Men's 200 Breaststroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Valerys Kalmikovs | Latvia | 42 | 5 | 1 | 2:24.49 |
Simone Battiston | Gulliver Derthona Nuoto | 42 | 6 | 2 | 2:26.64 |
Roque Santos | Walnut Creek Masters | 39 | 5 | 1 | 2:27.55 |
Matthew Gilman | Stanford Masters | 41 | 4 | 3 | 2:30.52 |
Ricardo Torres | Pan-Panama | 39 | 7 | 2 | 2:30.66 |
David Guthrie | Masters of South Texas | 30 | 6 | 1 | 2:31.42 |
Volodymyr Pylypchenko B | Ukrainian Stars | 35 | 4 | 1 | 2:31.53 |
Jan Graefe | Sc Empor Rostock 2000 E.V. | 42 | 4 | 4 | 2:31.82 |
Bruno Starzec | Cnep | 45 | 7 | 1 | 2:32.96 |
Daniel Egetenmeyer | Sc Delphin Aalen | 45 | 6 | 2 | 2:32.97 |
Stephan Joe | New England Masters | 42 | 2 | 5 | 2:33.19 |
Timur Podmarev | Duck's Creek | 30 | 7 | 2 | 2:34.32 |
Jeff Maynor | Crawfish Aquatics | 44 | 5 | 3 | 2:34.51 |
Mike Lane | New England Masters | 39 | 6 | 3 | 2:34.64 |
Stephen Hirzel | Cercle Des Nageurs Caledoniens | 42 | 1 | 6 | 2:34.93 |
Andrea Agostinone | Dds Milano | 39 | 3 | 4 | 2:35.69 |
Jon Blank | North Carolina Masters Swimmin | 30 | 4 | 3 | 2:36.36 |
Yury Saramutin | V.Belyaev's All-Stars Sc | 42 | 8 | 7 | 2:36.63 |
Emiliano Marzocchi | Delphinia S. Benadetto | 41 | 8 | 8 | 2:36.74 |
Jared Walkenhorst | New England Masters | 41 | 6 | 9 | 2:37.72 |
Joseph Stapleton | British Armed Forces | 45 | 4 | 4 | 2:37.83 |
Martin Jurco | Wandsworth SC | 41 | 2 | 10 | 2:38.88 |
Ricardo Madrigal | Cencalli Masters Guadalajara | 41 | 1 | 11 | 2:39.23 |
Tony Rezek | Missouri Valley | 42 | 3 | 12 | 2:39.37 |
Libardo Mendez Ramirez | Aquaticos Colombianos Master | 42 | 9 | 13 | 2:39.53 |
Chad Bartlett | Arizona Masters | 45 | 5 | 5 | 2:39.83 |
Walter Baechtiger | Tamalpais Aquatic Masters | 41 | 3 | 14 | 2:39.85 |
Preben Warga | Geneva Natation 1885 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 2:40.14 |
Patrick Santos | Unio Desportiva Columbfila A | 45 | 2 | 6 | 2:40.25 |
Timothy Salpeter | Edmonton Masters Swim Club | 35 | 9 | 3 | 2:40.51 |
Luke Salerno | San Diego Swim Masters | 39 | 9 | 5 | 2:40.89 |
Patricio Elgart | Club Deportiva Universidad Cat | 34 | 8 | 4 | 2:41.18 |
Alexander Chklar | Spencer Swim Team | 44 | 8 | 7 | 2:41.31 |
Pat Allender | Oregon Masters | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2:41.33 |
Emiliano Gallazzi | Rari Nantes Saronno | 41 | 5 | 15 | 2:41.63 |
Matthew Williamson | The Ontario Masters Swimmers | 34 | 1 | 5 | 2:41.86 |
Greg Scott | Colorado Masters Swimming | 30 | 9 | 5 | 2:42.29 |
Noel Berlin | Multnomah Athletic Club | 44 | 6 | 8 | 2:42.34 |
Kevin Walsh | British Armed Forces | 39 | 2 | 6 | 2:42.45 |
Dominique Brunet | Club Athletique Choletais | 45 | 3 | 9 | 2:42.73 |
Spencer Eldred | Hawaii Masters | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2:42.74 |
Ronny Oltner | Sdertlje Ss | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2:42.88 |
David White | Tri Valley Masters | 24 | 4 | 3 | 2:43.15 |
Tobias Flothkoetter | Tve Greven | 43 | 5 | 10 | 2:43.22 |
Mark Harlow | Stanford Masters | 39 | 8 | 7 | 2:44.26 |
Sean Crowley | Daland Swim School Masters | 33 | 7 | 6 | 2:44.39 |
wright stanton iv | Rio Grande Swim Club | 45 | 8 | 11 | 2:44.58 |
Rob Dunscombe | Missouri Valley | 34 | 6 | 7 | 2:44.88 |
Peter Rasocha | Bohemians Praha | 34 | 3 | 8 | 2:45.05 |
Stuart Corliss | The Olympic Club | 24 | 3 | 4 | 2:45.15 |
Tim Miller | Stanford Masters | 33 | 9 | 9 | 2:45.44 |
