Men's 500yd Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Joseph Ziegler |
Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club |
3 |
4 |
1 |
4:24.48 |
William Dove |
Raleigh Swimming Association |
3 |
2 |
2 |
4:27.24 |
David Gordon |
Emmaus Aquatic Club |
3 |
6 |
3 |
4:28.79 |
Yoelvis Pedraza |
Pine Crest School |
2 |
7 |
9 |
4:29.05 |
Mark Neiman |
Jersey Wahoos |
3 |
5 |
4 |
4:29.25 |
William Fawcett |
Dynamo Swim Club |
2 |
8 |
10 |
4:31.17 |
William Cregar |
Gloucester Cnty Inst. of Tech. |
3 |
8 |
5 |
4:31.44 |
Jereme Barnett-Woods |
Aquazot Swim Club |
3 |
1 |
6 |
4:31.80 |
Ben Ryan |
Big Cat Aquatics |
2 |
3 |
11 |
4:32.25 |
Cody Reeb |
Heat Swimming |
2 |
5 |
12 |
4:32.59 |
Scott Korotkin |
Unattached |
2 |
6 |
13 |
4:32.75 |
Andrew Muller |
Unattached Rose Bowl Aquatics |
1 |
2 |
17 |
4:33.75 |
Alexander Meyer |
Ithaca Aquatics Club |
2 |
1 |
14 |
4:34.41 |
Garrett Wren |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
3 |
7 |
7 |
4:35.80 |
Max Bernardes |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
3 |
18 |
4:35.92 |
Johnathon Mendoza |
La Mirada Armada |
1 |
5 |
19 |
4:35.93 |
Lawrence Ward |
Oakland Live Y'Ers |
1 |
8 |
20 |
4:36.48 |
Sven Hinrichsen |
Curl Burke Swim Club |
3 |
3 |
8 |
4:36.74 |
Luke Murphy |
North Coast Aquatics |
1 |
1 |
21 |
4:36.88 |
Shane Lichtenberg |
Oakland Live Y'Ers |
2 |
2 |
15 |
4:36.88 |
Edward Lutterbein |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
1 |
7 |
22 |
4:37.22 |
Kit Hentzen |
La Mirada Armada |
1 |
4 |
23 |
4:37.97 |
Samuel Martinette |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
4 |
16 |
4:38.28 |
Thomas Hansen |
Berkeley Aquatic Club |
1 |
6 |
24 |
4:39.82 |
Blake Trabuchi-Downey |
Gloucester Cnty Inst. of Tech. |
1 |
5 |
1 |
4:39.97 |
Andrew Woodruff |
Unattached |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4:39.97 |
Robert Steele |
Ann Arbor Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
1 |
4:45.97 |
Andrew Windler |
Team Suffolk |
1 |
3 |
3 |
4:46.97 |
Ben Mechak |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
2 |
4:47.31 |
Alexander Morres |
Occoquan Swimming Inc |
1 |
7 |
3 |
4:50.11 |
Justin Brooks |
Shawmut Aquatic Club |
1 |
6 |
4 |
4:51.38 |
Joseph Ziegler |
Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club |
13 |
4 |
1 |
4:25.58p |
Mark Neiman |
Jersey Wahoos |
13 |
5 |
2 |
4:29.08p |
Sven Hinrichsen |
Curl Burke Swim Club |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4:30.96p |
David Gordon |
Emmaus Aquatic Club |
12 |
6 |
4 |
4:31.08p |
William Dove |
Raleigh Swimming Association |
11 |
4 |
5 |
4:31.12p |
Garrett Wren |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
13 |
6 |
6 |
4:31.84p |
Jereme Barnett-Woods |
Aquazot Swim Club |
12 |
8 |
7 |
4:32.04p |
William Cregar |
Gloucester Cnty Inst. of Tech. |
12 |
7 |
8 |
4:32.12p |
Samuel Martinette |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
11 |
7 |
9 |
4:33.03p |
Cody Reeb |
Heat Swimming |
11 |
3 |
10 |
4:33.10p |
Ben Ryan |
Big Cat Aquatics |
13 |
3 |
11 |
4:33.31p |
Scott Korotkin |
Unattached |
13 |
2 |
12 |
4:33.47p |
Shane Lichtenberg |
Oakland Live Y'Ers |
9 |
4 |
13 |
4:34.18p |
Yoelvis Pedraza |
Pine Crest School |
12 |
4 |
14 |
4:34.37p |
Alexander Meyer |
Ithaca Aquatics Club |
11 |
8 |
15 |
4:34.84p |
William Fawcett |
Dynamo Swim Club |
13 |
8 |
16 |
4:35.17p |
Kit Hentzen |
La Mirada Armada |
10 |
8 |
17 |
4:35.19p |
Johnathon Mendoza |
