Men's 100 Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Paul Ridgeway |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
4 |
1 |
52.45 |
Caleb McDermott |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
6 |
2 |
53.68 |
Daniel Rohleder |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
3 |
3 |
53.92 |
David Hansen |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
1 |
4 |
54.04 |
Brooks Cameron |
City of Richardson |
1 |
5 |
5 |
54.08 |
Eric Gusa |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
2 |
6 |
54.25 |
Maverick Smalley |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
4 |
1 |
54.32 |
Brandon Nelms |
City OF Plano Swimmers |
1 |
7 |
7 |
54.53 |
Andrew Wang |
Texas Aquatics |
1 |
5 |
2 |
55.21 |
Jonathon Berrettini |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
1 |
8 |
8 |
55.23 |
Gerald Merritt |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
3 |
3 |
56.35 |
Taylor Clark |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
4 |
57.40 |
Kenneth Reade |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
1 |
5 |
57.67 |
Kyle Burk |
City OF Plano Swimmers |
1 |
6 |
6 |
57.80 |
Andrew Trowbridge |
Arlington StingRays |
1 |
8 |
7 |
58.03 |
Tyler Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
8 |
58.22 |
John D'oliver |
First Colony Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
1 |
59.16 |
Max Murphy |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
1 |
5 |
2 |
59.56 |
Patrick Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
3 |
1:00.89 |
James Feigen |
Wave |
1 |
6 |
4 |
1:01.54 |
Charles Zhou |
City of Richardson |
1 |
2 |
5 |
1:02.27 |
Mauricio Lombo |
Houston Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1:03.23 |
Carlos Gonzalez |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1:03.62 |
Ryan Moss |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
8 |
1:03.76 |
Barrett Johannsen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
5 |
1 |
1:08.01 |
Scott Weeks |
City OF Plano Swimmers |
1 |
4 |
2 |
1:08.28 |
Ryan Glander |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
7 |
3 |
1:10.75 |
Matt Barber |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
6 |
4 |
1:11.14 |
Alex Habecker |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
5 |
1:11.15 |
Donald Walker |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
1 |
8 |
6 |
1:13.91 |
Rafael Contreras-Rangel |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1:14.26 |
Patrick Murphy |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
|
DQ |
Paul Ridgeway |
Circle C Swimming |
5 |
5 |
1 |
53.57p |
Brooks Cameron |
City of Richardson |
3 |
6 |
2 |
53.86p |
Daniel Rohleder |
Circle C Swimming |
5 |
6 |
3 |
54.19p |
Caleb McDermott |
Circle C Swimming |
5 |
3 |
4 |
54.66p |
Eric Gusa |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
4 |
5 |
54.75p |
Brandon Nelms |
City OF Plano Swimmers |
4 |
1 |
6 |
54.80p |
David Hansen |
Dallas Mustangs |
5 |
7 |
7 |
54.84p |
Jonathon Berrettini |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
3 |
2 |
8 |
54.96p |
Maverick Smalley |
Circle C Swimming |
7 |
4 |
1 |
54.98p |
Zachery Brown |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
3 |
5 |
9 |
55.02p |
Michael Jones |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
10 |
55.40p |
Christopher Tredennick |
Lubbock Swim Club |
4 |
5 |
11 |
55.43p |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
7 |
12 |
55.46p |
Jacob McCafferty |
Texas Gold Swimming |
4 |
3 |
13 |
55.65p |
Micah Belew |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
3 |
14 |
55.73p |
Andrew Wang |
Texas Aquatics |
6 |
4 |
2 |
55.74p |
Brad Raiford |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
