Men's 200 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jason Eaddy | Cambridge Masters | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1:58.40 |
Rich Landry | Andover Ymca | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2:00.41 |
Jeff Brown | Cambridge Masters | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2:00.88 |
Sean Clark | U Of Mass-Amherst | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2:01.65 |
Rick Osterberg | Cambridge Masters | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2:03.28 |
Ethan Saulnier | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2:03.52 |
Peter Dehart | Sandwich High-Cape Cod | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2:04.31 |
Peter Cadwell | Cambridge Masters | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2:05.36 |
Peter Worland | Cambridge Masters | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2:05.57 |
Chris French | Nashua Penguins | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2:06.88 |
Russ Yarworth | U Of Mass-Amherst | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2:08.39 |
Frank Wuest | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2:11.91 |
Bruce Johansson | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2:12.12 |
Bill Geary | Andover Ymca | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2:13.41 |
Mason Ham | Cambridge Masters | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2:13.76 |
Homer Lane | Cape Cod Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2:14.31 |
Robert Seltzer | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2:14.73 |
Henry Baker | Cambridge Masters | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2:15.01 |
James Duffy | Nashua Penguins | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2:19.74 |
Scott VanKuilenburg | Cambridge Masters | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2:19.87 |
Michael Leitzmann | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2:21.30 |
Nathan Andrews | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2:21.31 |
Steven Levan | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2:21.78 |
Steve Meltz | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2:22.11 |
Jeff Callas | East Providence Masters | 5 | 5 | 8 | 2:23.23 |
Mark Alexander | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2:23.90 |
Michael Schambach | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2:24.64 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2:25.22 |
Fred Bartlett | South County Ymca | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2:25.66 |
Darius Deak | J.F.k | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2:25.80 |
Bruce Mohl | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2:27.80 |
James Howorth | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2:28.73 |
Mark Murphy | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2:31.65 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2:33.48 |
Steven Veneman | Nashua Penguins | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2:34.30 |
Douglas Ross | Wheaton Wahoos | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2:35.59 |
Bill Bond | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2:42.52 |
Frank McQuiggan | East Providence Masters | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2:43.19 |
Fabio Selvig | Minuteman Masters | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2:45.79 |
Gudarz Davar | Cambridge Masters | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2:46.86 |
Michael McAfee | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2:47.64 |
Ken Walsh | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2:48.44 |
Michael Forbes | South County Ymca | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2:51.04 |
Marc Scheele | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2:53.53 |
Mike McNeilly | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2:56.62 |
Ben Bump | WNEC Golden Bears | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2:56.80 |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2:56.96 |
William Murray | Fitchburg Ymca | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3:00.03 |
Robert Wilk | WNEC Golden Bears | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3:02.72 |
Edward Sorel | WNEC Golden Bears | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3:04.53 |
Joe Harris | Cambridge Masters | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3:06.14 |
Brian Nelson | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3:07.80 |
Bruce Hadley | Duxbury | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3:13.56 |
Phil Read | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3:24.14 |
James Edwards | Brown University | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3:24.98 |
Frank Kjaersgaard | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 5 | 11 | 3:26.89 |
Brad Tomlinson | Wellesley | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3:27.07 |
Paul Doherty | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3:27.34 |
Clive Dyson | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:27.79 |
Richard Colby | Andover Ymca | 4 | 8 | 13 | 3:36.64 |
Roy Brown | WNEC Golden Bears | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3:41.12 |
Brian McSweeney | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3:54.65 |
Bruce Kurtz | WNEC Golden Bears | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4:00.79 |
John Merrill | Connecticut Masters | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:22.25 |
Patrick Sinott | Minuteman Masters | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4:23.23 |
Norman March | WNEC Golden Bears | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4:38.43 |
Sr Battistini | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:06.52 |
John Pizzuto | Wheaton Wahoos | 9 | 8 | NS | |
Brent Popadich | Waltham Ymca | 7 | 2 | NS | |
David Cote | South County Ymca | 9 | 3 | NS | |
Jim Harvey | Mainemasters Swim Club | 10 | 4 | NS | |
Michael Busby | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 7 | NS | |
Tim Morse | East Providence Masters | 6 | 1 | DQ | |
Scott Jarr | Wheaton Wahoos | 10 | 5 | NS | |
Jack Coombs | Fitchburg Ymca | 5 | 1 | NS | |
Michael Mahoney | Connecticut Masters | 5 | 4 | NS | |
Gregory Miller | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 4 | NS |