Benn Doyle | Garden State Masters | 30 | 10 | 6 | 2:45.72 |
Barry O'brien | Oundle and District Swimming S | 30 | 8 | 7 | 2:45.86 |
Todd Doherty | Pacific Northwest Aquatics | 39 | 1 | 8 | 2:45.97 |
Randy Cox | Colorado Masters Swimming | 35 | 1 | 10 | 2:46.25 |
Brandon Day | Rose Bowl Masters | 32 | 5 | 11 | 2:46.52 |
Jeffrey Jotz | Garden State Masters | 39 | 10 | 9 | 2:46.54 |
Timothy Shead | Cape Town Masters | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2:46.65 |
Cesar Solar | Acalli Guadalajara | 41 | 10 | 16 | 2:46.82 |
Gerard Von Hoffmann | Irvine Novaquatics | 24 | 9 | 6 | 2:46.85 |
peter bucter | Almaden Masters | 33 | 5 | 12 | 2:46.88 |
Gary Thomas | British Armed Forces | 29 | 7 | 8 | 2:47.02 |
Geoff Campbell | Woodlands Masters Swim Team | 38 | 8 | 10 | 2:47.41 |
Bradley Boodt | City of Las Vegas Masters | 38 | 3 | 11 | 2:47.61 |
Peter Finney | Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc | 38 | 5 | 12 | 2:47.90 |
Graham Pearson | Hadrian Masters SC | 23 | 7 | 7 | 2:48.41 |
Eric Slivka | Fog City Masters | 44 | 1 | 12 | 2:48.75 |
Ermenegildo Lilli | Rari Nantes Legnano | 41 | 9 | 17 | 2:49.33 |
Kenton Jones | San Diego Swim Masters | 38 | 4 | 13 | 2:49.49 |
Justin Ritter | Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast | 40 | 8 | 18 | 2:49.92 |
John Allan | Westchester Masters | 44 | 3 | 13 | 2:50.17 |
Jim Matysek | Niagara District Masters | 29 | 2 | 9 | 2:50.30 |
jon smiley | Masters of South Texas | 29 | 3 | 10 | 2:50.31 |
Andrew Brenan | Sacramento Masters | 28 | 5 | 11 | 2:50.45 |
Jim Clemmons | Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2:50.48 |
Darren McCarthy | Oregon Masters | 33 | 6 | 13 | 2:50.76 |
Mark Taylor | Surrey Park Seahorses | 24 | 2 | 8 | 2:50.88 |
Celso Jugend | Academia Gustavo Borges | 22 | 7 | 9 | 2:50.97 |
Terry Patterson | Badger Masters | 27 | 6 | 12 | 2:51.41 |
Marcin Szatkowski | Torunczyk Masters Torun | 43 | 6 | 14 | 2:51.85 |
Robert Strand | The Olympic Club | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2:51.93 |
Petr Horvat | Plavecky Klub Zabreh | 40 | 9 | 19 | 2:51.97 |
Keith Dunnett | Silver City Blues | 38 | 10 | 14 | 2:52.04 |
Douglas Ryerson | Sacramento Masters | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2:52.07 |
Allen Stark | Oregon Masters | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2:52.11 |
Richard Enright | Dallas Aquatic Masters | 23 | 8 | 11 | 2:52.13 |
Michael Collins | Irvine Novaquatics | 33 | 2 | 14 | 2:52.44 |
Vitor Cordeiro | So Paulo Master | 34 | 5 | 15 | 2:52.48 |
Petr Lukasek | Cesky Athletic Club Roudnice n | 33 | 1 | 16 | 2:52.61 |
Wolfgang Knauf | Tsv Delphine Abensberg | 32 | 4 | 17 | 2:52.79 |
Don Cholodenko | Irvine Novaquatics | 22 | 9 | 12 | 2:52.95 |
Jack Ewing | University of San Francisco Ma | 27 | 5 | 13 | 2:53.04 |
Anthony Thompson | Missouri Valley | 34 | 9 | 18 | 2:53.09 |
Giulio Votano | Asd Larus Nuoto | 28 | 6 | 14 | 2:53.66 |
Paolo Piccu | A.S.D. Vimercate Nuoto | 43 | 4 | 15 | 2:53.89 |
Brian Spangler | Rocklin Aquatics Masters | 34 | 2 | 19 | 2:54.22 |
Frederic Leconte | Csn Guyancourt | 29 | 9 | 15 | 2:54.37 |
Christophe Starzec | Racing Club de France/Asptt | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2:54.50 |
Tom Holmberg | Team Illinois Masters | 27 | 8 | 16 | 2:54.67 |
Peter Hrdlitschka | Aurora Master Ducks | 24 | 8 | 13 | 2:54.84 |