Men's 800M Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
John Cole | Gator Swim Club | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8:01.39 |
Francis Crippen | Germantown Academy Aquatic C. | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8:03.17 |
Jamie Grimes | Rockville Montgomery Swim Club | 6 | 10 | 3 | 8:08.23 |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8:11.47 |
Yuri Suguiyama | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8:12.50 |
Justin Mortimer | Minnesota Aquatics | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8:13.01 |
Max Jaben | Kansas City Blazers | 6 | 2 | 7 | 8:14.61 |
Ben Jones | Auburn Aquatics | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8:15.06 |
Shaun Phillips | Nashville Aquatic Club | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8:15.50 |
Matthew Owen | Arizona Desert Fox | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8:15.88 |
Ryan Lean | Novaquatics, Inc | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8:15.98 |
Daniel Hewko | Novaquatics, Inc | 4 | 7 | 12 | 8:18.26 |
Matthew Biel | Terrapins Swim Team | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8:18.42 |
Scott Kaufmann | Reno Aquatic Club | 6 | 5 | 14 | 8:18.62 |
Christopher Ewald | Dynamo Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 15 | 8:18.66 |
Jason Thomas | Tennessee Aquatics | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8:18.71 |
Robert Tiernan | Marist Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 17 | 8:18.80 |
John Millen | Dynamo Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 18 | 8:18.89 |
Ryan L'Roy | Minnesota Aquatics | 4 | 5 | 19 | 8:21.23 |
Nathan Knopf | Lakeside Swim Team | 5 | 9 | 20 | 8:21.25 |
Cory Knopp | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 3 | 6 | 21 | 8:21.28 |
Kevin Nead | M.E. Lyons/anderson Barracudas | 2 | 8 | 22 | 8:21.73 |
Robert Justice | Bolles School Sharks | 2 | 7 | 23 | 8:22.20 |
Travis Beckerle | Rockwood Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 24 | 8:22.25 |
Judson Cuttino | Savannah Swim Team | 5 | 7 | 25 | 8:22.90 |
Rion Epping | Tippecanoe White Sharks | 4 | 10 | 26 | 8:22.92 |
Michael McConnell | Massachusetts Bay Marlins | 3 | 9 | 27 | 8:23.29 |
Michael Klueh | Carmel Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 28 | 8:23.33 |
William Gordon | Dynamo Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 29 | 8:23.85 |
Eric Limkemann | Fort Wayne Aquatics | 3 | 3 | 30 | 8:24.01 |
David Ashley | Lake Forest Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 31 | 8:24.10 |
Eric Koch | Santa Barbara Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 32 | 8:24.36 |
Myles Jaynes | Bengal Tiger Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 33 | 8:25.42 |
James Galloway | Auburn Aquatics | 5 | 10 | 34 | 8:26.33 |
Daniel Slocki | Mecklenburg Aquatic Club | 4 | 9 | 35 | 8:26.44 |
Peter Baer | Novaquatics, Inc | 4 | 1 | 36 | 8:26.46 |
Michael Shue | Wildcat Aquatic | 6 | 1 | 37 | 8:26.55 |
Joshua Boyd | Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 38 | 8:28.42 |
Steve Roof | Canton City Schools | 3 | 10 | 39 | 8:29.51 |
Steven McLeod | Mission Viejo Nadadores | 3 | 5 | 40 | 8:29.91 |
Matthew Davie | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 41 | 8:30.14 |
Stephen Mohr | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 42 | 8:30.43 |
Brian Davis | Issaquah Swim Team | 5 | 6 | 43 | 8:34.02 |
Mark Solomon | Arizona Desert Fox | 2 | 9 | 44 | 8:34.03 |
Casey Dauw | St Charles Swim Team | 4 | 8 | 45 | 8:35.69 |
Garrett Wagner | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 46 | 8:36.95 |
William Antisdale | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 3 | 4 | 47 | 8:38.10 |
Scott Spansail | Irvine Aquazot Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 48 | 8:39.04 |
William Gray | Badger Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 49 | 8:40.80 |
Eric Bintner | Circle C Swimming | 3 | 1 | DQ | |
Sean Smith | Kerr Mcgee Swim Club | 6 | 8 | DQ | |
Matthew Coan | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 2 | 5 | DQ | |
Christopher Thompson | Club Wolverine | 1 | 3 | DQ | |
Larsen Jensen | Unattached | 6 | 4 | NS |