La Mirada Armada |
5 |
8 |
18 |
4:35.40p |
Max Bernardes |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
9 |
7 |
19 |
4:35.44p |
Thomas Hansen |
Berkeley Aquatic Club |
10 |
4 |
20 |
4:35.79p |
Andrew Muller |
Unattached Rose Bowl Aquatics |
10 |
6 |
21 |
4:35.99p |
Edward Lutterbein |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
8 |
4 |
22 |
4:36.02p |
Luke Murphy |
North Coast Aquatics |
6 |
4 |
23 |
4:36.05p |
Lawrence Ward |
Oakland Live Y'Ers |
10 |
7 |
24 |
4:36.09p |
Patrick Biggs |
Bernal's Gator Swim Club |
6 |
3 |
25 |
4:37.14p |
Andrew Cunningham |
Gator Swim Club |
9 |
5 |
26 |
4:37.16p |
Thomas Luchsinger |
Three Village Swim Club |
7 |
3 |
27 |
4:37.22p |
Thomas O'Neill |
Long Island Aquatic Club |
8 |
5 |
28 |
4:37.36p |
Travis Smith |
Oakland Live Y'Ers |
5 |
2 |
29 |
4:37.39p |
Blake Lewkowitz |
Arizona Marlins Swim Club |
8 |
3 |
30 |
4:37.40p |
Austen Thompson |
Arizona Desert Fox |
4 |
4 |
31 |
4:37.49p |
Byron Scoggan |
Unattached |
11 |
1 |
32 |
4:37.77p |
Thomas Gray |
Houston Cougar |
10 |
1 |
33 |
4:37.98p |
John Wagner |
Long Island Aquatic Club |
4 |
8 |
34 |
4:38.03p |
Roman Becicka |
The Great Wolf Swim Team |
7 |
4 |
35 |
4:38.07p |
William Harris |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
2 |
6 |
36 |
4:38.10p |
Peter Stacy |
The Great Wolf Swim Team |
12 |
3 |
37 |
4:38.22p |
Daniel Smith |
Unattached |
12 |
2 |
38 |
4:38.65p |
Scott Vogelgesang |
San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq. |
13 |
7 |
39 |
4:38.66p |
Andrew Mears |
Curl Burke Swim Club |
5 |
5 |
40 |
4:38.98p |
Sean Stewart |
Rockville Montgomery Swim Club |
10 |
2 |
41 |
4:39.08p |
Christopher Peterson |
St Charles Swim Team |
11 |
2 |
42 |
4:39.25p |
Anker Fog |
Jersey Wahoos |
3 |
5 |
43 |
4:39.31p |
Jeffrey Miller |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
8 |
8 |
44 |
4:39.35p |
Ryan Coombs |
Newburgh Sharks |
12 |
1 |
45 |
4:39.44p |
Max Ettore |
Jersey Wahoos |
6 |
8 |
46 |
4:39.65p |
Samuel Trahin |
Fort Wayne Aquatics |
6 |
2 |
47 |
4:39.92p |
Mathieu Crees |
Team Foxjet |
8 |
7 |
48 |
4:40.01p |
Daniel Rozick |
Big Cat Aquatics |
9 |
1 |
49 |
4:40.20p |
Aaron Buchanan |
Dayton Raiders |
7 |
6 |
50 |
4:40.39p |
Kevin McCarthy |
Atlantis Aquatic Club |
5 |
1 |
51 |
4:41.12p |
Zachary Bolin |
Team Dolphins |
3 |
4 |
52 |
4:41.15p |
Richard Forrest |
Oakland Live Y'Ers |
5 |
4 |
53 |
4:41.31p |
Kyle Owens |
Barracuda Swim Club |
4 |
3 |
54 |
4:41.39p |
Jared Zimmer |
Santa Maria Swim Club |
2 |
5 |
55 |
4:41.84p |
Jonathan Kraetsch |
Bakersfield Swim Club |
2 |
2 |
56 |
4:41.90p |
James Fee |
Bernal's Gator Swim Club |
9 |
6 |
57 |
4:42.04p |
Michael Sanders |
New Wave Swim Team |
4 |
1 |
58 |
4:42.09p |
Adam Borchard |
Unattached |
2 |
4 |
59 |
4:42.29p |
Justin Coombs |
Newburgh Sharks |
8 |
1 |
60 |
4:42.47p |
Kevin Ewald |
Lake Country Swim Team |
5 |
3 |
61 |
4:43.02p |
Sho Koba |
Ann Arbor Swim Club |
9 |
8 |
62 |
4:43.10p |
Arik Seiler |
Westbrook Seals Swimming |
3 |
2 |
63 |
4:43.18p |
Colin Heinrich |
Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc |
6 |
1 |
64 |
4:43.23p |
Nathan French |
Pack Swim Team of Pittsford |
4 |
7 |
65 |
4:43.31p |
Jonathan Austin |
Mason Manta Rays |
7 |
2 |
66 |
4:43.35p |
Stuart Silver |
City Of Richardson Swim Team |
10 |
5 |
67 |
4:43.57p |
Mason McGee |
City of Shreveport Swim Team |
11 |
5 |
68 |
4:43.69p |
Corwin Didio |
North Coast Aquatics |
7 |
1 |
69 |
4:43.86p |