St Pete Masters Inc | 3 | 3 | 2 | 41.61 |
David Oakes | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 7 | 1 | 41.67 |
Robert Aldrich | St Pete Masters Inc | 2 | 4 | 3 | 43.13 |
Ken Hickey | Y Of Central Florida Masters | 3 | 4 | 3 | 46.21 |
Robert Coulter | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 3 | 8 | 1 | 48.01 |
Bill Rodenfels | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 3 | 4 | 50.67 |
Charles Weatherbee | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 6 | 2 | 53.09 |
Luke Kung | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 3 | 1 | 2 | 57.00 |
Timothy Kelly | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 2 | 2 | 3 | 57.24 |
Carlos Desanctis | Unattached | 2 | 5 | 5 | 58.83 |
Robert Williams | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1:00.66 |
Ray Huebschmann | Georgia Masters | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1:15.05 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1:26.76 |
Keith Burbridge | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1:27.95 |
William Ragan | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1:30.24 |
Thomas Petersen | Tampa Metro Masters | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1:31.37 |
James Browne | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 2 | NS | |
Stephen Siehien | Unattached | 1 | 6 | NS | |
David Read | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 5 | 2 | NS | |
David Quiggin | Gold Coast Masters | 4 | 2 | NS | |
Frank Thompson | Michigan Masters | 4 | 4 | NS | |
Jesse Greve | Y Of Central Florida Masters | 2 | 7 | NS | |
Jay Lockaby | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 5 | NS | |
Stephan Freeman | St Pete Masters Inc | 3 | 6 | NS | |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Metro Masters | 3 | 2 | NS |