Men's 400M Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
David Walters |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
4 |
1 |
4:07.54 |
Matthew McLean |
Snowbird Aquatics |
2 |
5 |
2 |
4:11.70 |
Sven Hinrichsen |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
3 |
3 |
4:16.03 |
Keith Diggs |
Sea Devil Swimming |
2 |
6 |
4 |
4:19.55 |
Robert Grimmett-Norris |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
7 |
5 |
4:22.33 |
Bryan Uncur |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
1 |
2 |
9 |
4:23.39 |
John Hogan |
Monocacy Aquatic Club |
1 |
5 |
10 |
4:24.04 |
Scott Terry |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
3 |
11 |
4:24.70 |
James Walsh |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
2 |
2 |
6 |
4:24.70 |
Andrew Bollea |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
1 |
4 |
12 |
4:25.89 |
Hoyle Miller |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
8 |
7 |
4:26.48 |
Kevin Latimer |
South Eastern Virginia Aquatic |
1 |
1 |
13 |
4:30.19 |
Robert Walsh |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
1 |
7 |
14 |
4:31.61 |
Russell Baker |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
8 |
15 |
4:32.02 |
Andrew Brabson |
Monocacy Aquatic Club |
1 |
6 |
16 |
4:32.57 |
Simone Melillo |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
1 |
8 |
4:32.74 |
Tucker Smith |
Burkwood Aquatic Club |
2 |
4 |
1 |
4:33.21 |
Alexander Aceino |
Poseidon Swimming |
2 |
3 |
2 |
4:37.19 |
John Evans |
Poseidon Swimming |
2 |
6 |
3 |
4:37.87 |
Grant Smith |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
5 |
4 |
4:37.97 |
Frank Reidler |
Monocacy Aquatic Club |
2 |
7 |
5 |
4:38.18 |
Robert Nichols |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
2 |
6 |
4:38.74 |
Daniel Durazo |
Snowbird Aquatics |
2 |
8 |
7 |
4:44.45 |
Erik Mai |
Mason Makos Swim Team |
2 |
1 |
8 |
4:44.95 |
Michael Covert |
Virginia Association for Compe |
3 |
4 |
1 |
4:45.97 |
Zach Bond |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
1 |
5 |
9 |
4:46.85 |
Kei Lamberson |
South Eastern Virginia Aquatic |
1 |
6 |
10 |
4:47.39 |
Matthew Hesser |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
4 |
11 |
4:49.68 |
Hunter Good |
Valley Area Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
12 |
4:50.40 |
Blake Milchuck |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
1 |
7 |
13 |
4:55.01 |
Zachary Moore |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
1 |
8 |
14 |
4:56.35 |
John Wojciechowski |
Unattached Curl-Burke Swim Cl |
1 |
3 |
15 |
4:56.73 |
Bradley Phillips |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
3 |
3 |
2 |
4:57.51 |
Matthew Latimer |
Poseidon Swimming |
3 |
2 |
3 |
5:00.88 |
Mark Sarman |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
3 |
6 |
4 |
5:01.75 |
Richard Boehling |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
1 |
16 |
5:04.85 |
Andrew Strait |
Poseidon Swimming |
3 |
1 |
5 |
5:07.48 |
Cyrus Hashemi |
Unattached Curl-Burke Swim Cl |
3 |
8 |
1 |
5:09.41 |
Travis Huff |
Burkwood Aquatic Club |
3 |
7 |
6 |
5:09.76 |
Will Sickenberger |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
4 |
7 |
5:18.09 |
Zachary Paryzek |
Norfolk Silver Dolphins |
2 |
6 |
2 |
5:23.33 |
Zachary Sturm |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
7 |
8 |
5:23.54 |
Christopher Grimmett-Norris |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
5 |
3 |
5:23.69 |
Cameron Moore |
Richmond Racers |
1 |
4 |
4 |
5:33.66 |
David Maquera |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
1 |
9 |
5:34.68 |
Garret Lynn |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
2 |
5 |
5:38.23 |
Lucas Alvarez |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
8 |
6 |
5:41.87 |
Andrew Drummond |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
3 |
7 |
5:55.57 |
Richard Hesse |
Burkwood Aquatic Club |
3 |
5 |
|
NS |
