Men's 500 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jeff Brown | Cambridge Masters | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4:57.22 |
Kevin Stapleton | Cambridge Masters | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4:57.71 |
Jerry DeMuro | Hockomock Ymca | 13 | 5 | 1 | 5:00.49 |
Jason Eaddy | Cambridge Masters | 13 | 1 | 2 | 5:04.29 |
Robert Hudek | Minuteman Masters | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5:04.40 |
Doug Bosley | Cambridge Masters | 13 | 8 | 3 | 5:08.10 |
Scott Yeomans | Garden State Masters | 13 | 3 | 4 | 5:08.28 |
Matt Nuffort | Minuteman Masters | 13 | 4 | 3 | 5:08.35 |
Tom Mack | Great Bay Masters | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5:12.12 |
Justin Merrill | Connecticut Masters | 12 | 6 | 5 | 5:12.54 |
Ben Morse | Maine Masters Swim Club | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5:15.38 |
Rob Carr | Red Tide of NYC | 12 | 7 | 6 | 5:21.58 |
Frank Wuest | Cambridge Masters | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5:23.00 |
David Houghton | North Suburban Ymca | 11 | 2 | 7 | 5:27.33 |
John Mitchell | Minuteman Masters | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5:28.67 |
Chris Pierson | Connecticut Masters | 11 | 4 | 3 | 5:29.82 |
Scott Christensen | Wellesley | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5:30.14 |
Christoph O'Donnell | Cambridge Masters | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5:32.39 |
Scott VanKuilenburg | Cambridge Masters | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5:32.56 |
Kirk Hutchinson | Longfellow | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5:32.87 |
Brendan Scanlon | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5:37.11 |
Michael McManus | Connecticut Masters | 11 | 5 | 9 | 5:38.16 |
Paul Smith | Maine Masters Swim Club | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5:38.70 |
Thomas Nosal | Connecticut Masters | 10 | 5 | 2 | 5:40.39 |
Jack Courtney | Twin Oaks | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5:43.86 |
Fred Bartlett | South Country Ymca | 11 | 8 | 4 | 5:44.29 |
Caleb Davis | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 2 | 6 | 5:44.65 |
Rob Sczupak | Longfellow | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5:46.32 |
Paul Goudreau | Cambridge Masters | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5:50.21 |
Bennett McCarthy | Longfellow | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5:50.92 |
Nathan McBride | Minuteman Masters | 12 | 2 | 7 | 5:51.28 |
John Pizzuto | Healthpoint | 10 | 6 | 11 | 5:53.16 |
David Grilli | NE Masters - Unattached | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5:54.25 |
Carlton Cronin | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5:55.02 |
Jeffry Galper | Twin Oaks | 10 | 7 | 1 | 5:55.20 |
Nico Scibelli | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 8 | 12 | 5:55.40 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 10 | 2 | 6 | 5:57.60 |
Tim Morse | East Providence Masters | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5:59.09 |
Alan Johnston | Maine Masters Swim Club | 10 | 1 | 7 | 6:01.76 |
Mark Taffe | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6:01.76 |
Michael Bailey | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6:06.79 |
Chris Lawton | Longfellow | 9 | 3 | 8 | 6:07.33 |
David Fair | Healthpoint | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6:07.52 |
Robert Johnston | Kennebec Valley Ymca | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6:08.14 |
David Riley | Cambridge Masters | 9 | 1 | 14 | 6:08.94 |
Ken Kwa | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6:10.45 |
Kim Molvig | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6:10.63 |
Sean Murray | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6:10.65 |
Paul Nichols | Maine Masters Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 15 | 6:11.70 |
Matt Giunta | Brookline, Ma | 7 | 1 | 11 | 6:12.04 |
Peter Burges | Brookline, Ma | 8 | 4 | 16 | 6:12.13 |
Matthew Camelio | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6:17.58 |
James McCann | WNEC Golden Bears | 7 | 8 | 17 | 6:24.58 |
Tim Duncan | Cambridge Masters | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6:27.19 |
Robert MacDonald | Maine Masters Swim Club | 7 | 7 | 10 | 6:27.67 |
William Beckman | Beverly Ymca | 6 | 4 | 18 | 6:29.96 |
Ken Chern | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6:31.27 |
Mark Johnson | East Providence Masters | 6 | 2 | 19 | 6:31.89 |
David O'Brien | Boston Lanes | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6:33.68 |
Fred Dalby | Northampton Jfk | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6:34.82 |
Fred Pierce | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6:40.00 |
William Peirce | Great Bay Masters | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6:40.89 |
Bill Bond | Great Bay Masters | 8 | 3 | 20 | 6:42.62 |
Richie Martin | Beverly Ymca | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6:42.72 |
Steve Lyons | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6:49.07 |
Al Prescott | Minuteman Masters | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6:49.08 |
John Magyar | East Providence Masters | 4 | 3 | 12 | 6:49.70 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6:52.08 |
Marc Scheele | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6:54.53 |
Gary Schneider | Longfellow | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7:03.20 |
Robert Wilk | WNEC Golden Bears | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:08.01 |
Arnie Green | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7:12.64 |
William Murray | Fitchburh Ymca | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7:14.83 |
Chris Benestad | Minuteman Masters | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7:23.56 |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7:25.32 |
Joe Conti | Longfellow | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7:25.61 |
Win Wilson | Mcdermott Pool | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:28.71 |
Byron Siegal | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7:28.80 |
Justin Malek | WNEC Golden Bears | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7:29.13 |
Tom Kuchar | Boston Lanes | 4 | 2 | 21 | 7:32.38 |
Christopher Hartley | Boston Lanes | 8 | 1 | 22 | 7:39.55 |
Tom Henry | Cambridge Masters | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7:41.42 |
Duggan Murphy | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7:46.34 |
Richard Rook | Reading, Ma | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7:47.69 |
Dean Kavanagh | WNEC Golden Bears | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7:51.27 |
Jim Dorsey | East Providence Masters | 3 | 8 | 5 | 8:05.43 |
David Monsees | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8:09.76 |
Brad Tomlinson | Wellesley | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8:10.88 |
Stanley Longstaff | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8:13.37 |
James Edwards | Brown University | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8:21.91 |
Brian McSweeney | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8:38.24 |
Gerhard Schaefer | Maine Masters Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8:40.26 |
George Brady | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8:44.31 |
Charles Doleac | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8:51.48 |
Jeffrey Cooper | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 5 | 15 | 9:04.11 |
Bruce Kurtz | WNEC Golden Bears | 2 | 7 | 5 | 9:05.60 |
John Merrill | Connecticut Masters | 1 | 6 | 1 | 9:45.19 |
Norman March | WNEC Golden Bears | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:57.60 |
Fred Battistini | Minuteman Masters | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12:33.24 |
Warren Wise | Great Bay Masters | 9 | 6 | NS |