Men's 100M Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 2 | 6 | 1 | 58.44 |
Chris Kellam | Nashville Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 2 | 58.64 |
Luke Wagner | Nova of VA Aquatics | 2 | 5 | 3 | 58.68 |
Andrew Greener | Pine Crest School | 2 | 7 | 4 | 58.87 |
Bryce Clough | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 3 | 6 | 21 | 1:00.10 |
Christopher Vythoulkas | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1:00.11 |
Bradley Ally | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1:00.27 |
David Rodriguez | Plantation | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1:00.27 |
Grant Johnson | Clearwater AquaticsTeam | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1:00.57 |
Jonathan Strauss | Swim Gym | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1:00.71 |
Jorge Oliver | The Bolles School Sharks | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1:00.78 |
Geoffrey Zann | Pine Crest School | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1:01.02 |
Jay Carpenter | Clearwater AquaticsTeam | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1:01.21 |
Chris Nuess | Spokane Area Swimmers | 1 | 9 | 13 | 1:01.22 |
Ken Sorgi | Aquatica Brazil | 1 | 6 | 14 | 1:01.54 |
Javier Basnuevo | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1:01.62 |
James Dunaway | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 22 | 1:02.05 |
Cole Heggi | Pine Crest School | 1 | 3 | 16 | 1:02.19 |
Mansoor Al-Mansoor | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 1 | 7 | 17 | 1:02.26 |
Brent Campbell | Plantation | 1 | 10 | 18 | 1:02.45 |
Patrick Quinn | Pine Crest School | 1 | 8 | 19 | 1:02.52 |
John Voith | Miami Swimming | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1:02.57 |
Justin Zumsteg | Gator Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 23 | 1:02.95 |
Kieran Locke | Pine Crest School | 3 | 3 | 24 | 1:03.02 |
Jonathan Pinto | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1:03.12 |
W Moody | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 26 | 1:03.37 |
Matthew Smiddy | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 3 | 7 | 27 | 1:03.62 |
Cory Smith | North Central Florida YMCA | 3 | 1 | 28 | 1:03.90 |
Timothy Parent | Highlander Aquatics | 3 | 9 | 29 | 1:03.96 |
Alejandro Lopez | The Bolles School Sharks | 3 | 10 | 30 | 1:04.06 |
Luke Wagner | Nova of VA Aquatics | 6 | 5 | 1 | 59.43p |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 8 | 9 | 2 | 59.55p |
Chris Kellam | Nashville Aquatic Club | 7 | 4 | 3 | 59.75p |
Andrew Greener | Pine Crest School | 7 | 5 | 4 | 59.95p |
Jonathan Strauss | Swim Gym | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1:00.20p |
David Rodriguez | Plantation | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1:00.30p |
Christopher Vythoulkas | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1:00.65p |
Jorge Oliver | The Bolles School Sharks | 8 | 6 | 8 | 1:00.69p |
Bradley Ally | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1:00.72p |
Jay Carpenter | Clearwater AquaticsTeam | 8 | 7 | 10 | 1:01.14p |
Grant Johnson | Clearwater AquaticsTeam | 7 | 8 | 11 | 1:01.48p |
Ken Sorgi | Aquatica Brazil | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1:01.60p |
Geoffrey Zann | Pine Crest School | 6 | 3 | 13 | 1:01.72p |
Mansoor Al-Mansoor | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 8 | 8 | 14 | 1:01.76p |
Cole Heggi | Pine Crest School | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1:02.24p |
Patrick Quinn | Pine Crest School | 6 | 2 | 16 | 1:02.26p |
John Voith | Miami Swimming | 8 | 1 | 17 | 1:02.27p |
Chris Nuess | Spokane Area Swimmers | 7 | 3 | 18 | 1:02.33p |
