Men's 200 Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
William Norton |
Metroplex Aquatics |
12 |
6 |
1 |
2:04.24 |
Brendan McIntee |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
12 |
4 |
2 |
2:07.23 |
Michael Randall |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
12 |
3 |
3 |
2:07.53 |
Steven Nelms |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
11 |
8 |
4 |
2:09.46 |
John Howell |
Metroplex Aquatics |
11 |
3 |
5 |
2:09.98 |
Wilbur Gregory |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
12 |
1 |
6 |
2:10.56 |
Sean Bray |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
10 |
4 |
1 |
2:10.86 |
Matthew Roney |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2:11.16 |
Hugo Martinez |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
10 |
3 |
7 |
2:11.26 |
Christopher Slininger |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
12 |
5 |
8 |
2:11.30 |
Jeremiah Grey |
Metroplex Aquatics |
9 |
4 |
9 |
2:11.43 |
John Hunt |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
9 |
3 |
10 |
2:11.44 |
Christopher Griffin |
West Austin Aquatics |
11 |
7 |
3 |
2:11.53 |
Jordan Burke |
Metroplex Aquatics |
11 |
4 |
11 |
2:11.71 |
Timothy Slininger |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
11 |
5 |
12 |
2:11.84 |
Christopher Hall |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
10 |
8 |
4 |
2:12.03 |
Kyle McIntee |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
11 |
1 |
5 |
2:12.34 |
David Taylor |
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champ |
11 |
2 |
13 |
2:13.92 |
weston walker |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
9 |
8 |
14 |
2:14.04 |
Hamilton Jordan |
Unattached |
12 |
7 |
15 |
2:14.24 |
Jason Wan |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
8 |
5 |
6 |
2:14.40 |
John McClure |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
11 |
6 |
16 |
2:14.40 |
John Holody |
West Austin Aquatics |
10 |
7 |
17 |
2:14.67 |
Travis Kasinger |
Rockwall Riptides YMCA |
10 |
1 |
18 |
2:14.72 |
Jonathan Wan |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
10 |
6 |
19 |
2:15.08 |
Joshua Grey |
Metroplex Aquatics |
9 |
7 |
20 |
2:15.25 |
Ryan Ebersole |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
12 |
2 |
21 |
2:15.71 |
Matthew Harris |
Metroplex Aquatics |
9 |
6 |
22 |
2:15.75 |
Colton Palmer |
Frisco Aquatics |
4 |
4 |
1 |
2:15.79 |
joseph sarradet |
Cleburne Area Swimmers |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2:15.84 |
Alex Etz |
West Austin Aquatics |
8 |
1 |
23 |
2:15.91 |
Patrick Dwyer |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
9 |
2 |
24 |
2:16.00 |
Roy Griffitts |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
9 |
1 |
25 |
2:16.08 |
Andrew Painter |
North Texas Nadadores |
10 |
5 |
26 |
2:16.13 |
richard vandyke |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
6 |
7 |
2:16.67 |
Grant Gerlach |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
8 |
4 |
27 |
2:16.73 |
John Kuhlke |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
10 |
2 |
28 |
2:16.78 |
Andrew Goss |
North Texas Nadadores |
8 |
7 |
8 |
2:16.91 |
Robert Sutherland |
Denton City Aquatic Club |
8 |
2 |
9 |
2:16.94 |
Michael Quam |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
2 |
10 |
2:17.43 |
Ryan Bills |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
3 |
11 |
2:17.46 |
Scott Moltner |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
4 |
12 |
2:17.63 |
Troy Henderson |
Keller Swim Team |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2:17.73 |
Andrew Battles |
Keller Swim Team |
7 |
7 |
29 |
2:17.88 |
Matthew Pittman |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
5 |
30 |
2:18.42 |
Zachary Walters |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2:19.08 |
Geoffrey Prinz |
West Austin Aquatics |
6 |
5 |
4 |
2:19.45 |
Andrew Truong |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
6 |
13 |
2:19.64 |
