Women's 100 Backstroke Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Dana Vollmer |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
11 |
4 |
1 |
58.45 |
Jennifer Blackman |
Dallas Mustangs |
11 |
3 |
1 |
1:00.85 |
Erin Briskie |
City of Richardson |
11 |
5 |
2 |
1:00.87 |
Emily Neal |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
11 |
7 |
2 |
1:01.22 |
Lindsay Kenney |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
11 |
8 |
3 |
1:01.61 |
Briana Brotherson |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
10 |
7 |
4 |
1:01.64 |
Brittany Barwegen |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
10 |
3 |
3 |
1:01.77 |
Elizabeth McGowan |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
11 |
6 |
5 |
1:02.27 |
Kathleen Roberts |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
5 |
5 |
6 |
1:02.38 |
Jennifer Bedwell |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
10 |
4 |
7 |
1:03.05 |
Katherine Gunning |
Dallas Mustangs |
9 |
1 |
8 |
1:03.26 |
Lindsey Perry |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
10 |
5 |
9 |
1:03.46 |
Erin Wehrmann |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
11 |
1 |
10 |
1:04.14 |
Meredith Monroe |
Dallas Mustangs |
6 |
5 |
4 |
1:04.33 |
Stephanie Terrell |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
11 |
2 |
5 |
1:04.44 |
Madeleine Crum |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
9 |
4 |
1 |
1:04.53 |
Caroline Barnett |
Dallas Mustangs |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1:04.54 |
Lynnsey Warren |
Metroplex Aquatics |
8 |
8 |
11 |
1:04.79 |
Julie Turner |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
9 |
6 |
11 |
1:04.79 |
Amanda Blevins |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
7 |
2 |
6 |
1:04.80 |
Caroline Jennings |
Dallas Mustangs |
10 |
1 |
7 |
1:04.84 |
Ashley Lonon |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
10 |
8 |
8 |
1:04.87 |
Sarah Watson |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
7 |
1 |
13 |
1:04.96 |
Erica Young |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
6 |
7 |
14 |
1:05.01 |
Tifanie Silver |
City of Richardson |
7 |
3 |
15 |
1:05.26 |
Carly Miller |
Swim Tulsa |
7 |
4 |
9 |
1:05.38 |
Julia Tucker-Huth |
Dallas Mustangs |
9 |
3 |
16 |
1:05.46 |
Emily Dennis |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
9 |
7 |
10 |
1:05.50 |
Meredith Rocha |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
10 |
6 |
17 |
1:05.76 |
Aimee Gregor |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
6 |
3 |
18 |
1:05.79 |
Alicia Stevens |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
9 |
3 |
3 |
1:05.83 |
Kenley Woods |
Dallas Mustangs |
7 |
8 |
19 |
1:05.84 |
Elise Bueter |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
4 |
11 |
1:06.05 |
Jacqueline Conley |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
6 |
4 |
20 |
1:06.15 |
Carolyn Rippe |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
9 |
4 |
12 |
1:06.17 |
Stephanie Amalfitano |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
8 |
5 |
21 |
1:06.18 |
Erika Saito |
Dallas Mustangs |
7 |
5 |
22 |
1:06.36 |
Spindrift Beck |
Dallas Mustangs |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1:06.40 |
Kayli LeBlanc |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
1 |
23 |
1:06.49 |
Amanda Benson |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
9 |
5 |
4 |
1:06.50 |
Lindsay Brown |
Unattached |
7 |
7 |
13 |
1:06.55 |
Kristen Hempleman |
Metroplex Aquatics |
4 |
8 |
13 |
1:06.55 |
Susan Jennings |
Dallas Mustangs |
9 |
2 |
5 |
1:06.58 |
Christina Herubin |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
8 |
2 |
15 |
1:06.59 |
Brittany Norton |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
3 |
3 |
16 |
1:06.77 |
Katherine Halpenny |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
5 |
7 |
24 |
1:06.81 |
Reagan Marshall |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
7 |
6 |
17 |
1:06.99 |
Erica Hall |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
9 |
8 |
6 |
1:07.06 |
Nicole Turner |
Rockwall Swimming |
9 |
