Men's 500yd Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Christopher Johansen | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4:54.59 |
William Huibregtse | Sarasota FL | 13 | 4 | 1 | 5:02.60 |
Ramses Rodriquez | Sarasota FL | 13 | 5 | 1 | 5:04.70 |
Dan Goodwin | Wilton CT | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5:09.70 |
Andy Reul | Wilton CT | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5:10.13 |
Cody Rasmussen | South OH | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5:17.42 |
Kyle Belz | Tampa FL | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5:18.36 |
Andrew Farrell | Central Florida FL | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5:22.42 |
Kevin Scanlan | Buehler IL | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5:22.57 |
Thomas McLaughlin | Sarasota FL | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5:22.76 |
Eduard Tiozzo | Sarasota FL | 13 | 8 | 3 | 5:25.18 |
Bill Brenner | Sarasota FL | 12 | 7 | 2 | 5:26.14 |
Mark Calvert | Tampa FL | 12 | 6 | 2 | 5:26.50 |
David Lewis | Tampa FL | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5:29.89 |
Phil Dodson | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5:31.27 |
Rick Walker | Sarasota FL | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5:31.58 |
Robert Mattson | Brandywine Deleware | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5:35.82 |
James Biles | Schroeder WI | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5:37.96 |
Matthew Weber | South OH | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5:38.59 |
Tom Vail | Brandywine Deleware | 12 | 2 | 4 | 5:41.01 |
Blake Leche | Greenville SC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5:45.01 |
Dean Mitchinson | Sarasota FL | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5:50.42 |
Alvin Becker | Sarasota FL | 11 | 5 | 5 | 5:51.07 |
Brodie Hynes | Central Florida FL | 10 | 4 | 4 | 5:53.58 |
Thomas Schwartz | Sarasota FL | 11 | 6 | 6 | 5:53.75 |
Michael Mauhar | Greenville SC | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5:54.42 |
Michael Hoffmann | Wilton CT | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5:56.12 |
Christopher Clarke | Sarasota FL | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5:58.40 |
Nathan Leech | Sarasota FL | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5:58.61 |
Jack Martin | Sarasota FL | 10 | 6 | 3 | 6:00.77 |
Bob Couch | Sarasota FL | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6:02.14 |
Charles Denault | Sarasota FL | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6:02.70 |
Steven Heaney | Sarasota FL | 8 | 4 | 9 | 6:03.14 |
Justin Dortch | Jerry Garver OH | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6:06.97 |
Tom Weigand | Sarasota FL | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6:08.26 |
Donald Love | South Hills PA | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6:12.21 |
Ed Tsuzuki | Sarasota FL | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6:15.93 |
Larry Lanza | Schroeder WI | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6:17.52 |
Bill Ewell | Sarasota FL | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6:18.39 |
Jack Zakim | South Hills PA | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6:19.30 |
Patrick Gambrel | Wilton CT | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6:19.51 |
Allen Hillman | Sarasota FL | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6:21.12 |
Juan Vendrell | Liberty Co Coastal GA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6:27.28 |
Roger Bowman | Sarasota FL | 7 | 1 | 10 | 6:31.97 |
Craig Murray | South OH | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6:33.94 |
Barry Shields | South Hills PA | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6:34.98 |
Jason Lassen | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6:35.19 |
John Burke | Sarasota FL | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6:43.22 |
Joseph Jackins | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6:48.54 |
Zachary Chertok | Northshore MA | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6:58.32 |
Bruce Page | Sarasota FL | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7:00.40 |
Patrick Quinn | Eau Claire | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7:01.93 |
Jeffrey Elliott | Sarasota FL | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7:02.76 |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota FL | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7:03.97 |
Michael Cheng | South OH | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7:04.47 |
Dennis McEwan | Sarasota FL | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7:14.75 |
Michael Laux | Wilton CT | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7:15.10 |
Ahmed Hamada | Broward County Y Masters | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7:23.38 |
Gerry Chojnowski | Sarasota FL | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7:27.63 |
Cleon Wingard | Countryside OH | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7:30.37 |
Ralph Swiger | Penninsula VA | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7:37.19 |
Joe Garcia | Schroeder WI | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7:39.68 |
Anthony Racinelli | Liberty Co Coastal GA | 4 | 7 | 12 | 7:44.75 |
Rick Haverland | Greenville SC | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7:55.67 |
Adam Martz | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8:03.26 |
Michael Bucher | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 4 | 8 | 5 | 8:08.59 |
William Robertson | Greenville SC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8:13.19 |
Ed March | Greater Marco Island | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8:44.76 |
Dick Chisholm | Powel Crosley OH | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:46.80 |
James Grever | Countryside OH | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8:48.64 |
John Mahoney | Andover North Andover MA | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8:53.76 |
Patrick Cannan | Broward County Y Masters | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9:07.30 |
Rick Trevison | Greater Naples | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9:07.79 |
Jamie Miller | Greensboro NC | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9:08.74 |
James Browne | Sarasota FL | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:20.21 |
Bill Kirwan | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9:32.12 |
David Hardwick | South OH | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9:34.67 |
David Sanchez | South OH | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:50.08 |
James Clarke | Sarasota FL | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9:54.79 |
Ed Zimmerman | Danville Y Silver Dolphins | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10:00.13 |
Fred Salzman | Dane County WI | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:40.34 |
Francisco Lopez | Schroeder WI | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11:01.99 |
John Zarkowsky | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 2 | 7 | 12 | 11:02.19 |
Jack Mitchell | Sarasota FL | 1 | 6 | 7 | 11:52.04 |
Peter Threadgill | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 1 | 8 | 11 | 12:06.54 |
Ken Fligsten | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12:32.35 |
Leonard Silverstein | Broward County Y Masters | 2 | 8 | 7 | 14:01.95 |
Jim Matysek | Sarasota FL | 10 | 5 | NS | |
Dean Dye | Sarasota FL | 2 | 6 | NS | |
Ran Crawley | Sarasota FL | 1 | 3 | DNF | |
Raymond Funkhouser | Penninsula VA | 3 | 5 | NS | |
Frank Warner | Haselwood-WA | 7 | 4 | NS | |
Rick O'dell | Central Florida FL | 9 | 3 | NS | |
Myles Lynch | Wilton CT | 13 | 2 | NS | |
James Jacobson | Central Florida FL | 9 | 7 | NS | |
Frank McElroy | Wychoff NJ | 9 | 2 | NS | |
Cliff Kelbaugh | Ymca Chesapeake Md | 1 | 1 | NS | |
David Quiggin | Broward County Y Masters | 9 | 1 | NS | |
Scott Petrequin | South Hills PA | 1 | 4 | NS | |
Gregory Lauwers | Andover North Andover MA | 6 | 6 | NS |