Men's 200M Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Bobby Dietter | Hamden / North Haven Ymca | 2 | 3 | 2:41.06 | |
Mate Magyar | University Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 2:43.11 | |
Cullivan Prout | Aquabears | 2 | 6 | 2:43.17 | |
Connor Jetta | Shelton Swim Team | 4 | 3 | 2:45.23 | |
John Blackwood | Wilton Y Wahoos | 4 | 7 | 2:46.34 | |
Andrew Thurston | Meriden Silver Fins | 1 | 2 | 2:46.39 | |
Ian McDonough | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 2 | 5 | 2:47.13 | |
Timothy McCarty | Wilton Y Wahoos | 4 | 2 | 2:47.37 | |
William Phillips | Weston Water Wizards | 4 | 6 | 2:47.82 | |
Michael McKee | Enfield Dolphins Swim Team | 4 | 4 | 2:47.93 | |
Matthew Sottile | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 2 | 8 | 2:48.34 | |
Eliot Scymanski | Hamden / North Haven Ymca | 4 | 5 | 2:49.07 | |
Walter Leo | Manchester Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 2:51.31 | |
Jonathan Grenier | Manchester Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 2:52.92 | |
Joseph Sullo | Westport Weston Family Y | 2 | 1 | 2:53.30 | |
Taylor Smith | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 6 | 2:53.60 | |
Andrei Amatuni | Omni | 3 | 5 | 2:54.32 | |
Alexander Jensen | Greenwich YWCA Dolphins | 4 | 8 | 2:54.45 | |
Stephanos Tziolis | Westport Weston Family Y | 3 | 7 | 2:55.01 | |
Sean Greer | Westport Weston Family Y | 2 | 2 | 2:55.15 | |
Matthew Iassogna | Western CT YMCA Makos | 2 | 6 | 2:55.86 | |
Michael DiVERNIERO | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 2:55.89 | |
Joseph Benz | Trumbull Pisces | 2 | 7 | 2:56.08 | |
John Kenyon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 3 | 8 | 2:57.08 | |
Connor Murphy | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 2 | 4 | 2:58.42 | |
Ryan McKenna | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 2:58.44 | |
Ian Parker | Westport Weston Family Y | 1 | 8 | 2:59.53 | |
Alexander Tougas | Riptide Rush Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 3:01.12 | |
Justin Kenyon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 3:01.33 | |
Nick Vezzoli | Valley Shore YMCA Marlins | 2 | 7 | 3:01.95 | |
Jason Clark | Glastonbury Swimming | 2 | 3 | 3:02.58 | |
John Fusco | Meriden Silver Fins | 1 | 3 | 3:03.17 | |
Luke O'Neil | Glastonbury Swimming | 1 | 5 | 3:03.23 | |
Chris Gontarski | Hamden / North Haven Ymca | 3 | 3 | 3:04.23 | |
Anthony Sabre | Western CT YMCA Makos | 1 | 1 | 3:05.18 | |
Bryan Rehor | Enfield Dolphins Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 3:05.60 | |
Conor Collins | Western CT YMCA Makos | 3 | 2 | 3:07.06 | |
Ryan Swanson | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 3:07.59 | |
Casey Roncaioli | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 3 | 4 | 3:09.71 | |
Joshua Hill | Meriden YMCA Seals | 1 | 7 | 3:11.38 | |
Jonathan Edwards | Meriden YMCA Seals | 2 | 8 | 3:12.49 | |
James Greco | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 1 | 6 | 3:17.53 |