Men's 1000yd Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Thomas O'Neill | Long Island Aquatic Club | 5 | 6 | 1 | 9:44.80 |
Thomas Luchsinger | Three Village Swim Club | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9:56.44 |
Chris Finnegan | Long Island Aquatic Club | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10:03.12 |
Jonathan Derlath | Long Island Aquatic Club | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10:03.78 |
Sean Lane | Long Island Aquatic Club | 5 | 9 | 5 | 10:04.71 |
Andrew Windler | Team Suffolk | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10:06.25 |
Jonathan Podniesinski | Team Suffolk | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10:14.79 |
Joseph Tseng | Cougar Aquatic Team | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10:16.85 |
John Wagner | Long Island Aquatic Club | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10:16.87 |
Daniel Swensen | Long Island Aquatic Club | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10:18.56 |
Justin Brooks | Shawmut Aquatic Club | 5 | 7 | 11 | 10:20.64 |
Robert Porter | Shawmut Aquatic Club | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10:22.19 |
Harrison Squires | Cougar Aquatic Team | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10:22.23 |
Joseph Lessard | Shawmut Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 14 | 10:27.75 |
Ryan Fischer | Ridgewood YMCA | 4 | 9 | 15 | 10:31.30 |
Nicholas Chester | Team Suffolk | 3 | 9 | 16 | 10:32.91 |
Kevin Smit | Three Village Swim Club | 3 | 6 | 17 | 10:33.73 |
Kyle Yeager | Team Suffolk | 3 | 5 | 18 | 10:34.21 |
James Strande | Cougar Aquatic Team | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10:40.71 |
Christopher Fleming | Cougar Aquatic Team | 3 | 3 | 20 | 10:41.34 |
Michael Brennan | Ridgewood YMCA | 3 | 7 | 21 | 10:43.05 |
William Strittmatter | Westport Weston Family Y | 4 | 10 | 22 | 10:48.99 |
James Pickel | Flushing YMCA | 4 | 8 | 23 | 10:52.22 |
Alex Moothart | Shawmut Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 24 | 10:56.10 |
Thomas Bormann | Team Suffolk | 3 | 1 | 25 | 10:56.18 |
One Chang | Flushing YMCA | 4 | 1 | 26 | 11:02.16 |
Matthew Caines | Team Suffolk | 4 | 7 | 27 | 11:04.23 |
Brian O'Neill | Long Island Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 28 | 11:04.86 |
Daniel Collins | Flushing YMCA | 2 | 3 | 29 | 11:12.33 |
Patrick Giamario | Cougar Aquatic Team | 3 | 8 | 30 | 11:13.84 |
Satoshi Sakaguchi | Westport Weston Family Y | 3 | 2 | 31 | 11:18.71 |
Joseph Lazar | Team Suffolk | 3 | 10 | 32 | 11:20.06 |
Erik Heinemann | Long Island Aquatic Club | 2 | 7 | 33 | 11:28.51 |
Oliver Lee | Long Island Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 34 | 11:32.02 |
Kyle Wilson | Sachem Swim Club | 2 | 10 | 35 | 11:49.18 |
Collin Donaghy | Sachem Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 36 | 11:49.69 |
Christopher Mammano | Flushing YMCA | 2 | 8 | 37 | 11:51.49 |
Jeffrey Zak | Cougar Aquatic Team | 1 | 5 | 38 | 11:56.78 |
Evan Byrnes | Sachem Swim Club | 2 | 9 | 39 | 12:11.37 |
Charles Chung | Ridgewood YMCA | 2 | 4 | 40 | 12:11.93 |
Jeff Misa | Cougar Aquatic Team | 1 | 4 | 41 | 12:20.38 |
Gregory Amoresano | Cougar Aquatic Team | 1 | 6 | 42 | 12:30.67 |
Michael Jensen | Scarlet Aquatic Club | 5 | 4 | NS |