Men's 100 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Randall Bal | Stanford Men's Swimming | 1 | 6 | 1 | 56.19 |
Peter Marshall | Unattached | 1 | 2 | 2 | 56.24 |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 4 | 3 | 56.29 |
junya kogo | Japan National Swim Team | 1 | 9 | 4 | 56.49 |
Jayme Cramer | Southeastern Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 5 | 56.66 |
Alex Lim | Malaysia | 2 | 5 | 10 | 56.73 |
Hongzhe Sun | Stanford Men's Swimming | 1 | 5 | 6 | 56.86 |
David Russell | New England Barracudas | 1 | 7 | 7 | 57.05 |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn Aquatics | 1 | 8 | 8 | 57.33 |
ryosuke irie | Japan National Swim Team | 2 | 4 | 11 | 57.55 |
takashi takemoto | Japan National Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 9 | 58.07 |
Raymond Hunt | Auburn Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 12 | 58.50 |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 2 | 7 | 13 | 58.92 |
Gabriel Mangabeira | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 9 | 14 | 59.19 |
Dashiell Rothberg | Unattached | 3 | 8 | 19 | 59.72 |
Rexford Tullius | Daytona Beach Swimming | 2 | 1 | 15 | 59.82 |
Kohlton Norys | Tule Nation Tritons | 2 | 8 | 16 | 59.86 |
Kyle Ransom | Stanford Men's Swimming | 3 | 4 | 20 | 1:00.15 |
Matthew McGinnis | Longhorn Aquatics | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1:00.21 |
Scott Jackson | Santa Clara Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 18 | 1:00.22 |
Andrew Greener | Pine Crest School | 3 | 3 | 21 | 1:00.42 |
Michael Ross | New England Barracudas | 3 | 6 | 22 | 1:00.56 |
William Rubenstein | New England Barracudas | 3 | 1 | 23 | 1:01.02 |
Eric Simpson | New England Barracudas | 3 | 9 | 24 | 1:01.14 |
Garrett Weber-Gale | Longhorn Aquatics | 3 | 5 | 25 | 1:01.16 |
Daniel Donnelly | Cabrillo Threshers | 3 | 7 | 25 | 1:01.16 |
Cesar Uribe | Chivas | 3 | 2 | 27 | 1:01.21 |
Hongzhe Sun | Stanford Men's Swimming | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.03p |
Randall Bal | Stanford Men's Swimming | 6 | 5 | 2 | 57.10p |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 5 | 4 | 3 | 57.19p |
David Russell | New England Barracudas | 6 | 7 | 4 | 57.20p |
Jayme Cramer | Southeastern Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 5 | 57.35p |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn Aquatics | 6 | 4 | 6 | 57.39p |
Peter Marshall | Unattached | 5 | 5 | 7 | 57.42p |
junya kogo | Japan National Swim Team | 6 | 6 | 8 | 57.57p |
takashi takemoto | Japan National Swim Team | 6 | 3 | 9 | 57.71p |
Alex Lim | Malaysia | 5 | 7 | 10 | 57.76p |
Raymond Hunt | Auburn Aquatics | 5 | 6 | 11 | 57.95p |
ryosuke irie | Japan National Swim Team | 7 | 3 | 12 | 58.07p |
Aaron Peirsol | Longhorn Aquatics | 7 | 5 | 13 | 58.71p |
Daniel Rohleder | Longhorn Aquatics | 7 | 7 | 14 | 58.90p |
Matthew Rose | Trent | 7 | 6 | 15 | 58.92p |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 4 | 5 | 16 | 58.99p |
Scott Jackson | Santa Clara Swim Club | 6 | 9 | 17 | 59.44p |
Kohlton Norys | Tule Nation Tritons | 5 | 2 | 18 | 59.53p |
