Men's 200 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Kit Elsworth | Hamden / North Haven | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2:08.53 |
Ralph Rienzo | Hamden / North Haven | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2:09.13 |
Matthew Rienzo | Hamden / North Haven | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2:09.44 |
Peter Geissinger | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2:14.44 |
Fritz Froehlich | Hamden / North Haven | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2:14.90 |
Alexander Germain | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2:15.71 |
Andrew Royster | Hamden / North Haven | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2:16.44 |
Thomas Dufour | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2:16.63 |
Samuel Laden | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2:20.13 |
Kristopher Fleming | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2:20.86 |
Christopher Wiederecht | Westport/weston Ymca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2:23.34 |
Graham Weir | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 6 | 1 | 11 | 2:23.54 |
Benjamin Cournoyer | Wildcat Swim Club | 6 | 2 | 12 | 2:25.61 |
Mark Costigan | New Canaan Ymca Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 13 | 2:25.85 |
Christopher Calby | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 5 | 2 | 14 | 2:26.24 |
Jeffrey Helt | Westport/weston Ymca | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2:27.97 |
Matthew LaMonaca | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 2 | 4 | 15 | 2:29.50 |
Andrew Grinalds | Westport/weston Ymca | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2:30.16 |
Christian Welsh | Windsor Water Rat Express | 3 | 3 | 16 | 2:31.32 |
Edward-Joseph Testa | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 3 | 2 | 17 | 2:33.57 |
Paul Veiga | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 3 | 4 | 18 | 2:35.17 |
Timothy De Ocejo | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 4 | 5 | 19 | 2:36.32 |
Mikiya Silver | New Canaan Ymca Aquatic Club | 5 | 1 | 20 | 2:37.60 |
Eliot Scymanski | Hamden / North Haven | 1 | 3 | 21 | 2:38.22 |
Carmine Peluso | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 22 | 2:38.69 |
Paul Thompson | Wildcat Swim Club | 4 | 2 | 23 | 2:38.75 |
Daniel Stine | Wildcat Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 24 | 2:39.03 |
Connor Jetta | Shelton Seals | 4 | 1 | 25 | 2:39.69 |
Laurence Abel | Westport/weston Ymca | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2:39.83 |
John Margherio | New Canaan Ymca Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 26 | 2:39.83 |
Ian Parker | Westport/weston Ymca | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2:41.50 |
Bobby Dietter | Hamden / North Haven | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2:42.25 |
Edward Grom | Shelton Seals | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2:42.31 |
Matthew Seubert | New Canaan Ymca Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 29 | 2:43.62 |
Rory Burke | Wildcat Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 30 | 2:45.37 |
Andrew Ringwood | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 2 | 5 | 31 | 2:45.50 |
Robert Nevin | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2:45.65 |
Brian Hughes | Glastonbury Swimming | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2:47.24 |
Jee Park | Trumbull Pisces | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2:50.53 |
Zachary Watson | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 32 | 2:52.64 |
Peter Tortora | Westport/weston Ymca | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2:55.31 |
Cameron Bruce | Westport/weston Ymca | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2:57.25 |
David Meeske | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2:59.44 |
Jared Shavel | Westport/weston Ymca | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2:59.77 |
Pedro Alfonso | Nutmeg Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 33 | 3:00.66 |
Grant Stegelmann | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 1 | 2 | 34 | 3:00.71 |
Paul Gifford | Cheshire Ymca Water Devils | 1 | 1 | 35 | 3:01.49 |
Cory Bacon | Westport/weston Ymca | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3:14.96 |
Gannon Davis | Westport/weston Ymca | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3:15.15 |
Bryan Rehor | Enfield Dolphins Swim Team | 3 | 2 | DQ | |
Tyler Rehor | Enfield Dolphins Swim Team | 1 | 2 | DQ |