Men's 400M Freestyle |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
John Nabors |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4:10.63 |
Patrick Dideum |
Unattached Gulf |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4:11.49 |
Kyle Edens |
City of Midland Aquatics |
2 |
4 |
3 |
4:15.21 |
Kyle Edens |
City Of Midland Aquatics |
2 |
4 |
3 |
4:15.21 |
Greg Stahl |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
7 |
4 |
4:16.78 |
Josh Ilika |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
5 |
5 |
4:19.72 |
James Pollin |
Circle C Swimming |
2 |
7 |
6 |
4:19.81 |
Joel Travnicek |
Unattached Gulf |
3 |
4 |
7 |
4:19.91 |
Maverick Smalley |
Circle C Swimming |
3 |
5 |
8 |
4:21.32 |
Anthony Diers |
Circle C Swimming |
3 |
8 |
9 |
4:23.22 |
Joseph Montague |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
10 |
4:23.36 |
Joey Montague |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
10 |
4:23.36 |
Travis Floyd |
City of Midland Aquatics |
8 |
7 |
11 |
4:23.50 |
Travis Floyd |
City Of Midland Aquatics |
8 |
7 |
11 |
4:23.50 |
Damon Rourke |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
5 |
2 |
12 |
4:23.65 |
Thomas Bishop |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
2 |
1 |
13 |
4:23.88 |
Adrian Smith |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
6 |
14 |
4:24.14 |
Adrian Smith |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
6 |
14 |
4:24.14 |
Craig Chapman |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
9 |
7 |
15 |
4:24.19 |
Gregory St. Cyr |
Dads Club Swim Team |
7 |
7 |
16 |
4:24.59 |
Jon Hemphill |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
3 |
17 |
4:24.95 |
Ryan Reich |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
8 |
18 |
4:24.99 |
Wesley Carpenter |
First Colony Swim Team |
6 |
2 |
19 |
4:25.44 |
Brooks Cameron |
City of Richardson |
5 |
3 |
20 |
4:25.46 |
Brooks Cameron |
City Of Richardson |
5 |
3 |
20 |
4:25.46 |
Nicholas Scholz |
Katy Aquatics |
8 |
5 |
21 |
4:25.54 |
John Patterson |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
22 |
4:25.83 |
Stephen Russell |
Houston Elite Aquatic Club |
7 |
2 |
23 |
4:26.28 |
Thomas Brown |
City Of Midland Aquatics |
1 |
7 |
24 |
4:26.43 |
Thomas Brown |
City of Midland Aquatics |
1 |
7 |
24 |
4:26.43 |
Jeff Moltenberry |
Temple Area Swim Club |
6 |
5 |
25 |
4:27.12 |
Matthew Smart |
Unattached |
4 |
8 |
26 |
4:27.23 |
Thomas Andrew |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
10 |
4 |
27 |
4:28.04 |
Jacob Rodriguez |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
2 |
5 |
28 |
4:28.14 |
David Hansen |
Dallas Mustangs |
8 |
8 |
29 |
4:28.87 |
Kirk Schafer |
Houston Swim Club |
7 |
3 |
30 |
4:28.94 |
Chris Epp |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
2 |
30 |
4:28.94 |
Auston Ayres |
Southeast Texas Aqua Racers |
4 |
4 |
32 |
4:28.96 |
Jose Aguilar |
Dads Club Swim Team |
5 |
7 |
33 |
4:29.19 |
John Suchand |
Circle C Swimming |
2 |
6 |
34 |
4:29.24 |
Eric Gusa |
Dallas Mustangs |
8 |
6 |
35 |
4:29.31 |
Seth Baron |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
1 |
36 |
4:30.06 |
Seth Baron |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
1 |
36 |
4:30.06 |
Matthew Neal |
Academy Tx Aquatic Champions |
6 |
1 |
37 |
4:30.30 |
Matthew Neal |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
6 |
1 |
37 |
4:30.30 |
Ryan Toman |
Swim Tulsa |
4 |
3 |
38 |
4:30.54 |
Cameron Alexander |