Daniel Loftus |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
3 |
|
NS |
Alexander Saffran |
Mason Makos Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
|
NS |
David Walters |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
5 |
4 |
1 |
4:08.19p |
Matthew McLean |
Snowbird Aquatics |
4 |
4 |
2 |
4:17.44p |
Sven Hinrichsen |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
3 |
4 |
3 |
4:20.16p |
Keith Diggs |
Sea Devil Swimming |
4 |
5 |
4 |
4:21.96p |
James Walsh |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
5 |
3 |
5 |
4:23.38p |
Robert Grimmett-Norris |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
5 |
5 |
6 |
4:24.82p |
Simone Melillo |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
4 |
2 |
7 |
4:29.04p |
Hoyle Miller |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
3 |
3 |
8 |
4:30.43p |
Andrew Bollea |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
5 |
2 |
9 |
4:30.63p |
John Hogan |
Monocacy Aquatic Club |
3 |
5 |
10 |
4:30.70p |
Scott Terry |
Poseidon Swimming |
4 |
6 |
11 |
4:30.71p |
Andrew Brabson |
Monocacy Aquatic Club |
4 |
7 |
12 |
4:31.05p |
Bryan Uncur |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
5 |
6 |
13 |
4:31.82p |
Robert Walsh |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
2 |
3 |
14 |
4:32.71p |
Kevin Latimer |
South Eastern Virginia Aquatic |
4 |
3 |
15 |
4:32.74p |
Russell Baker |
Poseidon Swimming |
3 |
2 |
16 |
4:33.02p |
Andrew Richardson |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
5 |
7 |
17 |
4:33.85p |
Nicolaas Park |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
4 |
1 |
18 |
4:34.25p |
David Wingfield |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
6 |
19 |
4:35.89p |
Tucker Smith |
Burkwood Aquatic Club |
3 |
4 |
1 |
4:36.15p |
Grant Smith |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
3 |
3 |
2 |
4:39.61p |
Alexander Aceino |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
5 |
3 |
4:39.78p |
John Evans |
Poseidon Swimming |
2 |
4 |
4 |
4:40.49p |
Geoffrey Ramsdell |
Poseidon Swimming |
3 |
1 |
20 |
4:41.13p |
Jonathan Spring |
Sea Devil Swimming |
3 |
7 |
21 |
4:41.42p |
John-Howard Sidman |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
3 |
8 |
22 |
4:42.00p |
Ryan Hartman |
Unattached-Typhoon |
2 |
7 |
23 |
4:42.07p |
Jarred Baird |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
5 |
1 |
24 |
4:42.13p |
Max Tyburski |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
25 |
4:42.61p |
Ross Tollefson |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
26 |
4:42.96p |
Robert Nichols |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
3 |
5 |
5 |
4:43.00p |
Frank Reidler |
Monocacy Aquatic Club |
1 |
4 |
6 |
4:43.34p |
Erik Mai |
Mason Makos Swim Team |
2 |
5 |
7 |
4:43.53p |
Isaac Cole |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
5 |
8 |
27 |
4:44.14p |
Daniel Durazo |
Snowbird Aquatics |
1 |
3 |
8 |
4:44.81p |
Michael Hanson |
Poseidon Swimming |
3 |
6 |
28 |
4:45.71p |
Christopher Borysewicz |
Burkwood Aquatic Club |
1 |
1 |
29 |
4:46.33p |
Jacob Graham |
Typhoon Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
1 |
30 |
4:47.10p |
John Fields |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
1 |
3 |
30 |
4:47.10p |
Benjamin Lucas |
Curl-Burke Swim Club |
2 |
4 |
32 |
4:48.90p |
Matthew Hesser |
Poseidon Swimming |
3 |
6 |
9 |
4:49.54p |
James Li |
South Eastern Virginia Aquatic |
2 |
5 |
33 |
4:50.61p |
Michael Kapaldo |
Mason Makos Swim Team |
2 |
2 |
34 |
4:50.76p |
Zach Bond |
Tidewater Aquatic Club |
2 |
3 |
10 |
4:51.81p |
John Wojciechowski |
Unattached Curl-Burke Swim Cl |
1 |
2 |
11 |
4:52.25p |
Kei Lamberson |
South Eastern Virginia Aquatic |
3 |
2 |
12 |
4:52.84p |
Hunter Good |
Valley Area Swim Team |
2 |
6 |
13 |
4:53.20p |
Brandon Hugo |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
8 |
35 |
4:53.88p |
Gonzalo Horcajo Sanz |
Poseidon Swimming |
1 |
7 |
36 |
4:53.95p |