Men's 500 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Benjamin Levine | Aquabears | 1 | 5 | 4:52.82 | |
Michael Traynor | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 6 | 4:54.18 | |
Peter Geissinger | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 2 | 5 | 4:56.58 | |
Eric Jackwin | Laurel E Hartford | 2 | 3 | 4:56.91 | |
Christopher Santoriello | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 5:01.14 | |
Patrick Collins | Laurel E Hartford | 2 | 6 | 5:01.73 | |
Greg Kovach | SoNoCo Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 5:02.13 | |
Eric Ress | SoNoCo Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 5:02.25 | |
Michael Prout | Aquabears | 1 | 3 | 5:04.97 | |
James Pelham | Camel Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 5:06.50 | |
Alexander Meleg | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 7 | 5:06.51 | |
Timothy Krompinger | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 2 | 1 | 5:09.51 | |
James Gaston | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 2 | 5:09.60 | |
James Case | Sharks Swim Team | 2 | 9 | 5:09.91 | |
Craig Chuba | Meriden Silver Fins | 1 | 8 | 5:12.89 | |
Ian Stammel | Camel Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 5:15.79 | |
John Hug | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 1 | 1 | 5:26.88 | |
Emmett Dignan | Camel Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 5:28.41 | |
Andrew Ahlberg | Riptide Rush Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 5:29.11 | |
Samuel Morgan | Laurel E Hartford | 2 | 2 | 5:35.82 | |
William Collum | Valley Shore Y Marlins | 1 | 6 | 5:36.15 | |
Leszek Ciecimirski | Sharks Swim Team | 1 | 5 | 5:36.21 | |
Edward Becker | Amity Regional Aquatic | 2 | 4 | 5:38.43 | |
Adam Lebovitz | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 5 | 5:38.52 | |
Andrew Thurston | Meriden Silver Fins | 3 | 4 | 5:39.31 | |
Michael Yanagisawa | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 5:44.45 | |
Thomas DiGuglielmo | Norwalk ZEUS Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 5:45.03 | |
Kyle Savidge | Windsor Water Rat Express | 3 | 3 | 5:46.01 | |
Thomas Collins | Laurel E Hartford | 3 | 5 | 5:48.75 | |
Vincent Savarese | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 5:50.63 | |
Michael Wu | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 5:50.71 | |
Ryan Cahalane | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 1 | 5:52.23 | |
Alex Pascal | Aquabears | 1 | 4 | 5:52.49 | |
Marco Ribeiro | SoNoCo Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 5:52.66 | |
Ross Kahn | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 5:56.37 | |
John Margherio | New Canaan YMCA Aquatic Club | 4 | 3 | 5:56.47 | |
Robert Harder | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 3 | 5:59.52 | |
Bohdan Martin | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 6:00.18 | |
Jared Hyde | Laurel E Hartford | 4 | 2 | 6:00.96 | |
Grayson Smith | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 6:12.51 | |
Kevin McLaughlin | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 6:13.48 | |
Brian Hughes | Glastonbury Swimming | 1 | 5 | 6:15.74 | |
Nicholas Porter | Laurel E Hartford | 1 | 6 | 6:15.94 | |
Tyler LaRocca | Riptide Rush Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 6:21.85 | |
Jonathan Burr | Laurel E Hartford | 1 | 1 | 6:23.19 | |
Jeremiah Crowley | Sharks Swim Team | 2 | 3 | 6:30.82 | |
William Stark | Camel Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 6:43.25 | |
William Crowley | Sharks Swim Team | 3 | 4 | 6:44.00 | |
Nikolai Tchobanov | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 3 | 3 | 6:45.05 | |
Brett Borgognone | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 3 | 2 | 6:46.63 | |
William Passmore | Norwalk ZEUS Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 6:50.60 | |
Austin Wolff | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 5 | 6:50.70 | |
Benjamin Levine | Aquabears | 2 | 3 | 4:59.18p | |
Michael Traynor | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 5:00.61p | |
Peter Geissinger | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 6 | 4 | 5:00.83p | |
Patrick Collins | Laurel E Hartford | 7 | 3 | 5:01.77p | |
Greg Kovach | SoNoCo Swim Club | 8 | 4 | 5:02.46p | |
Eric Jackwin | Laurel E Hartford | 6 | 2 | 5:02.68p | |
Eric Ress | SoNoCo Swim Club | 8 | 3 | 5:02.68p | |
Christopher Santoriello | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 7 | 4 | 5:03.20p | |
James Pelham | Camel Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 5:04.41p | |
James Gaston | Wilton Y Wahoos | 8 | 2 | 5:04.50p | |
James Case | Sharks Swim Team | 8 | 5 | 5:08.32p | |
Alexander Meleg | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 5:09.26p | |
Timothy Krompinger | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 7 | 5 | 5:09.32p | |
Jonathan O'Connor | Norwalk ZEUS Swim Team | 7 | 1 | 5:09.39p | |
Shaun Bruso | Aquabears | 7 | 2 | 5:09.67p | |
Matthew Watson | Westport/Weston YMCA | 8 | 1 | 5:10.17p | |
Gregory Prus | Cougar Aquatics | 6 | 5 | 5:11.44p | |
Michael Prout | Aquabears | 2 | 2 | 5:11.46p | |
Kevin McDonald | Hamden/N Haven | 6 | 3 | 5:11.83p | |
Kurt Murphy | Aquabears | 5 | 6 | 5:17.07p | |
Craig Chuba | Meriden Silver Fins | 1 | 2 | 5:17.84p | |
Matthew Kaminski | Laurel E Hartford | 5 | 2 | 5:18.50p | |
Alan McWhirter | Cougar Aquatics | 5 | 1 | 5:19.05p | |
Danny Palmiotto | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 5 | 4 | 5:19.55p | |
Samuel Bradley | SoNoCo Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 5:22.23p | |
Robert German | Cougar Aquatics | 7 | 6 | 5:22.63p | |
Andrew Altman | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 2 | 5:23.53p | |
Bradley Harder | Wilton Y Wahoos | 4 | 5 | 5:24.37p | |
Kyle Bauer | Wilton Y Wahoos | 5 | 3 | 5:24.58p | |
Michael Capossela | Sharks Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 5:24.78p | |
Ryan Pramer | Norwalk ZEUS Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 5:24.98p | |
Ian Stammel | Camel Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 5:26.45p | |
Cameron Hood | Westport/Weston YMCA | 3 | 5 | 5:29.22p | |
Brett Beaulieu-Jones | SoNoCo Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 5:30.85p | |
Thomas Lombardo | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 5:30.89p | |
Eric Spazzarini | Laurel E Hartford | 1 | 5 | 5:31.63p | |
Aaron Cubells | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 4 | 1 | 5:31.86p | |
Nicholas Mauro | Camel Swim Club | 4 | 4 | 5:32.14p | |
Thomas Casey | Aquabears | 2 | 6 | 5:32.18p | |
Derek Byler | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 5:32.31p | |
Daniel Collins | Shelton Seals | 3 | 4 | 5:33.21p | |
Christopher Hopkins | Sharks Swim Team | 3 | 3 | 5:34.41p | |
Andrew Wade | Sharks Swim Team | 5 | 5 | 5:34.94p | |
Thomas Brown | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 4 | 2 | 5:34.99p | |
Christopher Calby | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 2 | 4 | 5:35.06p | |
Julian Lui | SoNoCo Swim Club | 6 | 6 | 5:39.08p | |
Mark Costigan | New Canaan YMCA Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 5:42.02p | |
Kevin Curlett | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 1 | 5:49.61p |