Men's 50 Butterfly |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Michael Klim |
Klim Swim Trojans, Vic |
1 |
4 |
1 |
24.67 |
Ryan Pini |
Papua New Guinea |
1 |
7 |
2 |
24.71 |
Eamon Sullivan |
West Coast, Wa |
1 |
8 |
3 |
24.89 |
Adam Pine |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
1 |
6 |
4 |
24.92 |
Jonathon Newton |
Sydney University |
1 |
1 |
5 |
24.95 |
Garth Kates |
West Coast, Wa |
1 |
5 |
6 |
24.96 |
Mitchell Patterson |
Warringah Aquatic |
1 |
3 |
7 |
25.07 |
Timothy Dodd |
Pittwater |
1 |
2 |
8 |
25.16 |
Sam Ashby |
Carey Aquatic, Vic |
2 |
4 |
11 |
25.52 |
Hamid Mobarrez |
Iran |
1 |
9 |
9 |
25.63 |
Stephen Mewing |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
2 |
3 |
12 |
25.73 |
Sam McConnell |
Willoughby |
2 |
6 |
13 |
25.79 |
Leif Lyons |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
1 |
|
10 |
25.82 |
Phillip Butcher |
Lane Cove |
2 |
8 |
14 |
25.86 |
Tim Antalfy |
Lane Cove |
2 |
2 |
15 |
25.99 |
Adam Kable |
Bankstown Sports |
2 |
7 |
16 |
26.16 |
Christoph Karow |
Cranbrook Eastern Edge |
2 |
1 |
17 |
26.31 |
Sam James |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
2 |
|
18 |
26.40 |
Michael Klim |
Klim Swim Trojans, Vic |
2 |
8 |
1 |
24.70p |
Garth Kates |
West Coast, Wa |
5 |
5 |
2 |
24.75p |
Mitchell Patterson |
Warringah Aquatic |
4 |
3 |
3 |
25.09p |
Adam Pine |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
3 |
4 |
4 |
25.23p |
Timothy Dodd |
Pittwater |
5 |
3 |
5 |
25.26p |
Ryan Pini |
Papua New Guinea |
3 |
5 |
6 |
25.27p |
Jonathon Newton |
Sydney University |
4 |
4 |
7 |
25.37p |
Eamon Sullivan |
West Coast, Wa |
5 |
4 |
8 |
25.66p |
Leif Lyons |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
3 |
3 |
9 |
25.67p |
Hamid Mobarrez |
Iran |
4 |
1 |
10 |
25.77p |
Sam Ashby |
Carey Aquatic, Vic |
4 |
6 |
11 |
25.89p |
Nick D'arcy |
Maroochydore, Qld |
5 |
2 |
12 |
25.98p |
Stephen Mewing |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
5 |
6 |
12 |
25.98p |
Sam McConnell |
Willoughby |
3 |
6 |
14 |
26.03p |
Tim Antalfy |
Lane Cove |
4 |
2 |
15 |
26.06p |
Joshua Chang |
Lane Cove |
4 |
7 |
16 |
26.25p |
Adam Kable |
Bankstown Sports |
5 |
8 |
17 |
26.28p |
Christoph Karow |
Cranbrook Eastern Edge |
4 |
9 |
18 |
26.29p |
Phillip Butcher |
Lane Cove |
5 |
9 |
19 |
26.32p |
Sam James |
Yeronga Park, Qld |
3 |
2 |
20 |
26.41p |
Nathan Pickworth |
Slc Aquadot |
5 |
1 |
21 |
26.43p |
Alexander Ross |
Cranbrook Eastern Edge |
2 |
5 |
22 |
26.45p |
David Wise |
Knox Pymble |
3 |
8 |
23 |
26.53p |
Adam Beisler |
Hunter |
2 |
1 |
24 |
26.55p |
Alex Gohari |
Sopac Swim Club |
3 |
9 |
25 |
26.57p |
Isaac Jacobson |
Marion Swimming Club, Sa |
3 |
7 |
26 |
26.60p |
Noel Kelly |
Epping Bullets |
5 |
7 |
27 |
26.67p |
Ifalemi Paea |
Bayside Swim |
4 |
8 |
28 |
26.68p |
Kirk Palmer |
Barker Aquatics |
4 |
5 |
29 |
26.71p |
Lachlan Staples |
Kingswim |
3 |
|
30 |
26.81p |
Dean McIntyre |
West Wallsend Indoor |
1 |
7 |
31 |
27.05p |
Carlos Stephenson |
Barker Aquatics |
3 |
1 |
32 |
27.09p |
David Schnabl |
Sydney University |
2 |
4 |
33 |
27.10p |
Jack Thomas |
Kinross Wolaroi |
1 |
5 |
34 |
27.28p |
Jaimie Stack |
Cronulla |
1 |
2 |
35 |
27.34p |
Ray Winstanley |
Tattersall's Aquatic, Tas |
5 |
|
36 |
27.35p |
Alistaire Pickles |
Sydney University |
2 |
2 |
37 |
27.36p |
Anthony Fine |
Sydney University |
1 |
3 |
38 |
27.57p |
Daniel Sutic |
Bankstown Sports |
2 |
6 |
39 |
27.58p |
Shaun Abbott |
Revesby Workers |
1 |
8 |
40 |
27.65p |
Dylan Curtis |
Willoughby |
2 |
3 |
41 |
27.68p |
Jack Nunn |
Redcliffe Leagues Lawnton, Qld |
4 |
|
42 |
27.69p |
Michael Fenn |
Wizards |
1 |
6 |
43 |
27.89p |
Jake Limov |
Redcliffe Leagues Lawnton, Qld |
2 |
9 |
44 |
27.94p |
Rhys Osborne |
West Wallsend Indoor |
1 |
1 |
45 |
28.06p |
Sean Johnson |
Ballina Indoor |
2 |
7 |
46 |
28.07p |
Tim Halliday |
Aquaburn |
2 |
|
47 |
28.22p |