Men's 1000 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Kevin Nead | M.E. Lyons Ymca | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9:18.51 |
Matthew Blaszko | Ridgewood Nj Ymca | 7 | 3 | 2 | 9:28.39 |
Christopher Schenck | Northwestern Dupage Ymca | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9:28.66 |
Benji Hershberger | Sarasota Ymca | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9:28.78 |
Mark Remaly | Bloomsburg Area Ymca | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9:29.49 |
Blake Copple | Boise Family Ymca - West Brnch | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9:30.78 |
Matt Chana | North Suburban Ymca | 1 | 7 | 7 | 9:32.92 |
Christian Wolfgruber | Wilton Family Ymca | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9:34.69 |
Joseph Cramer | M.E. Lyons Ymca | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9:35.40 |
Neville Mitchell | Neenah-Menasha Ymca | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9:35.56 |
Kevin Koslosky | Wilton Family Ymca | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9:36.24 |
Peter Volosin | Roanoke Central Branch Ymca | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9:37.01 |
Graham Malmgren | Northwestern Dupage Ymca | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9:37.34 |
Mark Fisher | Hamilton Area | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9:37.37 |
John Becker | M.E. Lyons Ymca | 2 | 7 | 15 | 9:38.12 |
Sean Davis | M.E. Lyons Ymca | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9:40.33 |
Michael Northcutt | Huntington Ymca | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9:40.55 |
Scott Robson | Northwestern Dupage Ymca | 7 | 4 | 18 | 9:42.39 |
Chris Farrell | Red Bank Branch | 2 | 5 | 19 | 9:42.52 |
David Bazylewicz | North Shore/lester Sterling Br | 2 | 1 | 20 | 9:43.45 |
John Scott | Montgomery Swim Branch Ymca | 2 | 6 | 21 | 9:44.06 |
Matt Hug | Bloomington-Normal Ymca | 3 | 4 | 22 | 9:44.33 |
Eric Stanczyk | Northwestern Dupage Ymca | 3 | 5 | 23 | 9:44.80 |
Steven Bowling | Flint Ymca | 2 | 8 | 24 | 9:47.01 |
Matthew Chute | M.E. Lyons Ymca | 4 | 7 | 25 | 9:47.33 |
Andrew Trepp | Wilton Family Ymca | 5 | 6 | 26 | 9:48.70 |
Jared Giuffre | Aurora Family | 5 | 7 | 27 | 9:49.07 |
Kyle Young | Ymca Aquatic Center | 4 | 5 | 28 | 9:49.48 |
Scott Mendell | Lakeland Hills Ymca | 1 | 5 | 29 | 9:50.03 |
Michael Swick | Sarasota Ymca | 6 | 4 | 30 | 9:50.59 |
Jay Ashenfelter | Montclair Ymca | 4 | 2 | 31 | 9:50.67 |
Ben Reynolds | Montgomery Swim Branch Ymca | 4 | 4 | 32 | 9:50.97 |
Harrison Browning | M.E. Lyons Ymca | 5 | 3 | 33 | 9:51.64 |
Charlie Houchin | Capital Area/raleigh Nc Ymca | 3 | 2 | 34 | 9:52.19 |
Ross Vimr | Champaign County Ymca | 5 | 4 | 35 | 9:52.60 |
Frisk Driscoll | Westport/weston Ymca | 6 | 1 | 36 | 9:52.75 |
T.J. Lathrop | Sarasota Ymca | 6 | 5 | 37 | 9:52.92 |
Scott Gilchrist | Beckley-Raleigh County Ymca | 4 | 6 | 38 | 9:56.23 |
Brian Tiemeier | Powel Crosley, Jr. Ymca | 1 | 6 | 39 | 9:56.71 |
Daniel Darvalics | Pulaski - Hensel Ekman Ymca | 4 | 8 | 40 | 9:57.44 |
Ralph Rienzo | Hamden/north Haven Ymca | 5 | 2 | 41 | 10:00.90 |
Justin Galbreath | South Community Family | 5 | 1 | 42 | 10:01.02 |
George Savulich | Metuchen-Edison Ymca | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:02.89 |
Jordan Hershberger | Sarasota Ymca | 6 | 2 | 43 | 10:03.32 |
Nathan Bray | Boyertown Area Ymca | 6 | 8 | 44 | 10:07.02 |
Gordon Russell | Northwestern Dupage Ymca | 5 | 8 | 45 | 10:07.55 |
Matt Pleasants | Winston-Salem Central Branch | 6 | 7 | 46 | 10:08.39 |
Robert Horner | Capital Area/raleigh Nc Ymca | 3 | 8 | 47 | 10:08.93 |
Kenny Brown Klinger | Somerset Hills Ymca | 6 | 3 | 48 | 10:12.22 |
Aaron Raymar | Somerset Hills Ymca | 6 | 6 | 49 | 10:12.62 |
John Saums | Metuchen-Edison Ymca | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10:12.96 |
John Kingman | Wilton Family Ymca | 5 | 5 | 50 | 10:16.29 |
Aki Osada | Flint Ymca | 1 | 6 | 3 | 10:23.79 |
Dustin Cohan | North Suburban Ymca | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10:31.20 |
Matthew Stone | Mount Vernon Ymca - Il | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11:16.34 |
Bryant Hunter | Montgomery Swim Branch Ymca | 3 | 1 | DQ |