Javier Basnuevo | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 7 | 10 | 19 | 1:02.53p |
Brent Campbell | Plantation | 8 | 2 | 20 | 1:02.91p |
James Dunaway | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 7 | 9 | 21 | 1:03.16p |
Bryce Clough | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 8 | 4 | 22 | 1:03.25p |
W Moody | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 7 | 1 | 23 | 1:03.28p |
Matthew Smiddy | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 5 | 10 | 24 | 1:03.33p |
Kieran Locke | Pine Crest School | 5 | 4 | 25 | 1:03.34p |
Justin Zumsteg | Gator Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 26 | 1:03.58p |
Jonathan Pinto | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 6 | 9 | 27 | 1:03.68p |
Timothy Parent | Highlander Aquatics | 5 | 5 | 28 | 1:04.00p |
Cory Smith | North Central Florida YMCA | 3 | 2 | 29 | 1:04.05p |
Alejandro Lopez | The Bolles School Sharks | 4 | 4 | 30 | 1:04.28p |
Marshall Raiskin | Highlander Aquatics | 4 | 2 | 31 | 1:04.31p |
Ted Bradley | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 8 | 10 | 32 | 1:04.70p |
Omar Fathallah | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 6 | 10 | 33 | 1:04.73p |
Andrew Castro | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 6 | 8 | 33 | 1:04.73p |
Matthew Norton | Daytona Beach Swimming | 5 | 1 | 35 | 1:04.75p |
James Atkinson | Pine Crest School | 5 | 7 | 36 | 1:04.85p |
Rex Tullius | Daytona Beach Swimming | 4 | 7 | 37 | 1:04.87p |
Cole Meringolo | Plantation | 7 | 2 | 38 | 1:04.89p |
Russell Wilder | North Central Florida YMCA | 4 | 5 | 39 | 1:04.97p |
Ron Ballatore | Gator Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 39 | 1:04.97p |
Andrew Doeck | Pine Crest School | 3 | 6 | 41 | 1:05.27p |
Michael Silva | Team New Tampa YMCA | 3 | 8 | 42 | 1:05.90p |
Nick Vilaret | West Florida Lightning | 5 | 8 | 43 | 1:06.06p |
David Harari | Plantation | 3 | 9 | 44 | 1:07.06p |
Edward Hunte | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 5 | 2 | 45 | 1:07.08p |
Caio Oswaldo-Cruz | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 3 | 4 | 46 | 1:07.24p |
Ryan Sweeney | River Rats | 4 | 3 | 47 | 1:07.44p |
John Cham | The Bolles School Sharks | 1 | 6 | 48 | 1:08.02p |
Andy Stoddard | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 49 | 1:08.08p |
Austin Taylor | Highlander Aquatics | 4 | 1 | 50 | 1:08.16p |
Josh Curnutle | West Florida Lightning | 3 | 5 | 51 | 1:08.31p |
Christopher Vinci | Plantation | 4 | 9 | 52 | 1:08.36p |
Scott Drews | The Bolles School Sharks | 1 | 4 | 53 | 1:08.40p |
Brett Pencar | Stinray Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 54 | 1:08.58p |
Chris Caywood | St. Edwards | 5 | 9 | 55 | 1:08.74p |
Brett Burgs | Pine Crest School | 3 | 3 | 56 | 1:08.83p |
Seth Eisenberg | Pine Crest School | 2 | 5 | 57 | 1:09.12p |
Daniel Davis | Plantation | 4 | 8 | 58 | 1:09.25p |
Anders Taylor | North Central Florida YMCA | 3 | 1 | 59 | 1:09.29p |
Alejandro Simpson | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 2 | 9 | 60 | 1:09.33p |
Jason Sandler | Plantation | 2 | 2 | 61 | 1:09.43p |
Sean McGinn | Highlander Aquatics | 4 | 10 | 62 | 1:09.65p |
Richard Blake | North Palm Beach Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 63 | 1:09.96p |
Justin Rothblatt | Plantation | 2 | 4 | 64 | 1:10.00p |
Herman Camarena | Pine Crest School | 3 | 7 | 65 | 1:10.05p |
Fabio Quitian | Plantation | 2 | 7 | 66 | 1:10.24p |
John Golden | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 3 | 10 | 67 | 1:11.87p |
Imran Ally | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 68 | 1:13.34p |
Matt Hammond | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 5 | 69 | 1:15.13p |
Cladio Ulrich | Gator Swim Club | 7 | 7 | NSp |