Men's 800 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Scott Brown | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9:49.37 |
Tommie Cuticchia | Plantation Swim Team Masters | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:59.76 |
David Read | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 1 | 8 | 1 | 10:03.73 |
Joel Mc Kenna | Unattached | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10:19.78 |
Robert Pardo | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:41.57 |
Rob Butcher | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 2 | 8 | 2 | 10:47.80 |
Richard Garza | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10:48.26 |
Phil Dodson | Illinois Masters | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10:49.99 |
Mark Palace | Virginia Masters Swim Team | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10:51.54 |
Steve Grossman | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10:56.35 |
Marty Hendrick | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11:09.97 |
David Quiggin | Gold Coast Masters | 3 | 7 | 1 | 11:12.01 |
Austin D'Arcy | Tampa Metro Masters | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11:16.74 |
Allen Hillman | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:19.09 |
Frank Thompson | Michigan Masters | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11:19.81 |
John Keen | Y Of Central Florida Masters | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11:35.39 |
Keefe Lodwig | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11:37.86 |
Matias Barbero | Unattached | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12:04.51 |
Bob Jennings | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:13.19 |
John Letourneau | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12:38.72 |
Tony De Dominicis | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12:38.78 |
Carlos Desanctis | Unattached | 5 | 7 | 3 | 13:58.59 |
Doug Brown | Gold Coast Masters | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14:02.84 |
Stephen Siehien | Unattached | 9 | 2 | 5 | 14:06.56 |
Paul Beauchesne | Unattached | 6 | 3 | 4 | 14:08.67 |
Ted Bennett | Bradenton Masters Swim Club | 7 | 3 | 4 | 14:18.86 |
Bill Rodenfels | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 7 | 2 | 5 | 16:47.08 |
Martin Hollander | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17:03.86 |
Robert Mraovich | Florida Aquatic Combined Team | 9 | 3 | 6 | 17:20.36 |
Paul Cajka | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 9 | 4 | 5 | 17:21.21 |
Paul Plakis | Unattached | 10 | 4 | 3 | 20:16.29 |
Robert Williams | Florida Maverick Masters | 9 | 8 | 1 | 21:07.85 |
Keith Burbridge | Florida Maverick Masters | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32:19.27 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa Metro Masters | 2 | 6 | NS | |
Robert Beach | St Pete Masters Inc | 7 | 6 | NS | |
David Miner | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 3 | 8 | NS | |
Thomas Petersen | Tampa Metro Masters | 9 | 5 | NS |