Men's 200yd Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Matthew Neal |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
10 |
5 |
1 |
1:45.87 |
Joel Benson |
Metroplex Aquatics |
11 |
4 |
2 |
1:46.63 |
Richard Galen |
City of Richardson |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1:46.70 |
David Hansen |
Dallas Mustangs |
11 |
6 |
4 |
1:46.97 |
Thomas Sacco |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
11 |
1 |
5 |
1:47.05 |
Walter Newmann |
Southwest Aquatics OF Texas |
11 |
5 |
6 |
1:47.20 |
Ronald Cowen |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
9 |
1 |
7 |
1:47.92 |
Jordan Moss |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
6 |
2 |
8 |
1:48.23 |
Ivan Barnes |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
10 |
3 |
9 |
1:48.40 |
Eric Gusa |
Dallas Mustangs |
9 |
3 |
10 |
1:49.56 |
Timothy Christian |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
9 |
2 |
11 |
1:50.01 |
Stephan Verdeyen |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
7 |
6 |
12 |
1:50.13 |
James Kibbe |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
10 |
2 |
13 |
1:50.48 |
Damon Rourke |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
11 |
3 |
14 |
1:50.62 |
Philip Kao |
City of Richardson |
9 |
8 |
15 |
1:50.85 |
David Mendoza |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
11 |
8 |
16 |
1:50.88 |
Travis Robertson |
Metroplex Aquatics |
8 |
4 |
17 |
1:51.60 |
Adrian Smith |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
11 |
2 |
18 |
1:51.76 |
Jonathon Berrettini |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
7 |
4 |
19 |
1:51.99 |
Michael Verdeyen |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
8 |
5 |
20 |
1:52.04 |
Joseph Sowell |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
7 |
5 |
21 |
1:52.14 |
Alexander Weidemann |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
9 |
6 |
22 |
1:52.39 |
Jonathan Harrop |
Metroplex Aquatics |
10 |
8 |
23 |
1:52.73 |
Brooks Cameron |
City of Richardson |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1:52.98 |
Daniel Osterland |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
5 |
3 |
24 |
1:53.18 |
Matthew Ellison |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
9 |
7 |
25 |
1:53.20 |
Andrew Berdine |
Unattached |
9 |
5 |
2 |
1:53.22 |
Braden Sparling |
Metroplex Aquatics |
10 |
6 |
26 |
1:53.31 |
Dennis Bowsher |
Dallas Mustangs |
8 |
8 |
26 |
1:53.31 |
Ross Gilbert |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
8 |
7 |
28 |
1:53.58 |
Griffin Marshall |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
4 |
29 |
1:53.83 |
Peter Osterland |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
7 |
8 |
30 |
1:54.24 |
MacKenzie LeBlanc |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
4 |
3 |
1:54.40 |
Nathan Chiu |
City of Richardson |
9 |
4 |
31 |
1:54.50 |
Matthew Arrington |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
7 |
3 |
32 |
1:54.68 |
Cameron Carlysle |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
6 |
4 |
4 |
1:54.80 |
Jesse Bares |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
6 |
7 |
33 |
1:55.38 |
Fabian Toth |
Dallas Mustangs |
10 |
7 |
34 |
1:55.69 |
Trenton Hooker |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
6 |
8 |
5 |
1:55.87 |
Mark Murtagh |
Unattached |
8 |
3 |
35 |
1:55.87 |
Mark Hodges |
City of Richardson |
4 |
6 |
36 |
1:56.04 |
Kyle Burk |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
7 |
6 |
1:56.61 |
Nickolas Vollmer |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
5 |
7 |
37 |
1:56.82 |
Stephen Kostos |
Unattached |
5 |
6 |
38 |
1:56.89 |
James Jones |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
8 |
1 |
39 |
1:56.99 |
Jonathan Brickey |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
8 |
6 |
40 |
1:57.03 |
Collin Rockett |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
6 |
5 |
41 |
1:57.18 |
Edward Bradburn |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