Matthew McGinnis | Longhorn Aquatics | 7 | 2 | 19 | 59.70p |
Gabriel Mangabeira | Gator Swim Club | 7 | 8 | 20 | 59.87p |
Rexford Tullius | Daytona Beach Swimming | 4 | 4 | 21 | 59.97p |
Garrett Weber-Gale | Longhorn Aquatics | 5 | 8 | 22 | 1:00.00p |
Michael Ross | New England Barracudas | 3 | 1 | 23 | 1:00.20p |
Kyle Ransom | Stanford Men's Swimming | 6 | 1 | 24 | 1:00.26p |
Daniel Donnelly | Cabrillo Threshers | 7 | 9 | 25 | 1:00.30p |
Andrew Greener | Pine Crest School | 6 | 8 | 26 | 1:00.44p |
Dashiell Rothberg | Unattached | 4 | 3 | 27 | 1:00.60p |
Cesar Uribe | Chivas | 5 | 9 | 28 | 1:00.77p |
Eric Simpson | New England Barracudas | 2 | 6 | 29 | 1:00.83p |
William Rubenstein | New England Barracudas | 3 | 5 | 30 | 1:01.24p |
Timothy Watts | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 4 | 7 | 31 | 1:01.27p |
Geof Zann | Pine Crest School | 3 | 6 | 32 | 1:01.47p |
Jerram Chudleigh | Pine Crest School | 6 | 2 | 33 | 1:01.58p |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 1 | 9 | 33 | 1:01.58p |
Shane Tusup | Terrapins Swim Team | 4 | 2 | 35 | 1:01.74p |
Patrick Ota | Raisin Country Aquatics | 4 | 9 | 36 | 1:01.90p |
Matthew Scanlan | Bakersfield Swim Club | 7 | 1 | 37 | 1:02.22p |
Jesse Stipek | Tacoma Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 38 | 1:02.27p |
Scott Lathrope | Orinda Aquatics | 4 | 1 | 39 | 1:02.60p |
Jeffrey Thorburn | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 1 | 39 | 1:02.60p |
David Seiler | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 41 | 1:02.61p |
Taylor Goodwin | New England Barracudas | 3 | 4 | 42 | 1:02.70p |
Mark Dylla | Aces Swim Club | 3 | 9 | 43 | 1:02.94p |
Adam Pluemer | Sunnyvale Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 44 | 1:03.02p |
Cole Scarbrough | Tacoma Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 45 | 1:03.43p |
Daniel Smith | Arden Hills Swimming | 2 | 2 | 46 | 1:03.45p |
Jesse Krompier | Orinda Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 47 | 1:03.58p |
Francisco Montenegro | Guatemala | 3 | 7 | 48 | 1:03.72p |
Maxwell Royster | Hillsboro Swim Team | 1 | 7 | 49 | 1:03.81p |
Eric Dunipace | Unattached | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1:04.18p |
Bradley Matsumoto | Tule Nation Tritons | 2 | 9 | 51 | 1:04.27p |
Joseph Plume | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 52 | 1:04.62p |
russe underwood | Sunnyvale Swim Club | 1 | 8 | 53 | 1:04.81p |
James Atkinson | Pine Crest School | 3 | 3 | 54 | 1:04.88p |
Christian Keil | Alameda Island Aquatics | 2 | 8 | 55 | 1:05.42p |
Scott McCoid | West Coast Aquatics | 2 | 4 | 56 | 1:05.79p |
Lance Carriaga | Terrapins Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 57 | 1:06.19p |
Andrew Wang | Longhorn Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 58 | 1:06.21p |
Joseph Natina | Arden Hills Swimming | 2 | 7 | 59 | 1:06.22p |
Matt Marshall | Irvine Novaquatics | 3 | 2 | DQp | |
Davis Tarwater | Club Wolverine | 5 | 1 | DQp | |
Travis Carranza | Santa Rosa Neptunes | 1 | 6 | NSp | |
Adam Beckman | Bakersfield Swim Club | 4 | 8 | NSp |