5 |
2 |
15 |
55.80p |
Justin Ashby |
Circle C Swimming |
2 |
5 |
16 |
56.17p |
Jonathan Smith |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
6 |
17 |
56.35p |
Matthew Sievers |
Wave |
3 |
8 |
18 |
56.38p |
Matthew Davis |
Wave |
2 |
3 |
19 |
56.50p |
Nathan Kunnemann |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
1 |
2 |
20 |
56.55p |
Nathan Drummond |
Wave |
2 |
8 |
21 |
56.61p |
Michael Verdeyen |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
22 |
56.63p |
Christopher Coley |
Great Hills Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
23 |
56.64p |
Jonathan Harrop |
Metroplex Aquatics |
5 |
8 |
24 |
56.67p |
Bryan Stahl |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
6 |
25 |
56.69p |
Robert Clark |
Bay's Edge Aquatic Team |
4 |
8 |
26 |
57.13p |
Nickolas Vollmer |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
2 |
1 |
27 |
57.18p |
Gerald Merritt |
Circle C Swimming |
5 |
4 |
3 |
57.21p |
Brian Graves |
Texas Gold Swimming |
4 |
7 |
28 |
57.42p |
Kyle Burk |
City OF Plano Swimmers |
5 |
5 |
4 |
57.45p |
Taylor Clark |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
5 |
8 |
5 |
57.48p |
Tyler Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
6 |
3 |
6 |
57.82p |
Daniel Wolff |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
2 |
2 |
29 |
57.84p |
Kenneth Reade |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
6 |
6 |
7 |
57.92p |
Andrew Trowbridge |
Arlington StingRays |
5 |
3 |
8 |
58.30p |
Joshua Bailey |
Texas Gold Swimming |
7 |
7 |
9 |
58.46p |
Thomas Gray |
Dads Club Swim Team |
6 |
2 |
10 |
58.51p |
Scott Sorge |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
4 |
11 |
58.59p |
Alexander Padilla |
Houston Elite Aquatic Tm |
6 |
5 |
12 |
58.69p |
Peyton Bobo |
Texas Gold Swimming |
2 |
7 |
13 |
58.78p |
Eric Olesen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
7 |
14 |
58.80p |
Benjamin Newell |
Rockwall Riptides YMCA |
3 |
2 |
15 |
58.83p |
Christopher Wellborn |
North Texas Nadadores |
2 |
2 |
16 |
58.84p |
Andrew Berdine |
Irving Swimmers |
4 |
5 |
17 |
59.00p |
Cameron Carlysle |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
7 |
3 |
18 |
59.10p |
John Kalivas |
City of Richardson |
4 |
6 |
19 |
59.28p |
Charles Cassidy |
Lost Creek Aquatics |
5 |
1 |
20 |
59.29p |
John D'oliver |
First Colony Swim Team |
5 |
4 |
1 |
59.35p |
Jamieson Stults |
City of Richardson |
5 |
7 |
21 |
59.38p |
Nicholas Kalivas |
City of Richardson |
6 |
7 |
22 |
59.39p |
Paul Myhill |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
7 |
2 |
23 |
59.51p |
Austin Desguin |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
3 |
6 |
24 |
59.55p |
Charles Ciliske |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
4 |
3 |
25 |
59.57p |
Christopher Slininger |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
7 |
1 |
26 |
59.65p |
Kyle Newman |
Circle C Swimming |
4 |
8 |
27 |
59.68p |
Christopher Deal |
Dads Club Swim Team |
5 |
6 |
28 |
59.69p |
Leon Venegas |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
3 |
3 |
29 |
59.76p |
Ryan McKean |
Lubbock Swim Club |
3 |
5 |
30 |
1:00.14p |
Kendrick Goldsmith |
South West Aquatics OF Texas |
3 |
8 |
31 |
1:00.31p |
Garret Beaman |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
4 |
32 |
1:00.34p |
Will Rivers |
Texas Gold Swimming |
5 |
2 |
33 |
1:00.35p |
Alexander Elrod |
Academy OF Texas Aquatic Champ |
1 |
3 |
34 |
1:00.49p |
Max Murphy |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1:00.51p |
Bryson Chiu |
City of Richardson |
3 |
7 |
35 |
1:00.52p |
Alexander Yee |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
7 |
6 |
36 |
1:00.54p |
Luis Cabrera |
McAllen Swim Club |
6 |
8 |
37 |
1:00.61p |