Men's 50 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Phil Murray | Triton Masters Swim Team | 5 | 6 | 1 | 26.35 |
Matt Hooper | Unattached | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27.44 |
Tommie Cuticchia | Plantation Swim Team Masters | 5 | 4 | 1 | 27.86 |
Ryan Gober | Triton Masters Swim Team | 5 | 7 | 2 | 28.10 |
Edward Mench | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 5 | 8 | 1 | 28.30 |
William Specht | St Pete Masters Inc | 5 | 3 | 1 | 28.35 |
Joe Wotton | Gold Coast Masters | 5 | 1 | 2 | 29.34 |
Joshua Smith | St Pete Masters Inc | 5 | 2 | 1 | 29.41 |
David Groomes | Tampa Metro Masters | 4 | 5 | 2 | 29.76 |
Eric Collins | Unattached | 4 | 6 | 2 | 30.73 |
Steve Stocksdale | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 5 | 10 | 1 | 31.21 |
Eric McGrail | Unattached | 5 | 9 | 3 | 31.88 |
J Leech | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 4 | 8 | 1 | 31.90 |
Bernardo Campesino | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 4 | 7 | 4 | 32.18 |
Cliff Patterson | Clearwater Aquatic Team Master | 4 | 3 | 2 | 32.44 |
Jan Soderstrom | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 9 | 1 | 32.46 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Metro Masters | 4 | 4 | 3 | 32.63 |
Jesse Devine | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 4 | 1 | 4 | 32.91 |
Jim Matysek | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 2 | 5 | 33.39 |
Douglas Frost | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 3 | 5 | 2 | 33.57 |
Paul Polgar | Sun Masters | 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.66 |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 9 | 1 | 34.54 |
John Neukamm | Tampa Tarpons Masters | 2 | 5 | 6 | 34.61 |
Doug Brown | T2 Naples Masters | 3 | 8 | 3 | 34.67 |
David Oakes | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35.98 |
Roger Parsons | Gold Coast Masters | 3 | 7 | 3 | 36.26 |
Eric Herman | St Pete Masters Inc | 4 | 10 | 5 | 36.91 |
David Kolbas | Tampa Metro Masters | 3 | 4 | 6 | 37.10 |
Peter Nickodem | Homes Lumber Jax | 3 | 2 | 4 | 38.20 |
James Witte | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 3 | 10 | 3 | 39.64 |
Oscar Negrete | Clearwater Aquatic Team Master | 2 | 6 | 3 | 40.16 |
Ken Hickey | Y Of Central Florida Masters | 3 | 1 | 2 | 41.05 |
Stephen DeCota | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 7 | 2 | 41.87 |
Bill Rodenfels | Holmes Lumber Jax | 2 | 4 | 3 | 46.25 |
Charles Schlegel | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 10 | 1 | 48.00 |
James Browne | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 8 | 3 | 48.12 |
John Cornell | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 2 | 53.22 |
Paul Hutinger | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 5 | 1 | 54.50 |
Nicolas Dionisi | Blu Frog Team | 1 | 4 | 3 | 55.49 |
Robert Williams | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 6 | 3 | 55.66 |
Jim Clegg | Villages Aquatic Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1:02.94 |
Russ Witte | O*h*i*o Masters Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1:10.20 |
Keith Burbridge | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1:22.32 |
James Zinner | Tampa Bay Aquatic Masters | 2 | 3 | NS | |
James Hiers | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 8 | NS | |
Robert MacDonald | Florida Maverick Masters | 2 | 9 | DQ |