10 |
4 |
42 |
1:57.27 |
John Kalivas |
City of Richardson |
4 |
1 |
7 |
1:57.50 |
Andrew McKernon |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
3 |
3 |
43 |
1:57.66 |
Robert Hendricks |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
2 |
44 |
1:57.74 |
Matthew Saunders |
Dallas Mustangs |
5 |
2 |
45 |
1:57.87 |
Andrew Trowbridge |
Arlington StingRays |
5 |
1 |
8 |
1:57.89 |
Daniel Chagnon |
Southwest Aquatics OF Texas |
6 |
3 |
46 |
1:58.41 |
Byron Carlisle |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
7 |
9 |
1:58.45 |
Pedro Panelli |
Arlington StingRays |
7 |
1 |
47 |
1:58.45 |
Patrick Norton |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
8 |
48 |
1:58.66 |
William Janney |
City of Richardson |
5 |
5 |
49 |
1:58.68 |
Paul Phillips |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
6 |
1 |
10 |
1:58.77 |
Willliam Kilgore |
Wichita Falls Aquatic Club |
4 |
3 |
11 |
1:58.84 |
Jamieson Stults |
City of Richardson |
3 |
6 |
12 |
1:58.98 |
Joshua Tilford |
Metroplex Aquatics |
8 |
2 |
50 |
1:59.12 |
Bryson Chiu |
City of Richardson |
6 |
6 |
13 |
1:59.39 |
David Michaels |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1:59.61 |
Brooks Allen |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
1 |
4 |
14 |
2:00.21 |
Nicholas Kalivas |
City of Richardson |
3 |
4 |
15 |
2:00.32 |
Rustin Green |
Rockwall Swimming |
3 |
7 |
16 |
2:00.45 |
Eric Wittig |
City of Richardson |
4 |
7 |
17 |
2:00.53 |
Christopher Slininger |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
2 |
6 |
18 |
2:00.68 |
Andrew Osterland |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
4 |
5 |
2 |
2:00.75 |
Andrew Montes |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
2 |
8 |
19 |
2:00.83 |
Matthew Fosheim |
City of Richardson |
4 |
2 |
51 |
2:01.30 |
Brandon Harvill |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
8 |
52 |
2:01.33 |
Terry Mosher |
Arlington StingRays |
1 |
1 |
53 |
2:03.55 |
Trenton Gentry |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
1 |
3 |
54 |
2:03.75 |
Mark Brickey |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
2 |
5 |
20 |
2:04.12 |
Alex McCure |
City of Richardson |
3 |
8 |
55 |
2:04.33 |
Andrew Lin |
City of Richardson |
3 |
5 |
3 |
2:04.68 |
Quinn Larwood |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
2 |
4 |
21 |
2:04.79 |
Matthew Brickey |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
3 |
4 |
4 |
2:05.34 |
John Lang |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
2 |
7 |
22 |
2:06.42 |
Curtis Mega |
Arlington StingRays |
2 |
3 |
23 |
2:06.48 |
Blaine Bess |
Metroplex Aquatics |
3 |
1 |
24 |
2:06.57 |
Caleb McKinnon |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
3 |
2 |
25 |
2:06.92 |
Christopher Dunn |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
4 |
5 |
56 |
2:07.78 |
Garrett Weaver |
City of Richardson |
1 |
6 |
26 |
2:08.06 |
Tyler Cameron |
City of Richardson |
2 |
2 |
27 |
2:08.43 |
Joseph Santaularia |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
5 |
28 |
2:08.49 |
Charles Zhou |
City of Richardson |
2 |
7 |
5 |
2:08.82 |
Clint Hallum |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
3 |
6 |
2:09.17 |
Patrick Dwyer |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
3 |
5 |
29 |
2:09.42 |
John Bannon |
Dallas Mustangs |
4 |
7 |
7 |
2:09.60 |
Max Murphy |
Unattached |
3 |
6 |
8 |
2:11.35 |
Jeffrey Gettel |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
3 |
9 |
2:12.07 |
David Taylor |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
2 |
1 |
2:12.50 |
Bradley Lowry |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
4 |
6 |
10 |
2:12.58 |
Anthony Kit |
City of Richardson |
1 |
2 |
30 |
2:12.77 |
Stephen Yang |
City of Richardson |
2 |
4 |
11 |
2:13.43 |
Wilbur Gregory III |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
8 |
2 |
2:13.70 |
Hamilton Jordan |
City OF Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
1 |
12 |
2:13.74 |