Men's 200 Breaststroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Brian Spaulding | Orlando Aquatic Center | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2:13.28 |
Mark Smith | Suncoast | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2:14.20 |
Rich Landry | Andover/North Andover | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2:21.07 |
John Galloway | Suncoast | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2:21.80 |
Bill Powers | Pittsburgh East Suburban | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2:24.20 |
Mark Drennen | Sarasota | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2:24.41 |
David Weeks | Beavercreek | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2:27.87 |
Ron Collins | Suncoast | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2:28.74 |
Steve Grossman | Sarasota | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2:30.84 |
John McCall | Orlando Aquatic Center | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2:32.03 |
Rudy Vazmina | Sarasota | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2:33.14 |
Michael Smith | Suncoast | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2:33.35 |
Fernando Viteri | Sarasota | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2:35.15 |
Tom Bliss | Orlando Aquatic Center | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2:35.18 |
Philip Hoge | Anne Arundel County | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2:36.57 |
Rick Battistini | Andover/North Andover | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2:36.82 |
Craig Lanza | Schroeder | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2:37.57 |
Edward Nessel | South Hills | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2:37.64 |
Craig Bauer | Arthur Jordan | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2:38.99 |
James Donnelly | Sarasota | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2:39.11 |
Larry Lanza | Schroeder | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2:39.27 |
Bob Bennett | Sarasota | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2:40.38 |
James Howland | North Shore | 10 | 1 | 6 | 2:40.45 |
George Schmidt | West Broward Co | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2:41.30 |
Michael Collins | Anne Arundel County | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2:42.39 |
Cliff Jennings | Andover/North Andover | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2:43.29 |
Michael Sparks | Boca Raton | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2:44.80 |
Gary Trimble | Anne Arundel County | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2:45.66 |
Edward Burns | Ridley | 8 | 3 | 8 | 2:47.95 |
Michael Laux | Wesport/Weston | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2:49.27 |
James Redic | Collier County | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2:49.78 |
Chris Ostrom | Anne Arundel County | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2:51.95 |
Peter Oroszlan | Anne Arundel County | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2:55.21 |
Will Wright | Andover/North Andover | 8 | 6 | 8 | 2:56.01 |
John Zeigler | Metro Atlanta | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2:56.71 |
Bill Conlon | Suncoast | 8 | 5 | 9 | 2:58.32 |
Will Aldis | Palisades-Malibu | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2:58.84 |
Mark Keil | Andover/North Andover | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3:00.03 |
Bob Johnston | Anne Arundel County | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3:01.91 |
Richard Colby | Andover/North Andover | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3:04.65 |
Tony Riker | Wesport/Weston | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3:07.35 |
Frank McQuiggan | Greater Providence | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3:08.68 |
Sid Hall | Powel Crosley | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3:10.65 |
Robert MacDonald | West Broward Co | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3:13.95 |
Christopher Smith | Greater Toronto | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3:22.45 |
Leonard Silverstein | West Broward Co | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3:23.83 |
J Rudie | Anne Arundel County | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3:24.66 |
Hans Wendel | Piscataquis | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3:30.33 |
Allan Rose | South Hills | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3:31.12 |
Thomas Michelson | Schroeder | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3:39.48 |
Al Brasseur | Michiana | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3:40.27 |
Don Korten | Battle Creek | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4:03.40 |
Richard Rosenzweig | South Hills | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4:06.31 |
Robert Lavanture | Suncoast | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:31.62 |
Agustin De La Vega | West Broward Co | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:39.97 |
Brud Cleaveland | Southeast Volusia | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:43.07 |
Warren Foster | Powel Crosley | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:45.11 |
Denzil Pritchard | Anne Arundel County | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:17.15 |
Doug Strong | Monroe County | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5:38.42 |
E McCullough | West Broward Co | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5:45.84 |
Gerald Sullivan | Tri-Community | 6 | 2 | DQ | |
Franklin Halley | Beavercreek | 7 | 4 | NS | |
Steve Boney | Orlando Aquatic Center | 10 | 2 | NS | |
Michael Kula | Orlando Downtown | 11 | 2 | NS | |
Jack Thomas | Sarasota | 11 | 4 | NS | |
Arthur Wein | South Hills | 4 | 5 | NS | |
Bradley Cunningham | West Broward Co | 11 | 6 | NS | |
Paul Hutinger | West Broward Co | 2 | 4 | NS | |
Allan Murray | Newton | 9 | 8 | DQ | |
J. Mahoney | Andover/North Andover | 4 | 6 | NS |