Men's 50 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Daniel Bell | West Auckland Aquatics | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25.69 |
John Gatfield | SwimZone Racing | 5 | 4 | 2 | 26.37 |
Gareth Kean | Capital Swim Club | 5 | 5 | 3 | 26.47 |
Blake Bassett | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 4 | 4 | 1 | 27.28 |
Kurt Bassett | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 5 | 7 | 4 | 27.39 |
Orinoco Faamausili Banse | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 5 | 6 | 5 | 27.65 |
Alasdair Shillito | Wharenui | 4 | 5 | 2 | 27.80 |
Luke Benson | United Swimming Club | 5 | 2 | 6 | 28.15 |
Matthew Stanley | Matamata | 5 | 1 | 7 | 28.81 |
Luke Bilbrough | Kaiapoi | 5 | 8 | 8 | 28.91 |
Freddie Bassett | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 3 | 5 | 1 | 29.09 |
Jared Solomon | Ace Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 2 | 29.10 |
Elliot Temm | United Swimming Club | 4 | 6 | 3 | 29.15 |
Eric Abba | North Shore Swimming | 5 | 9 | 9 | 29.25 |
Corneille Coetzee | Coast Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29.34 |
Aaryn Gandy | Whakatane | 2 | 6 | 2 | 29.35 |
William Garrett | Comet Swimming Club | 4 | 3 | 4 | 29.49 |
Andrei Rodina | Howick Pakuranga | 4 | 1 | 5 | 29.52 |
Dylan Garrod | North Shore Swimming | 2 | 5 | 3 | 29.61 |
Rene Kapa | North Shore Swimming | 4 | 8 | 6 | 29.66 |
Chad Konik | West Auckland Aquatics | 5 | 10 | 29.69 | |
Mitchell Nairn | Taupo Swimming Club | 3 | 7 | 3 | 29.71 |
Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e | Howick Pakuranga | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29.78 |
Cameron James | AquaGym | 2 | 3 | 5 | 29.86 |
Dale McNamara | Raumati Swimming Club | 4 | 7 | 7 | 29.98 |
Nicholas Sasse | SwimZone Racing | 3 | 2 | 4 | 30.07 |
Corey Davis | Comet Swimming Club | 3 | 3 | 5 | 30.09 |
Callum Stammers | Milton | 2 | 2 | 6 | 30.16 |
Burrell Cummings | Capital Swim Club | 4 | 2 | 8 | 30.16 |
Patrick Carter | United Swimming Club | 4 | 9 | 9 | 30.26 |
Pavaris Kakanat | Comet Swimming Club | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30.75 |
Shane Hornby | Thames | 3 | 8 | 6 | 30.87 |
Tea Williams | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 3 | 7 | 30.88 | |
Oliver Wyeth | Capital Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 2 | 31.05 |
Oscar Cornfield | North Shore Swimming | 4 | 10 | 31.05 | |
Cameron Wild | Northwave Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 7 | 31.11 |
Sam Benson | United Swimming Club | 3 | 1 | 8 | 31.19 |
Brock Wilson | Opunake Swimming Club | 3 | 6 | 8 | 31.19 |
Mika Saniuela-McEntyre | AquaGym | 3 | 9 | 10 | 31.24 |
George Eglesfield | Kaiapoi | 2 | 8 | 8 | 31.33 |
Cody White | Pukekohe Swimming Club | 1 | 3 | 3 | 31.35 |
Joseph Hammond | Carterton Swimming Club Inc | 1 | 5 | 4 | 31.46 |
Joshua Barton | AquaGym | 2 | 9 | 31.59 | |
Jordan Pene | Whangarei Swimming Club | 2 | 9 | 10 | 31.64 |
Julian Weir | Stratford Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 5 | 31.67 |
William Campbell | Wharenui | 1 | 1 | 6 | 32.84 |
Trent Shields | Mana Swimco | 1 | 7 | 7 | 32.89 |
William Hurst | Oamaru | 1 | 9 | 8 | 33.34 |
William Hamilton | Masterton Swimming Club | 1 | 8 | 9 | 33.47 |
