Men's 100yd Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
David Russell | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 15 | 4 | 1 | 47.65 |
Adam McNally | Worcester Area Masters | 15 | 1 | 1 | 54.69 |
Michael Bazylewicz | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 15 | 3 | 1 | 55.30 |
Jason Eaddy | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 15 | 6 | 1 | 55.56 |
Jerry Bailey | Great Bay Masters | 15 | 7 | 1 | 56.65 |
Michael Emmons | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 14 | 7 | 2 | 56.66 |
Daniel Moran | Western Mass Waterhorses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 56.83 |
Michael Sabala | Chelsea Piers Masters | 15 | 2 | 1 | 57.41 |
Ahmed Ahmed | Weymouth Club Masters Swimming | 15 | 5 | 4 | 57.57 |
Douglas Pride | Maine Masters Swim Club | 14 | 5 | 1 | 57.67 |
George Mehok | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 14 | 3 | 2 | 58.18 |
Douglas Doucet | Minuteman Masters Swim Club | 13 | 3 | 2 | 58.39 |
Michael Leake | Bennington Area Masters | 15 | 8 | 2 | 58.68 |
trent theroux | Swim Rhode Island | 14 | 6 | 3 | 59.18 |
Spencer Coffin | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 14 | 2 | 2 | 59.43 |
Ed Anthos | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1:00.40 |
Matthew Whitford | Great Bay Masters | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1:01.70 |
George Chen | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1:01.95 |
Milos Drienik | Chelsea Piers Connecticut | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1:02.37 |
Camil Toma | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1:02.42 |
Joon-Ho Lee | Minuteman Masters Swim Club | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1:02.67 |
Guy Davis | Great Bay Masters | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1:02.75 |
Sebastian Moll | Red Tide | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1:02.83 |
Kyle Burnell | Great Bay Masters | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1:03.08 |
Jonathan Blood | Weymouth Club Masters Swimming | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1:03.62 |
Mark Alexander | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1:03.69 |
Chris Dainiak | Unattached New England | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1:03.70 |
Alan Hsieh | Boston University Masters | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1:03.79 |
Brian McGahie | Worcester Area Masters | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1:04.02 |
Matthew Jaroszewicz | Team New York Aquatics | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1:04.11 |
Michael McCombs | Worcester Area Masters | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1:04.18 |
Brendan Wright | Granite State Penguins | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1:04.41 |
Alford Green | Worcester Area Masters | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1:04.74 |
Henry Baker | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1:05.49 |
Ted McGahie | Worcester Area Masters | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1:05.79 |
Andrew Davis | Wellesley Masters Swimming | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1:05.80 |
Bill Sherman | Movy Masters | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1:06.54 |
Douglas Sayles | Swim Rhode Island | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1:06.78 |
Ryan Stoddard | Weymouth Club Masters Swimming | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1:06.88 |
Sergei Nemirovsky | Minuteman Masters Swim Club | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1:06.92 |
Alexander Lieber | Bearcat Masters | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1:06.93 |
Fred Schlicher | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1:07.33 |
Bob Tyler | Flaherty Masters | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1:07.43 |
Scott Gieske | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1:07.69 |
Joshua Storch | Red Tide | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1:08.08 |
Varney Hintlian | Maine Masters Swim Club | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1:08.15 |
Frank Mockler | Liquid Assets New England Swim | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1:08.98 |
David Judelson | North Suburban YMCA Masters | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1:09.02 |
Vincent Burks | Swim Rhode Island | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1:09.80 |
Mark Locken | Weymouth Club Masters Swimming | 10 | 8 | 9 | 1:09.83 |
eric valley | Movy Masters | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1:09.95 |
J Fisher | Ne Masters Unattached | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1:10.39 |
Marc Gershel | Nyc Hydras | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1:12.12 |
Adrien Finlay | Worcester Area Masters | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1:12.16 |
Jason Snow | Martha's Vineyard Masters | 9 | 3 | 10 | 1:12.50 |
Christopher Adams | Boston University Masters | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1:12.63 |
David Norton | Unattached Minnesota | 11 | 8 | 11 | 1:12.70 |
Frederick Schmuhl | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1:12.81 |
Daniel Epstein | Simon's Rock Pace Makers | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1:13.12 |
Matthew Hall | Thoreau Club | 6 | 7 | 12 | 1:13.14 |
Mason Ham | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1:13.34 |
Frankin Mansilla | Liquid Assets New England Swim | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1:13.61 |
David Hyland | Nutmeg Masters | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1:13.76 |
Bowen Gillie | Swim Rhode Island | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1:13.91 |
Michael Seidenberg | Swim Rhode Island | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1:15.12 |
Steven Sluter | Swim Rhode Island | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1:15.84 |
Fred Bartlett | Swim Rhode Island | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1:15.89 |
Tim Allen | Worcester Area Masters | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1:16.43 |
Eugene Pot | Binghamton Univ Masters | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1:17.24 |
David Winkler | Swim Rhode Island | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1:18.75 |
Phil Markert | Waltham YMCA | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1:18.80 |
Carlton Cronin | Technique and Training | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1:18.83 |
David O'Brien | Liquid Assets New England Swim | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1:18.88 |
Mark Keil | Minuteman Masters Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1:18.99 |
Christopher Digman | Swim Rhode Island | 10 | 1 | 10 | 1:19.27 |
Ed Barth | Adirondack Aquatic Club Master | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1:19.50 |
Patrick McDermot | Granite State Penguins | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1:19.66 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1:20.81 |
Paul McCaffrey | Swim Rhode Island | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1:21.01 |
David Carchedi | Swim Rhode Island | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1:21.02 |
Matthew Stundtner | Greenwood Masters | 6 | 5 | 10 | 1:21.15 |
Martin Burkhardt | Westchester Masters | 7 | 8 | 11 | 1:21.54 |
Carl Dearmin | Ymca Of The North Shore | 6 | 2 | 12 | 1:21.77 |
Fred Dalby | Western Mass Waterhorses | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1:22.17 |
Mark Totten | Minuteman Masters Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1:22.88 |
Paul Arsenault | Worcester Area Masters | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1:24.01 |
Nick Malapanis | Worcester Area Masters | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1:25.63 |
Robert Lipkowitz | Ymca Of The North Shore | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1:26.50 |
Scott Redmon | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1:26.78 |
John Green | Nutmeg Masters | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1:27.60 |
Stephen Emblidge | Nutmeg Masters | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1:28.03 |
Dick Hutchings | Greenwood Masters | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1:29.40 |
Thomas Manfredi | Swim Rhode Island | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1:29.59 |
Roland Bartl | Greenwood Masters | 4 | 3 | 13 | 1:30.03 |
Al Prescott | Minuteman Masters Swim Club | 4 | 5 | 14 | 1:31.25 |
Tripp Blair | Adirondack Aquatic Club Master | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1:31.37 |
Michael Garr | Swim Rhode Island | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1:32.74 |
Laszlo Eger | Ne Masters Unattached | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1:32.89 |
Franklin Johnson | Swim Rhode Island | 3 | 6 | 14 | 1:35.11 |
Jonathan Cade | Simon's Rock Pace Makers | 4 | 8 | 15 | 1:37.09 |