Women's 1000yd Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Anne Martin-Sherlock | Sarasota FL | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11:32.83 |
Whitney Ross | Wilton CT | 10 | 5 | 2 | 11:47.96 |
Ellen Bennett | Sarasota FL | 10 | 4 | 1 | 11:58.18 |
Linda Irish Bostic | Broward County Y Masters | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12:01.50 |
Larissa Carmichael | Sarasota FL | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12:21.17 |
Pam Moss | Wilton CT | 9 | 4 | 3 | 12:24.34 |
Megan Lassen | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 10 | 7 | 3 | 12:39.52 |
Heike Kussatz | Sarasota FL | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12:42.28 |
Denise Callahan | Wilton CT | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:44.28 |
Barb Riazzi | South OH | 9 | 5 | 5 | 12:46.02 |
Lori Overly | Sarasota FL | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13:00.51 |
Mindy Seidler | Schroeder WI | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13:02.53 |
Bonnie Glasgow | Greenville SC | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13:03.45 |
Jodi Schwartz | Sarasota FL | 8 | 2 | 4 | 13:13.12 |
Amanda Ickes | Cedar Rapids | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13:23.94 |
Danielle Ogier | Broward County Y Masters | 9 | 6 | 1 | 13:26.11 |
Lisa Radio | South Hills PA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 13:29.17 |
Kathleen Stutz | South Hills PA | 9 | 8 | 2 | 13:30.39 |
Donna Hooe | Liberty Co Coastal GA | 8 | 8 | 7 | 13:37.74 |
Rita Polatin | Metro West MA | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13:53.45 |
Rosanna Sikora | South Hills PA | 8 | 6 | 1 | 13:54.66 |
Pat Hilvers | Lima OH | 8 | 7 | 2 | 13:57.29 |
Karen Rokich | M E Lyons Oh | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14:28.62 |
Colleen Winans | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 7 | 7 | 9 | 14:43.97 |
Georgia Blankenship | Sarasota FL | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14:50.42 |
Tammy Weger | Sarasota FL | 6 | 6 | 10 | 14:52.46 |
Susan Remaley-Marinzel | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 7 | 8 | 3 | 14:59.62 |
June Carson | Sarasota FL | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15:08.57 |
Karen Saef | Sarasota FL | 6 | 5 | 4 | 15:25.69 |
Susan Taylor | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15:28.88 |
Debra Parker | Metro West MA | 7 | 4 | 4 | 15:33.91 |
Mary Keane | Cedar Rapids | 7 | 5 | 5 | 15:39.47 |
Linda Rudie | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 5 | 4 | 11 | 15:54.93 |
Kimberly Cessna | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16:10.60 |
Jackie Marr | South Hills PA | 6 | 8 | 1 | 16:13.33 |
Sally Iliff | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16:15.20 |
Barbara Delonois | Stephens Family IL | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16:15.35 |
Karen Kaighin | South Hills PA | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16:19.34 |
Carol Mitchell | Sarasota FL | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16:22.86 |
Pamela Wilson | Soundview CT | 5 | 6 | 2 | 16:51.43 |
Margit Jebe | Wilton CT | 6 | 7 | 1 | 16:58.09 |
Beth Sullivan | Sarasota FL | 5 | 7 | 12 | 17:04.34 |
Beth Whitehead | South OH | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:17.03 |
Heidi Furry | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:25.72 |
Jane Hall | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:48.38 |
Mary Harmon | Soundview CT | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18:02.80 |
Karen Jackson | Penninsula VA | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18:12.07 |
Anna Reik | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18:15.67 |
Kathryn Gregory | Penninsula VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18:26.18 |
Julie Zimmerman | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18:35.68 |
Tess Bloomquist | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 4 | 7 | 5 | 18:36.42 |
Carolynn Foley | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:41.29 |
Patricia Tullman | Sarasota FL | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18:41.77 |
Ida Hlavacek | South Hills PA | 4 | 8 | 5 | 18:44.86 |
Jill Dorosz | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18:59.98 |
Nancy Brown | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19:21.55 |
Tricia Ely | Sarasota FL | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19:49.28 |
Linda Riley | Sarasota FL | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19:55.72 |
Stephanie Hurd | Penninsula VA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19:56.39 |
Jan Mosca | Twin Rivers NC | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20:22.45 |
Joan Libby | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 1 | 4 | 6 | 20:57.46 |
Frances Weston | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 3 | 8 | 7 | 21:48.07 |
Gudrun Morgan | Sarasota FL | 2 | 4 | 9 | 22:30.18 |
Ellie Trevison | Greater Naples | 1 | 5 | 8 | 22:37.16 |
Phyllis Goodlad | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22:37.93 |
Colette Lafuente | Sarasota FL | 1 | 1 | 9 | 22:43.21 |
Ruth Hubner | Liberty Co Coastal GA | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22:48.78 |
Donna Funkhouser | Penninsula VA | 1 | 8 | 10 | 23:03.08 |
Sara Martin | South Hills PA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23:51.62 |
Phyllis Smith | Dane County WI | 1 | 2 | 11 | 24:34.22 |
Margaret Menges | South Hills PA | 2 | 6 | 2 | 26:33.04 |
Jeanne Seidler | Schroeder WI | 2 | 3 | 8 | 26:56.02 |
Elizabeth Bierman | Cedar Rapids | 8 | 4 | NS | |
Betsy Chambers | Penninsula VA | 3 | 1 | NS | |
Rachel Bowman | Sarasota FL | 10 | 8 | NS | |
Laura Hamel | Sarasota FL | 9 | 3 | NS | |
Mary Tucker | Sarasota FL | 7 | 6 | NS |