Ted Taylor | Karori Pirates Swimming Club | 1 | 10 | 33.50 | |
John Gatfield | SwimZone Racing | 10 | 4 | 1 | 26.93p |
Gareth Kean | Capital Swim Club | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27.15p |
Daniel Bell | West Auckland Aquatics | 11 | 4 | 3 | 27.66p |
Blake Bassett | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 10 | 5 | 1 | 27.81p |
Orinoco Faamausili Banse | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.89p |
Alasdair Shillito | Wharenui | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28.11p |
Luke Benson | United Swimming Club | 9 | 5 | 5 | 28.14p |
Kurt Bassett | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 11 | 5 | 6 | 28.24p |
Matthew Stanley | Matamata | 9 | 6 | 7 | 28.48p |
Luke Bilbrough | Kaiapoi | 11 | 6 | 8 | 28.61p |
Chad Konik | West Auckland Aquatics | 8 | 8 | 9 | 29.14p |
Eric Abba | North Shore Swimming | 9 | 1 | 10 | 29.22p |
Jared Solomon | Ace Swim Club | 10 | 6 | 1 | 29.48p |
Jake McPhee | North Shore Swimming | 11 | 2 | 11 | 29.49p |
Thomas James | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 10 | 7 | 13 | 29.70p |
James Franks | Jasi | 10 | 2 | 12 | 29.70p |
Freddie Bassett | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 9 | 8 | 2 | 29.78p |
William Garrett | Comet Swimming Club | 9 | 7 | 3 | 29.80p |
Corneille Coetzee | Coast Swim Club | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.88p |
Elliot Temm | United Swimming Club | 8 | 4 | 4 | 30.01p |
Aaron Millar | Northwave Swim Club | 11 | 7 | 14 | 30.03p |
Julian Bennett-Longley | AquaGym | 8 | 3 | 15 | 30.07p |
Jacob Barry | Jasi | 8 | 2 | 15 | 30.07p |
Hamish Hammond | Carterton Swimming Club Inc | 8 | 6 | 17 | 30.11p |
Corey Davis | Comet Swimming Club | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30.11p |
Burrell Cummings | Capital Swim Club | 7 | 4 | 5 | 30.24p |
Isaac Owen | Highlands Swim Club | 5 | 2 | 18 | 30.26p |
Dylan Garrod | North Shore Swimming | 10 | 8 | 2 | 30.29p |
Dale McNamara | Raumati Swimming Club | 11 | 8 | 6 | 30.34p |
Richard Harris | AquaGym | 9 | 19 | 30.34p | |
Andrei Rodina | Howick Pakuranga | 9 | 9 | 7 | 30.35p |
Rene Kapa | North Shore Swimming | 8 | 7 | 8 | 30.38p |
Brock Wilson | Opunake Swimming Club | 6 | 5 | 4 | 30.40p |
Oscar Cornfield | North Shore Swimming | 5 | 5 | 9 | 30.42p |
Patrick Carter | United Swimming Club | 5 | 3 | 10 | 30.45p |
Jeremy Metherell | AquaGym | 6 | 3 | 20 | 30.49p |
Thomas Rouse | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 11 | 1 | 11 | 30.49p |
Cameron James | AquaGym | 5 | 1 | 3 | 30.52p |
Nicholas Sasse | SwimZone Racing | 8 | 5 | 5 | 30.52p |
Mitchell Nairn | Taupo Swimming Club | 8 | 6 | 30.54p | |
Max Woodhead | United Swimming Club | 6 | 4 | 12 | 30.55p |
Thomas Kocks | Onehunga Swimming Club | 4 | 3 | 21 | 30.59p |
Ephram Gudgeon | Piranha | 5 | 6 | 13 | 30.63p |
Joshua Taylor | Wanganui Swimming Club | 6 | 7 | 14 | 30.66p |
Aaryn Gandy | Whakatane | 10 | 1 | 4 | 30.66p |
Sam Benson | United Swimming Club | 4 | 6 | 7 | 30.67p |
Mcgregor Fea | Queenstown | 11 | 22 | 30.70p | |
Pavaris Kakanat | Comet Swimming Club | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30.73p |
Shane Hornby | Thames | 7 | 5 | 8 | 30.76p |
Tea Williams | Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club | 6 | 1 | 9 | 30.77p |