Men's 200yd Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Greg Wriede | Cambridge Masters | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2:03.06 |
Chris Wood | Healthpoint | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2:06.37 |
David Cote | South County Ymca | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2:08.10 |
Rob Carr | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2:08.99 |
Brian Fehlau | NE Masters - Unattached | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2:10.19 |
Ray Gandy | NE Masters - Unattached | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2:11.41 |
Chris French | Nashua Penguins | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2:12.02 |
Douglas Pride | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2:12.45 |
Stephen Mugford | Bu Masters | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2:13.17 |
Michael Kula | Bu Masters | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2:13.91 |
James Bledsoe | Concord Ymca | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2:14.42 |
M. Whittaker | Concord Ymca | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2:14.50 |
Mark Seasholes | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2:14.93 |
Mark Alexander | NE Masters - Unattached | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2:17.25 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2:20.43 |
Andrew Thomas | Maine Masters Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2:20.80 |
Tim Phillips | Longfellow | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2:24.10 |
William Riddell | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2:24.73 |
Robert Lawton | Bentley | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2:24.87 |
Matt Byther | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2:25.55 |
Mark Keil | Andover Ymca | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2:25.70 |
Chris Ramsey | Boston Ymca | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2:27.16 |
Caleb Davis | Minuteman Masters | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2:28.41 |
Frank Mockler | Rowes Wharf | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2:28.44 |
Gregg Lathrop | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2:31.00 |
Chad Connor | Minuteman Masters | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2:31.93 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2:32.24 |
Fred Bartlett | South County Ymca | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2:37.67 |
Christopher Hafferty | Cape Cod Ymca | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2:38.04 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2:42.39 |
John Mooney | Tri-Y | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2:42.59 |
Ken Walsh | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2:44.70 |
Kingsley Boyd | Twin Oaks | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2:44.91 |
David Vail | Maine Masters Swim Club | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2:45.83 |
Barr Clayson | Healthpoint | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2:46.30 |
Brian Gally | Longfellow | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2:50.72 |
Jeffry Galper | Twin Oaks | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2:51.13 |
Henry Southall | Twin Oaks | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2:54.13 |
Paul Griffin | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2:54.43 |
Wiliam Murray | Fitchburg Ymca | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2:55.02 |
David Drain | Duxbury | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3:00.28 |
Arnie Green | Maine Masters Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:11.41 |
Stanley Longstaff | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3:18.32 |
Bill Tharion | Wayland | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3:19.89 |
Bruce Kurtz | WNEC Golden Bears | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:21.01 |
Charles Doleac | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:28.14 |
James Edwards | Brown University | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3:28.73 |
Brian McSweeney | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4:49.62 |