Brent Goodwin |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
9 |
5 |
31 |
2:19.91 |
Morgan Mitchell |
Frisco Aquatics |
8 |
8 |
32 |
2:20.23 |
travis lux |
West Austin Aquatics |
5 |
3 |
5 |
2:20.36 |
Evan Brown |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
8 |
3 |
33 |
2:20.51 |
Samuel Holland |
Metroplex Aquatics |
8 |
6 |
34 |
2:20.78 |
Edward Hunt |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
7 |
14 |
2:20.92 |
David Kim |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
4 |
15 |
2:21.04 |
Curtis Goss |
North Texas Nadadores |
7 |
1 |
2 |
2:21.26 |
Steven Nichols |
Dallas Mustangs |
6 |
2 |
16 |
2:21.31 |
Aaron Norton |
Metroplex Aquatics |
5 |
6 |
17 |
2:21.45 |
Harrison Tomlinson |
Frisco Aquatics |
5 |
5 |
6 |
2:21.50 |
Anthony LeBlanc |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
3 |
7 |
2:21.67 |
Cody Rogers |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
7 |
1 |
35 |
2:21.81 |
travis couch |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
6 |
4 |
8 |
2:22.54 |
Douglass Brown |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
8 |
9 |
2:22.81 |
Esteban Martinez |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
7 |
3 |
2:22.89 |
Timothy Wylie |
Unattached |
7 |
2 |
4 |
2:22.92 |
Kyle Wilson |
West Austin Aquatics |
6 |
8 |
10 |
2:23.00 |
Seth Russell |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
1 |
18 |
2:23.52 |
Quan Tran |
Frisco Aquatics |
1 |
5 |
1 |
2:23.72 |
Jonathan Ropson |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
2 |
19 |
2:24.00 |
Samuel Eng |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
5 |
7 |
11 |
2:24.51 |
Chad Skowronek |
West Austin Aquatics |
5 |
8 |
12 |
2:24.54 |
Andres Olivero |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
6 |
5 |
2:24.58 |
Korey Causey |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
4 |
3 |
13 |
2:24.90 |
adam loufty |
Frisco Aquatics |
2 |
1 |
14 |
2:25.67 |
David Funderburk |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
6 |
6 |
6 |
2:25.71 |
Stephen Montes |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
4 |
6 |
2 |
2:25.78 |
Theodore Singley |
North Texas Nadadores |
7 |
5 |
7 |
2:26.15 |
william hinson |
Cleburne Area Swimmers |
3 |
7 |
15 |
2:26.82 |
Nathan Chiu |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
7 |
3 |
8 |
2:27.34 |
nicholas rakestraw |
Fort Worth Area Swim Team |
6 |
4 |
9 |
2:28.26 |
Jeffrey Yuan |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
5 |
10 |
2:28.30 |
Benjamin Huang |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
7 |
3 |
2:28.98 |
austin teague |
Frisco Aquatics |
4 |
2 |
16 |
2:29.44 |
Christopher Alkire |
Dallas Mustangs |
6 |
3 |
11 |
2:30.72 |
Eric Futscher |
Dallas Mustangs |
7 |
8 |
12 |
2:31.37 |
clay taylor |
Dallas Mustangs |
2 |
8 |
17 |
2:32.69 |
Michael Wang |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
6 |
2 |
1 |
2:32.98 |
David Delozier |
Wichita Falls Elite Swim Team |
4 |
1 |
18 |
2:34.35 |
Joshua Hall |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
3 |
4 |
4 |
2:34.97 |
Jacob Henderson |
Keller Swim Team |
2 |
2 |
19 |
2:35.59 |
Collin Williams |
Metroplex Aquatics |
1 |
3 |
5 |
2:35.96 |
Kirill Rebrov |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
4 |
2 |
2:37.00 |
Andrew Morley |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
4 |
8 |
6 |
2:37.27 |
Robert Swan |
Metroplex Aquatics |
6 |
8 |
1 |
2:38.34 |
Austin McDonald |
Champion Aquatic Team |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2:38.53 |
Matthew Rutoskey |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
3 |
2 |
2:39.08 |
Andrew Pittman |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
5 |
6 |
3 |
2:39.39 |
Dustin Jack |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc |
3 |
3 |
7 |
2:40.76 |
Patrick Crowling |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
5 |
8 |
2:41.42 |
Matthew Custred |
North Texas Nadadores |
5 |
5 |
4 |
2:41.48 |