Men's 100m Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Stuart Cromarty | Cambridge | 15 | 5 | 1 | 53.60 |
Ken Fletcher | Minutemen Masters | 15 | 4 | 1 | 54.63 |
Rich Landry | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 14 | 7 | 2 | 54.84 |
Kevin Stapleton | Cambridge | 15 | 7 | 3 | 55.43 |
Larry Jordan | New England Masters Swim Club | 12 | 1 | 4 | 56.10 |
Andrew Robbins | Jewish Community Center Newton | 14 | 2 | 5 | 56.64 |
Andrew Kirkpatrick | Reading Masters | 15 | 3 | 1 | 57.06 |
Chris Blonglewicz | Boston University | 14 | 8 | 1 | 57.41 |
Matthew Gilson | East Providence Masters | 15 | 1 | 2 | 57.73 |
Jerry Bailey | Great Bay Masters | 14 | 5 | 3 | 57.87 |
Richard Bell | Cambridge | 13 | 3 | 2 | 57.90 |
Henry Baker | Cambridge | 12 | 7 | 4 | 57.94 |
Steven Levan | Minutemen Masters | 12 | 6 | 3 | 58.33 |
Nathan Andrews | Minutemen Masters | 15 | 8 | 2 | 59.54 |
Michael Bolz | Wmst-007 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 59.75 |
Shawn Jones | Penguins | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1:00.03 |
Al Keith | Minutemen Masters | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1:00.41 |
Michael Anderson | Great Bay Masters | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1:00.52 |
Dean Brown | Great Bay Masters | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1:00.73 |
Matt Craig | Great Bay Masters | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1:00.85 |
Doug Bosley | Cambridge | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1:00.96 |
Fred Schlicher | Cambridge | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1:01.15 |
Thomas Stockl | Cambridge | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1:01.22 |
Matthew Camelio | Minutemen Masters | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1:01.31 |
Steve Upson | Minutemen Masters | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1:01.50 |
David Connolly | Connecticut | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1:01.59 |
Christopher Lawton | Longfellow Masters | 9 | 6 | 7 | 1:01.98 |
Bennett McCarthy | Longfellow Masters | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1:01.99 |
Robert Sczupak | Longfellow Masters | 11 | 5 | 8 | 1:02.71 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1:02.80 |
Frank Wuest | Cambridge | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1:02.91 |
Michael Busby | Great Bay Masters | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1:03.11 |
William Riddell | Cambridge | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1:03.31 |
James Howorth | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1:04.04 |
Baddour Ramez | Bentley Masters | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1:04.52 |
Jeff Schodorf | Minutemen Masters | 11 | 6 | 11 | 1:04.84 |
David Riley | Cambridge | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1:04.86 |
Rich Hendl | Minutemen Masters | 13 | 5 | 12 | 1:04.91 |
Allen Johnson | Great Bay Masters | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1:05.43 |
John Hall | Maine Masters Swim Club | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1:05.45 |
Stephen Meltz | Bentley Masters | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1:05.82 |
Bill Arzt | Pittsfield Ymca | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1:06.22 |
Mark Murphy | Cambridge | 13 | 6 | 9 | 1:06.28 |
Sam Thayer | North Suburban Ymca | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1:06.33 |
Ilkka Suvanto | Jewish Community Center Newton | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1:06.34 |
Paul Perz | Salem Ymca | 10 | 6 | 13 | 1:06.39 |
David Schubert | Thoreau Masters | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1:06.52 |
Tim Morse | East Providence Masters | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1:06.67 |
Mark Keil | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1:07.03 |
William Bond | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 7 | 11 | 1:07.67 |
Jack Ceckler | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1:07.89 |
Will Wright | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1:07.97 |
David Vail | Maine Masters Swim Club | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1:08.10 |
James Delisle | Wellesley | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1:08.43 |
Laszlo Eger | Huntington Ymca | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1:08.72 |
Chip Benson | Minutemen Masters | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1:08.89 |
Fred Pierce | Maine Masters Swim Club | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1:09.04 |
Daniel Davis | Connecticut | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1:09.49 |
Andrew Richelson | Andover/north Andover Ymca | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1:09.69 |
Spencer Cocanour | Minutemen Masters | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1:09.76 |
Tim Duncan | Cambridge | 8 | 6 | 7 | 1:09.81 |
Jim Boland | Beverly Ymca | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1:09.81 |
Gus Lindsay | Wellesley | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1:10.37 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1:11.63 |
Steve Lyons | Minutemen Masters | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1:11.66 |
Al Prescott | Minutemen Masters | 6 | 7 | 14 | 1:12.75 |
David Currie | Minutemen Masters | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1:12.89 |
Brad Turpen | Minutemen Masters | 7 | 3 | 13 | 1:13.41 |
Ethan Berry | Beverly Ymca | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1:13.43 |
Stanley Longstaff | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1:13.64 |
Gary Schneider | Longfellow Masters | 8 | 5 | 15 | 1:13.78 |
Tim Kulka | Cambridge | 10 | 1 | 16 | 1:14.68 |
Al Craig | Cambridge | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1:15.64 |
H Burstyn | Longfellow Masters | 6 | 8 | 11 | 1:15.77 |
Peter Culman | Minutemen Masters | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1:16.26 |
Dietrich Bolz | Wmst-007 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1:16.50 |
Ben Bump | Western New Englang College | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1:16.63 |
Gary Ungerleider | Longfellow Masters | 6 | 5 | 13 | 1:17.47 |
Chris Benestad | Minutemen Masters | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1:18.41 |
Edward Sorel | Western New Englang College | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1:19.82 |
Glen Kriekenbeck | Minutemen Masters | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1:19.84 |
Doug Estrich | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1:20.40 |
Bob Wilk | Western New Englang College | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1:21.29 |
Darren Porras | Reading Masters | 4 | 3 | 14 | 1:22.00 |
Jonathan Wood | Minutemen Masters | 5 | 8 | 9 | 1:22.11 |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1:22.29 |
Byron Siegal | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1:23.73 |
Nick Paquette | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 5 | 17 | 1:24.31 |
Dean Kavanagh | Western New Englang College | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1:24.50 |
Garrison Corben | Mason | 3 | 6 | 13 | 1:24.69 |
Brad Tomlinson | Wellesley | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1:26.60 |
Steve Delosh | West Roxbury Ymca | 4 | 7 | 15 | 1:27.16 |
Peter Flanagan | Wellesley | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1:27.70 |
Ronald Brown | Boston University | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1:28.01 |
Roy Brown | Western New Englang College | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1:28.26 |
Samuel Pang | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1:29.28 |
Bruce Hadley | Duxbury - Percy Walker School | 5 | 1 | 16 | 1:29.51 |
Frank Kjaersgaard | Minutemen Masters | 2 | 5 | 18 | 1:29.52 |
Tom Lyndon | Wayland Masters | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1:32.78 |
David Bucciero | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1:33.19 |