Men's 200M Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Joseph Benz | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2:33.97 |
Justo Karell | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2:37.76 |
Zachary McKeown | SoNoCo Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2:38.13 |
Ryan Gallagher | Un Sonoco Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2:38.69 |
Alexander Garneau | Glastonbury Swim Team | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2:39.78 |
Justin Kenyon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2:41.63 |
Jason Spazzarini | Laurel E Hartford YMCA | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2:42.43 |
Geoffrey Lowe | Charter Oak Aquatics | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2:43.21 |
James Pucci | Hamden-No.Haven YMCA Swimming | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2:44.04 |
Jonathan Greene | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2:44.61 |
Sean Higgins | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2:44.75 |
Peter Broadbridge | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2:44.97 |
Kevin Janofsky | Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2:45.13 |
Erik Saberski | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2:45.41 |
Kevin Parker | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2:45.50 |
Derek Chu | Westport/Weston Family Y Swim | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2:45.97 |
Bradford Mills | Enfield Dolphins Swim Team | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2:46.07 |
Samuel McKeown | SoNoCo Swim Club | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2:46.14 |
Steven Lean | Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2:46.69 |
Connor Donohue | Glastonbury Swim Team | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2:47.11 |
Daniel Mongillo | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2:47.23 |
James Rodenbush | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2:47.56 |
Erin Williams | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2:47.63 |
George Daniolos | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2:48.17 |
Frederick Garneau | Glastonbury Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2:48.99 |
Billy Choi | Laurel E Hartford YMCA | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2:49.71 |
Frederick Whelan | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2:49.95 |
Bryan Levine | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2:50.19 |
Michael Noone | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2:50.19 |
Wesley Dean | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2:50.41 |
Kyle Landry | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2:51.83 |
Joseph Buderwitz | Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2:52.03 |
Antonio Malangone | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2:52.15 |
Justin Cross | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2:52.61 |
Daniel Nohara | Connecticut Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2:56.96 |
Steven Gerasimoff | New Canaan YMCA Caimans | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2:57.44 |
John Andrade | Charter Oak Aquatics | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2:57.66 |
David Medvedev | New Canaan YMCA Caimans | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:57.95 |
Matthew Bannon | Hamden-No.Haven YMCA Swimming | 3 | 8 | 14 | 2:59.10 |
Paul Monaco | Hamden-No.Haven YMCA Swimming | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2:59.81 |
Nicholas Carlsen | Western CT YMCA Mako Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3:00.06 |
Jackson Getchell | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3:00.71 |
Hevin Na | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3:01.93 |
Dimitri Alatakis | Fairfield YMCA | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3:03.61 |
Riccardo Marcangeli | Greenwich Ywca Dolphins Swm Tm | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3:04.68 |
Steven Merola | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3:05.00 |
Conor Molinare | Charter Oak Aquatics | 2 | 7 | 16 | 3:06.17 |
Steven Teklits | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3:10.64 |
Ryan Touger | Norwalk Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3:11.83 |
Alexander Ward | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3:13.19 |
John Tusa | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3:13.89 |
Eric Rasmussen | Fairfield YMCA | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3:13.92 |
Samuel Kitain | New Canaan YMCA Caimans | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3:16.30 |
Evan Sage | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 18 | 3:33.03 |
William Hennessy | Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3:42.64 |
Jake Poliner | Westport/Weston Family Y Swim | 1 | 3 | DQ | |
John Enquist | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 2 | 3 | NS | |
William Irwin | Branford Stingrays | 3 | 6 | DQ |