5 |
25 |
1:07.23 |
Kaileen Gersper |
Dallas Mustangs |
9 |
2 |
26 |
1:07.25 |
Samantha Horton |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
6 |
27 |
1:07.38 |
Kimberly Gainey |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
8 |
3 |
28 |
1:07.39 |
Kristen Crawford |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
8 |
18 |
1:07.49 |
Alyssa Christian |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
8 |
2 |
7 |
1:07.60 |
Kaitlin Buckingham |
City of Richardson |
4 |
5 |
29 |
1:07.92 |
Lauren Baalman |
Metroplex Aquatics |
3 |
4 |
19 |
1:07.94 |
Katie Hirschman |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
8 |
6 |
20 |
1:07.96 |
Laurel Whitehead |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
9 |
7 |
8 |
1:08.04 |
Jessie Sartin |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
8 |
5 |
9 |
1:08.12 |
Brittany Miller |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
2 |
30 |
1:08.18 |
Jaclyn Fedors |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
8 |
7 |
21 |
1:08.29 |
Canda Cottrill |
Rockwall Swimming |
4 |
7 |
31 |
1:08.45 |
Lucy Jager |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
6 |
31 |
1:08.45 |
Elizabeth Rippe |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
10 |
2 |
33 |
1:08.48 |
Amber Bridwell |
Southwest Aquatics OF Texas |
9 |
8 |
34 |
1:08.50 |
Shelly Silver |
City of Richardson |
8 |
4 |
35 |
1:08.55 |
Lindsay Dale |
Unattached |
2 |
4 |
36 |
1:08.61 |
Carrie Borgstede |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
8 |
7 |
10 |
1:08.64 |
Kate McNamara |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
6 |
22 |
1:08.69 |
Kristen Moulden |
Southwest Aquatics OF Texas |
8 |
1 |
37 |
1:08.69 |
Meredith Grubb |
Dallas Mustangs |
5 |
4 |
23 |
1:08.71 |
Erin Quirk |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
1 |
2 |
38 |
1:08.80 |
Kathleen Taylor |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
3 |
8 |
24 |
1:08.81 |
Kaitlyn Kibbe |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
4 |
3 |
25 |
1:08.83 |
Jessica Lohrman |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
3 |
6 |
26 |
1:08.91 |
Elizabeth McKinley |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
2 |
27 |
1:09.13 |
Jordan Newmann |
Southwest Aquatics OF Texas |
5 |
3 |
39 |
1:09.22 |
Kellyn Kuhlke |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
8 |
4 |
11 |
1:09.26 |
Alanna Murtagh |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
5 |
1 |
28 |
1:09.32 |
Sara Ghazi |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
7 |
6 |
12 |
1:09.34 |
Justine Lin |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
3 |
1 |
29 |
1:09.40 |
Bailey Thompson |
City of Richardson |
8 |
8 |
13 |
1:09.62 |
Melissa Weaver |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
2 |
40 |
1:09.64 |
Jamie Chong |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
8 |
3 |
14 |
1:09.71 |
Angela Jurma |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
5 |
8 |
30 |
1:09.75 |
Lauren Roth |
Dallas Mustangs |
9 |
1 |
15 |
1:09.77 |
Traci Brooks |
Rockwall Swimming |
3 |
7 |
41 |
1:10.05 |
Joy Turner |
Rockwall Swimming |
6 |
2 |
16 |
1:10.23 |
Emma Gunning |
Dallas Mustangs |
7 |
2 |
17 |
1:10.25 |
Mary Strand |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
7 |
5 |
18 |
1:10.65 |
Jennifer Penley |
Dallas Mustangs |
5 |
2 |
42 |
1:10.67 |
Jessica Williams |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
5 |
31 |
1:10.91 |
Frances Harvey |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
1 |
5 |
32 |
1:11.05 |
Audrey Rogers |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
1 |
43 |
1:11.33 |
Erin Chu |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
6 |
7 |
19 |
1:11.40 |
Casey Gentry |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
2 |
6 |
33 |
1:11.48 |
Kelsey Hendricks |
Dallas Mustangs |
7 |
8 |
20 |
1:11.54 |
Jessica Schauwecker |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
7 |
4 |
21 |
1:11.68 |
Meredith Brown |
Metroplex Aquatics |
5 |
1 |
22 |
1:11.69 |
Ashley Youzva |
City of Richardson |
1 |
3 |
34 |
1:11.76 |