Men's 500 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4:26.52 |
Bobby Langsett | Unattached | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4:32.13 |
Brian Kim | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4:32.28 |
Matt Yacco | Unattached | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4:33.45 |
Colby Mack | Brevard Swimming Association | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4:36.07 |
Will Thorburn | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4:36.18 |
Brian Shue | Swim Florida | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4:36.23 |
Judson Cuttino | Savannah Swim Team | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4:36.99 |
Elliot Meena | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4:40.15 |
Jared Gutierrez | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:40.38 |
Bradley Snyder | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4:41.04 |
Jesus Dominguez | Unattached | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4:42.01 |
Timothy Hughes | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:42.64 |
Patrick O'berry | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4:44.51 |
Dustin McLarty | Daytona Beach Swimming | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4:45.01 |
Brent Arckey | Patriot Aquatics | 1 | 7 | 11 | 4:46.87 |
Zach Cain | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4:46.92 |
Andy Swenson | Daytona Beach Swimming | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4:47.04 |
Ryan Feuerstein | Patriot Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 10 | 4:48.60 |
Matthew Bartlett | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4:49.97 |
Chris Sullivan | Swim Florida | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4:51.32 |
Dan Maguire | Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4:54.48 |
Lee Chen | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4:54.51 |
Adam Watson | Indian River Community College | 1 | 6 | 12 | 4:54.73 |
Sean McGinn | Highlander Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4:56.65 |
David Michelson | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4:58.06 |
Joe Ravenna | Swim Florida | 1 | 7 | 13 | 4:58.13 |
Matt Hammond | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 8 | 14 | 4:58.28 |
Jay Eckert | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 6 | 15 | 4:58.41 |
Chris Olinger | Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5:00.66 |
Andrew Phelps | Patriot Aquatics | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5:01.31 |
Eric Arckey | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5:01.83 |
Dan Brancaccio | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5:02.61 |
James Evitts | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5:02.84 |
Justin Lewis | Indian River Community College | 1 | 8 | 14 | 5:04.42 |
Nick Basford | Southside Athletic Club | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5:06.52 |
Lucas McElroy | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5:07.43 |
Kyle Stublen | Swim Florida | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5:08.96 |
Andy Stoddard | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5:09.01 |
Nicholas Graves | Wildcat Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 11 | 5:09.27 |
Mitchell Snyder | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5:09.51 |
Patrick O'malley | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5:11.17 |
Kyle Johnson | Gator Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5:12.40 |
Michael Yuan | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5:17.62 |
Andrew Keenan | Swim Atlanta | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5:19.47 |
Bradley Smith | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 7 | 14 | 5:19.51 |
Peter Benner | Highlander Aquatics | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5:24.83 |
William Farrell | Swim Atlanta | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5:27.91 |
Brent Sunnucks | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5:29.02 |
Sreemanth Akkineni | Swim Atlanta | 1 | 8 | 16 | 5:29.78 |
Russell Snyder | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5:30.40 |
Logan Dodds | Brevard Swimming Association | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5:34.37 |
Michael Roka | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5:36.98 |
Cameron Chambers | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5:39.26 |
Edmund Curlee | Savannah Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5:40.89 |
Levi Curnutte | Clearwater Aquaticsteam | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5:41.05 |
Zachary Clare-Salzler | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5:41.29 |
Nicholas Holterman | Beaches Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5:42.52 |
Joe Ziegler | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5:43.15 |
Adam Corbin | Clearwater Aquaticsteam | 2 | 7 | 14 | 5:44.42 |
Jonathan Jordan | The Berkeley Barracudas | 3 | 8 | 15 | 5:45.36 |
Nathan Modglin | Swim Florida | 2 | 4 | 16 | 5:46.23 |
Robby Kennedy | Swim Florida | 1 | 5 | 17 | 5:48.88 |
Matthew Ori | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 1 | 3 | 18 | 5:55.04 |
Teague Kleinbeck | Southside Athletic Club | 1 | 6 | 19 | 5:55.63 |
William Overton | Beaches Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 20 | 5:57.14 |
Paul Zimmermann | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 21 | 6:00.17 |
Pieter Ritz | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 1 | 7 | 22 | 6:05.03 |
Tom Pollock | Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc | 1 | 3 | NS | |
Mill Graves | Wildcat Aquatics | 1 | 1 | NS | |
Brian Kim | Gator Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4:35.89p |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4:37.55p |
Matt Yacco | Unattached | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4:38.01p |
Will Thorburn | Swim Atlanta | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4:38.24p |
Judson Cuttino | Savannah Swim Team | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4:38.53p |
Bobby Langsett | Unattached | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4:40.17p |
Brian Shue | Swim Florida | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4:40.28p |
Colby Mack | Brevard Swimming Association | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4:40.33p |
Bradley Snyder | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4:41.47p |
Patrick O'berry | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4:42.36p |
Jesus Dominguez | Unattached | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4:44.44p |
Jared Gutierrez | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4:45.57p |
Dustin McLarty | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4:47.39p |
Timothy Hughes | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4:48.57p |
Andy Swenson | Daytona Beach Swimming | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4:49.36p |
David Michelson | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4:51.99p |
Chris Sullivan | Swim Florida | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4:52.43p |
Elliot Meena | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4:52.77p |
Dan Maguire | Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4:53.12p |
Ryan Feuerstein | Patriot Aquatics | 5 | 4 | 10 | 4:53.20p |
Tom Pollock | Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4:54.28p |
Adam Watson | Indian River Community College | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4:55.81p |
Zach Cain | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 11 | 4:56.19p |
Jay Eckert | Daytona Beach Swimming | 5 | 2 | 12 | 4:56.67p |
Sean McGinn | Highlander Aquatics | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4:57.76p |
Eric Arckey | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 6 | 5 | 13 | 4:58.07p |
James Evitts | Swim Atlanta | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4:58.22p |
Joe Ravenna | Swim Florida | 4 | 8 | 14 | 4:59.24p |
Lee Chen | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4:59.39p |
Brent Arckey | Patriot Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4:59.69p |