Circle C Swimming |
2 |
2 |
39 |
4:30.58 |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
10 |
6 |
39 |
4:30.58 |
Neil Ward |
First Colony Swim Team |
2 |
8 |
41 |
4:31.29 |
Kenneth Wherry |
Dallas Mustangs |
6 |
4 |
42 |
4:31.63 |
Joel Benson |
Metroplex Aquatics |
3 |
7 |
43 |
4:31.84 |
Jeff Girard |
Dallas Mustangs |
6 |
6 |
44 |
4:31.97 |
John Brunson |
Texas Gold Swimming |
9 |
3 |
45 |
4:32.03 |
Mario Mier |
Southeast Texas Aqua Racers |
5 |
8 |
46 |
4:32.08 |
Kevin Williamson |
First Colony Swim Team |
10 |
5 |
47 |
4:32.17 |
John Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
9 |
5 |
48 |
4:32.27 |
Jonathan Filbey |
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic |
3 |
2 |
49 |
4:32.29 |
Luke Nath |
Wichita Swim Club |
8 |
4 |
50 |
4:32.43 |
James Sayko |
Circle C Swimming |
5 |
5 |
51 |
4:32.48 |
Matt Day |
Unattached Gulf |
2 |
3 |
52 |
4:32.52 |
Brian Regone |
Katy Aquatics |
7 |
6 |
53 |
4:32.75 |
Andres Gonzalez |
Katy Aquatics |
8 |
1 |
54 |
4:33.17 |
Dennis Bowsher |
Dallas Mustangs |
8 |
2 |
55 |
4:33.20 |
Jonathan Godsey |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
9 |
2 |
56 |
4:34.39 |
Jonathan Godsey |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
9 |
2 |
56 |
4:34.39 |
Joshua Terrell |
Metroplex Aquatics |
6 |
8 |
57 |
4:34.45 |
Wesley Matson |
Wichita Swim Club |
8 |
3 |
58 |
4:34.76 |
Chris Nelan |
Unattached Gulf |
4 |
1 |
59 |
4:34.91 |
Michael Lyman |
Katy Aquatics |
9 |
4 |
60 |
4:35.35 |
Bart Fassiono |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
6 |
61 |
4:36.19 |
Justin Sellers |
Wichita Swim Club |
10 |
3 |
62 |
4:38.21 |
Jeffrey McCure |
City Of Richardson |
5 |
6 |
63 |
4:40.00 |
Jeffrey McCure |
City of Richardson |
5 |
6 |
63 |
4:40.00 |
Austin McAnally |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
8 |
64 |
4:40.34 |
Austin McAnally |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
8 |
64 |
4:40.34 |
Logan Westcott |
First Colony Swim Team |
10 |
7 |
65 |
4:40.66 |
Timothy Christian |
Academy Tx Aquatic Champions |
9 |
1 |
66 |
4:41.07 |
Timothy Christian |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
9 |
1 |
66 |
4:41.07 |
Pedro Panelli |
Temple Area Swim Club |
9 |
8 |
66 |
4:41.07 |
Frederick Laurino |
Wichita Swim Club |
7 |
4 |
68 |
4:41.09 |
Randy Veve |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
4 |
5 |
69 |
4:41.48 |
Nicolas Lombo |
Houston Swim Club |
7 |
5 |
70 |
4:41.66 |
Jeff Sagehorn |
Metroplex Aquatics |
3 |
1 |
71 |
4:41.80 |
Emilio Flores |
Itesm Monterrey Mexico |
5 |
1 |
72 |
4:41.94 |
Nolan Phillips |
Southeast Texas Aqua Racers |
5 |
4 |
73 |
4:42.83 |
Carl Ericson |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
4 |
2 |
74 |
4:44.55 |
Aaron Wuensch |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
10 |
2 |
75 |
4:45.75 |
Aaron Wuensch |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
10 |
2 |
75 |
4:45.75 |
Gregor Greiner |
Abilene Tidal Wavesymca |
10 |
8 |
76 |
4:47.34 |
Gregor Greiner |
Abilene Tidal WavesYMCA |
10 |
8 |
76 |
4:47.34 |
Kurt Lobaugh |
Wichita Swim Club |
9 |
6 |
77 |
4:48.14 |
Robert Aertker |
Katy Aquatics |
10 |
1 |
78 |
4:48.96 |
Christopher Cassara |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
7 |
|
NS |
Brent Norcross |
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club |
6 |
3 |
|
NS |
Christopher Cassara |
City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
7 |
|
NS |